Trains Frankfurt am Main Airport Berlin to Frankfurt am Main Airport

Find trains from Berlin to Frankfurt am Main Airport

Search for cheap train tickets from Berlin to Frankfurt am Main Airport and book your trip in minutes.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Berlin (BER)
Frankfurt am Main (FRA)
Wed 1/26
Thu 2/3
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Berlin to Frankfurt am Main Airport train information

Find information about ticket prices, popular stations, and train companies that offer trains from Berlin to Frankfurt am Main Airport
ROUND-TRIP FROM$25The best round-trip train deal from Berlin to Frankfurt am Main Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $25
ONE-WAY FROM$13The best one-way train deal from Berlin to Frankfurt am Main Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $13
TRAIN COMPANIESFlixTrain, Deutsche BahnThere are 2 train companies servicing this route: FlixTrain, Deutsche Bahn

Book round-trip train tickets from Berlin to Frankfurt am Main Airport

Below are the quickest and cheapest round-trip train tickets from Berlin to Frankfurt am Main Airport that we could find in the past 72 hours. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above.
Deutsche Bahn
Feb 21
8:11 amBerlin Südkreuz
3h 45m
11:56 amFrankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
Feb 26
8:02 amFrankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
3h 48m
11:50 amBerlin Südkreuz
Deutsche Bahn
Feb 3
8:11 amBerlin Südkreuz
3h 45m
11:56 amFrankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
Feb 4
8:02 amFrankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
3h 48m
11:50 amBerlin Südkreuz
Deutsche Bahn
Feb 11
8:11 amBerlin Südkreuz
3h 45m
11:56 amFrankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
Feb 13
8:02 amFrankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
3h 48m
11:50 amBerlin Südkreuz
Deutsche Bahn
Feb 21
8:11 amBerlin Südkreuz
3h 45m
11:56 amFrankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
Feb 23
8:02 amFrankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
3h 48m
11:50 amBerlin Südkreuz
Deutsche Bahn
Feb 11
8:11 amBerlin Südkreuz
3h 45m
11:56 amFrankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
Feb 12
8:02 amFrankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
3h 48m
11:50 amBerlin Südkreuz
Deutsche Bahn
Mar 15
9:11 amBerlin Südkreuz
3h 45m
12:56 pmFrankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
Mar 21
9:02 amFrankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
3h 48m
12:50 pmBerlin Südkreuz

Book one-way train tickets from Berlin to Frankfurt am Main Airport

Below are the fastest and cheapest one-way train tickets from Berlin to Frankfurt am Main Airport we’ve found in the last 72 hours. Select a deal below or use the search form above to find train tickets by date.
Deutsche Bahn
Feb 13
8:11 amBerlin Südkreuz
3h 45m
11:56 amFrankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
Deutsche Bahn
Jan 31
8:11 amBerlin Südkreuz
3h 45m
11:56 amFrankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
Deutsche Bahn
Jan 30
8:11 amBerlin Südkreuz
3h 45m
11:56 amFrankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof

Choose the best way to get from Berlin Brandenburg to Frankfurt am Main


FAQs for booking trains from Berlin to Frankfurt am Main Airport

  • How much does a train ticket from Berlin to Frankfurt am Main Airport cost?

    Search for train tickets from Berlin to Frankfurt am Main Airport for this week, starting at $21 one-way. This month, the average cost of a train ticket from Berlin to Frankfurt am Main Airport is $70 one-way.

  • When should I purchase the train tickets from Berlin to Frankfurt am Main Airport?

    Currently, train tickets prices from Berlin to Frankfurt am Main Airport are generally similar no matter when you choose to book them. Prices are $70 one-way on average.

  • Which train companies operate between Berlin to Frankfurt am Main Airport?

    FlixTrain and Deutsche Bahn are viable options. Check times and availability for FlixTrain, as it was recently the cheapest train available traveling from Berlin to Frankfurt am Main Airport from $25 round-trip.

  • Is a train the fastest way to get from Berlin to Frankfurt am Main Airport?

    The quickest way is to book a flight from Berlin to Frankfurt am Main Airport, which can be as quick as 1h 10m onboard Lufthansa. You can also get a train from Berlin to Frankfurt am Main Airport, or a bus from Berlin to Frankfurt am Main Airport which can take you longer to arrive at your destination.

  • Is a train the cheapest way to get from Berlin to Frankfurt am Main Airport?

    A train from Berlin to Frankfurt am Main Airport is currently going to be the least expensive option currently available. You can also find deals for a flight from Berlin to Frankfurt am Main Airport starting at $63, or consider a bus from Berlin to Frankfurt am Main Airport starting at $44. Both of these alternative options are worth considering when looking to reach your destination.

  • What is the carbon footprint of a train from Berlin Brandenburg to Frankfurt am Main?

    The carbon footprint of taking the train from Berlin Brandenburg to Frankfurt am Main is about 61lb. Carbon emissions for flights between these two cities are around 425lb. Taking a bus instead of a train would change your carbon footprint to about 38lb.


FlixTrain trains from Berlin to Frankfurt am Main Airport

Our best FlixTrain deals on Berlin to Frankfurt am Main Airport train tickets
FlixTrain
Apr 1
3:24 amBerlin Hauptbahnhof
4h 08m
7:32 amFrankfurt am Main Südbahnhof
Apr 2
5:12 amFrankfurt am Main Südbahnhof
4h 06m
9:18 amBerlin Hauptbahnhof
FlixTrain
Apr 1
3:24 amBerlin Hauptbahnhof
9h 44m
1 stop
1:08 pmFrankfurt am Main Südbahnhof
Apr 2
5:12 amFrankfurt am Main Südbahnhof
4h 06m
9:18 amBerlin Hauptbahnhof
FlixTrain
Feb 11
10:23 amBerlin Hauptbahnhof
4h 09m
2:32 pmFrankfurt am Main Südbahnhof
Feb 12
4:12 amFrankfurt am Main Südbahnhof
4h 06m
8:18 amBerlin Hauptbahnhof

Deutsche Bahn trains from Berlin to Frankfurt am Main Airport

Our best Deutsche Bahn deals on Berlin to Frankfurt am Main Airport train tickets
Deutsche Bahn
Feb 28
2:33 amBerlin Hauptbahnhof
4h 18m
6:51 amFrankfurt am Main
Mar 1
3:09 amFrankfurt am Main
4h 17m
7:26 amBerlin Hauptbahnhof
Deutsche Bahn
Mar 3
11:30 pmBerlin Hauptbahnhof
4h 14m
3:44 amFrankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
Mar 16
3:02 amFrankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof
3h 54m
6:56 amBerlin Hauptbahnhof
Deutsche Bahn
Mar 21
5:33 amBerlin Hauptbahnhof
4h 18m
9:51 amFrankfurt am Main
Apr 12
12:09 pmFrankfurt am Main
4h 17m
4:26 pmBerlin Hauptbahnhof

Trains Frankfurt am Main Airport Berlin to Frankfurt am Main Airport
  • Round-trip
  • One-way