Trains Trains to Pisa

Find trains to Pisa

Search for cheap train tickets to Pisa and book your trip in minutes.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
From
To
Depart
Return
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Best deals for train tickets to Pisa

Find the right train ticket for you
Trenitalia
Direct
1h 23m
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
Direct
1h 11m
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
Direct
1h 23m
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
Direct
1h 09m
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
Direct
3h 07m
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
Direct
3h 07m
Trenitalia

Pisa train information

Find information about ticket prices, popular stations, and train companies that offer trains to Pisa

ROUND-TRIP FROM

$19

ONE-WAY FROM

$10

POPULAR STATION

Pisa Centrale

POPULAR TRAIN COMPANY

Trenitalia
The cheapest round-trip train ticket to Pisa is from Florence, starting at $19. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
The cheapest one-way train ticket to Pisa is from Florence, starting at $10. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
Pisa Centrale is one of the most popular stations in Pisa
Trenitalia services this train route

Book round-trip train tickets to Pisa

Below are the quickest and cheapest round-trip train tickets to Pisa that we could find in the past 72 hours. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above.
Trenitalia
Jun 3
5:28 amFlorence Santa Maria Novella
1h 00m
6:28 amPisa Centrale
Jun 4
9:12 pmPisa Centrale
1h 22m
10:34 pmFlorence Santa Maria Novella
Trenitalia
Jun 1
8:40 pmFlorence Santa Maria Novella
1h 23m
10:03 pmPisa Centrale
Jun 4
9:12 pmPisa Centrale
1h 22m
10:34 pmFlorence Santa Maria Novella
Trenitalia
Jun 2
8:40 pmFlorence Santa Maria Novella
1h 23m
10:03 pmPisa Centrale
Jun 4
9:12 pmPisa Centrale
1h 22m
10:34 pmFlorence Santa Maria Novella
Trenitalia
Jun 2
8:40 pmFlorence Santa Maria Novella
1h 23m
10:03 pmPisa Centrale
Jun 5
10:54 amPisa Centrale
1h 14m
12:08 pmFlorence Santa Maria Novella
Trenitalia
Jun 3
9:00 amFlorence Santa Maria Novella
0h 51m
9:51 amPisa Centrale
Jun 5
2:29 amPisa Centrale
0h 59m
3:28 amFlorence Santa Maria Novella
Trenitalia
Jun 14
7:38 amFlorence Santa Maria Novella
1h 21m
8:59 amPisa Centrale
Jun 14
11:09 amPisa Centrale
0h 52m
12:01 pmFlorence Santa Maria Novella

Book one-way train tickets to Pisa

Below are the fastest and cheapest one-way train tickets to Pisa found on momondo in the last 72 hours. Select a deal below or use the search form above to find available train tickets by date.
Trenitalia
Jul 13
8:40 pmFlorence Santa Maria Novella
1h 23m
10:03 pmPisa Centrale
Trenitalia
Jun 24
11:53 amFlorence Santa Maria Novella
1h 11m
1:04 pmPisa Centrale
Trenitalia
Jun 23
8:40 pmFlorence Santa Maria Novella
1h 23m
10:03 pmPisa Centrale

FAQs for booking trains to Pisa

Pisa Centrale is a transportation hub in Pisa. You’ll find trains arriving and departing from here daily.

Most users on momondo will check prices for Trenitalia for their ride to Pisa. More options may be available to you, so use our search form to find all available options from your city to Pisa.

Ride a one-way train to Pisa for $10 on average this week. Overall, prices are generally stable for the next 3 months or so. As seats fill up quickly, we recommend booking when you can so your trip is secured.

It is 1.7 mi to get from Pisa Centrale station to the center of Pisa, 2.8 mi to get from Pisa S. Rossore station to the center of Pisa, and 40.4 mi to get from La Spezia Ferry Terminal station to the center of Pisa.


Trains Trains to Pisa
  • Round-trip
  • One-way