Trains Rome Bari to Rome

Find trains from Bari to Rome

Search for cheap train tickets from Bari to Rome and book your trip in minutes.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Bari (BRI)
Rome (ROM)
Fri 1/21
Sat 1/29
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Bari to Rome train information

Find information about ticket prices, popular stations, and train companies that offer trains from Bari to Rome
ROUND-TRIP FROM$32The best round-trip train deal from Bari to Rome found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $32
ONE-WAY FROM$16The best one-way train deal from Bari to Rome found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $16
TRAIN COMPANIESTrenitaliaThere is 1 train company servicing this route: Trenitalia

Book round-trip train tickets from Bari to Rome

Below are the quickest and cheapest round-trip train tickets from Bari to Rome that we could find in the past 72 hours. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above.
Trenitalia
Jan 31
1:10 amBari Centrale
3h 53m
5:03 amRome Termini
Jan 31
12:05 pmRome Termini
4h 09m
4:14 pmBari Centrale
Trenitalia
Jan 26
3:46 amBari Centrale
4h 09m
7:55 amRome Termini
Jan 26
10:05 amRome Termini
4h 00m
2:05 pmBari Centrale
Trenitalia
Feb 15
1:10 amBari Centrale
3h 53m
5:03 amRome Termini
Feb 15
8:05 amRome Termini
4h 09m
12:14 pmBari Centrale
Italotreno
Jan 25
1:50 amBari Centrale
4h 25m
6:15 amRome Termini
Jan 25
12:43 pmRome Termini
4h 22m
5:05 pmBari Centrale
Italotreno
Jan 26
1:50 amBari Centrale
4h 25m
6:15 amRome Termini
Jan 26
12:43 pmRome Termini
4h 22m
5:05 pmBari Centrale
Italotreno
Jan 26
1:50 amBari Centrale
4h 25m
6:15 amRome Termini
Jan 26
12:43 pmRome Termini
4h 22m
5:05 pmBari Centrale

Book one-way train tickets from Bari to Rome

Below are the fastest and cheapest one-way train tickets from Bari to Rome we’ve found in the last 72 hours. Select a deal below or use the search form above to find train tickets by date.
AccesRail
May 11
2:10 amBari Centrale
3h 53m
2 stops
6:03 amRome Termini
AccesRail
Apr 18
10:55 amBari Centrale
4h 00m
2 stops
2:55 pmRome Termini
AccesRail
Apr 19
2:46 pmBari Centrale
4h 09m
2 stops
6:55 pmRome Termini

Choose the best way to get from Bari Palese to Rome


FAQs for booking trains from Bari to Rome

  • Which train companies operate between Bari to Rome?

    The train offering service from Bari to Rome Trenitalia. Trenitalia has been found as the cheapest option available at $32 round-trip.

  • Is a train the fastest way to get from Bari to Rome?

    Based on just travel duration our users have found a flight from Bari to Rome to be the fastest option to their destination at just 1h 04m. If travel time is less of a concern you may want to look into booking some alternative forms of transportation like a train from Bari to Rome or a bus from Bari to Rome.

  • Is a train the cheapest way to get from Bari to Rome?

    Planning to book a flight from Bari to Rome can be a safe bet when looking for a low-cost deal to your destination. Currently, a train and a bus are priced higher than the cost of a flight. You can search prices for a train from Bari starting at $32 to Rome or a bus from Bari to Rome starting at $19 if that is your preferred method of transportation.


Trenitalia trains from Bari to Rome

Our best Trenitalia deals on Bari to Rome train tickets
Trenitalia
Feb 17
11:05 amBari Centrale
6h 15m
5:20 pmRome Termini
Feb 22
2:28 amRome Termini
6h 26m
8:54 amBari Centrale
Trenitalia
Feb 3
11:05 amBari Centrale
6h 15m
5:20 pmRome Termini
Feb 6
2:28 amRome Termini
6h 26m
8:54 amBari Centrale
Trenitalia
Feb 10
11:05 amBari Centrale
6h 15m
5:20 pmRome Termini
Feb 13
2:28 amRome Termini
6h 26m
8:54 amBari Centrale

Trains Rome Bari to Rome
  • Round-trip
  • One-way