C&H Aravaca Garden

Rental with Restaurant

3 stars
7.1
Good
based on 2028 reviews
2,028 verified ratings
Mon 10/26
-
Tue 10/27
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$31
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard room
$31
Double room
$32
King room
$77
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About C&H Aravaca Garden, Madrid

Cleanliness
7.4
Comfort
7.7
Location
7.5
Services
7.3
Staff
8.0
Value for money
7.6
Located a short stroll from Majadahonda Railway Station, Hotel Aravaca Garden provides guests with an ideal base when in Madrid. It also offers an airport shuttle, a currency exchange and a 24-hour reception. Aravaca Garden has recently undergone refurbishment and features luggage storage, meeting rooms and laundry facilities. Wi-Fi is also provided. Every comfortable room at Hotel Aravaca features a refrigerator, tea and coffee making facilities and a mini bar, as well as all the necessities required for an enjoyable stay. They are air conditioned and provide ironing facilities, a telephone and heating. Guests staying at Hotel Aravaca Garden can enjoy a unique dining experience at the in-house restaurant, conveniently situated for those who want to stay nearby when looking for a bite to eat. Madrid-Barajas Airport is a 25-minute drive from the hotel. It is also less than a 20-minute car ride from Plaza de Oriente and Royal Palace of Madrid.

C&H Aravaca Garden room price & deals

Mon 10/26
-
Tue 10/27
King room
King room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$77
nightly with fees
King room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$150
nightly with fees
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$32
nightly with fees
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$36
nightly with fees
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$39
nightly with fees
Standard room
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$31
nightly with fees
Standard room
No inclusions
1 king bed
$53
nightly with fees
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$62
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Guest house Amenities & Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.

C&H Aravaca Garden Reviews

7.1
Good
2028 verified ratings
Wonderful
348
Very good
238
Good
375
Okay
233
Fair
238
Mediocre
189
Poor
411
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

C&H Aravaca Garden room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

License number: HM-4715

Frequently asked questions

  • How does C&H Aravaca Garden compare to other 3 star hotels in Madrid?

    On average, C&H Aravaca Garden is less than the Madrid average rate for 3 star hotels. The nightly rate at C&H Aravaca Garden is typically $59, whereas the nightly rate in Madrid is $307 more.

  • How far is C&H Aravaca Garden from Madrid Barajas?

    There are 13.9 mi between Madrid Barajas and C&H Aravaca Garden. The drive to and from the airport should be about 41 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to C&H Aravaca Garden from Madrid Barajas?

    A very popular option for travelers staying at C&H Aravaca Garden would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Madrid Barajas directly to the hotel.

  • Is C&H Aravaca Garden pet-friendly?

    Feel free to bring your dog with you while staying at C&H Aravaca Garden.

  • Are there food options at C&H Aravaca Garden?

    C&H Aravaca Garden does have a restaurant on site that guests and non-guests can use. Ask the front desk for kitchen hours or call C&H Aravaca Garden at +34 913 729 267. Guests staying at C&H Aravaca Garden are welcomed by hotel staff to order room service directly from the kitchen to their room.

  • Does C&H Aravaca Garden have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at C&H Aravaca Garden. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +34 913 729 267.

  • How close is C&H Aravaca Garden to Madrid city center?

    7.9 mi separate the front steps of C&H Aravaca Garden and the city center of Madrid where you can keep busy with restaurants, shopping and of course Museo del Prado, a very popular landmark in Madrid.

  • What is the phone number for C&H Aravaca Garden?

    For questions regarding the hotel or your stay at C&H Aravaca Garden, call +34 913 729 267.

  • Does C&H Aravaca Garden have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, C&H Aravaca Garden has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for C&H Aravaca Garden?

    C&H Aravaca Garden check-out time is 12:00 PM. Late check-out may be available upon request at the reception desk.

  • How much is a room at C&H Aravaca Garden?

    The cheapest deals found start from only $38 per night. The average rate for rooms at C&H Aravaca Garden is currently around $155/night. Enter your dates in the form above to see more.

  • Is there laundry service in C&H Aravaca Garden?

    Yes, laundry services are accessible for guests staying at C&H Aravaca Garden, Madrid.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Madrid?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Madrid?

    Prices for hotels in Madrid are updated daily.

Places of interest near C&H Aravaca Garden

Attractions in Madrid, Spain curated by momondo
C&H Aravaca Garden location: Calle Burgohondo, 8, 28023 Madrid

Top landmarks

  • Universidad Complutense de Madrid5.7 mi
  • Principe Pio6.9 mi
  • Plaza de Espana7.2 mi
  • Palacio Real de Madrid7.3 mi
  • Plaza de Oriente7.4 mi
  • Teatro Real7.5 mi
  • Paseo de la Castellana7.6 mi
  • Estadio Vicente Calderón7.7 mi
  • Plaza Mayor7.7 mi
  • Estado Santiago Bernabéu7.7 mi
  • Madrid City Centre7.7 mi
  • Puerta del Sol7.8 mi

momondo’s favorite Madrid hotels

Hotel Riu Plaza España

C/ Gran Via, 84, Madrid

9.0
4 stars

$221

Vértice Roomspace Madrid

Calle Laguna Dalga, 4, Madrid

8.0
3 stars

$66

NH Madrid Nacional

Paseo Del Prado, 48, Madrid

8.7
4 stars

$179

Latroupe Prado

Paseo de Las Delicias 1, Madrid

8.7
3 stars

$121

7 Islas Hotel

Valverde, 14, Madrid

8.9
4 stars

$146

Petit Palace Arturo Soria

Calle de Arturo Soria, 14, Madrid

8.8
4 stars

$138

Eurostars Madrid Tower

Paseo De La Castellana, 259 B, Madrid

8.8
5 stars

$171

Barceló Imagine

Agustin de Foxa, 32, Madrid

9.1
5 stars

$166

Hotel Ilunion Alcalá Norte

Calle De San Romualdo, 30, Madrid

8.9
4 stars

$123

Nearby accommodation in Madrid

Vicálvaro

See more

Aparthotel Encasa

Carretera de Vicálvaro a la Estación de O´Donnell, 18, Madrid

8.4
3 stars

$107

View Deal

Residence in Madrid. Short-Term Rental / Non-Tourist

Madrid

8.8

$173

View Deal

Retiro

See more

Agumar

Paseo Reina Cristina 7, Madrid

8.2
4 stars

$142

View Deal

Petit Palace Lealtad Plaza

Calle de Antonio Maura, 5, Madrid

8.7
4 stars

$156

View Deal

Crowne Plaza Madrid - Centre Retiro

Calle Pez Volador 1, Madrid

8.9
4 stars

$137

View Deal

Only You Hotel Atocha

Paseo Infanta Isabel 13, Madrid

9.1
4 stars

$217

View Deal

voco Madrid Retiro, an IHG Hotel

Calle Pez Volador 11, Madrid

8.7
4 stars

$130

View Deal

Petit Palace Savoy Alfonso XII

Calle Alfonso XII, 18, Madrid

8.4
4 stars

$176

View Deal

Claridge Hotel Madrid

Pza. Conde de Casal, 6, Madrid

8.8
4 stars

$156

View Deal

Hostel 165

C. Del Dr. Esquerdo 165, Madrid

6.7
2 stars

$12

View Deal

Ha Aparhotel Retiro Suites

Calle de Pío Baroja 6, Madrid

8.3
3 stars

$108

View Deal

Villaverde

See more

Vértice Roomspace Madrid

Calle Laguna Dalga, 4, Madrid

8.0
3 stars

$66

View Deal

Paseo Suites Hotel

P.º Talleres 16, Madrid

8.4
4 stars

$112

View Deal

La Perla de Lujo - Hostel

C. Sta. Florencia 31, Madrid

5.8
1 star

$61

View Deal

Alianza Suites

26 Calle de la Alianza, Madrid

9.2
4 stars

$89

View Deal

Isabel Guest House

Calle Pan y Toros, 7, Madrid

8.8

$121

View Deal

Villa Verde

Madrid

9.0

$113

View Deal

CriteriaHome! nice&easy

Calle Laguna Del Marquesado 11, Madrid

8.9
3 stars

$81

View Deal

Estudios Nuevos Madrid Centro

Calle de San Jenaro 5, 6 apartamentos individuales en planta baja ., Madrid

8.9
3 stars

$82

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Madrid trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 10/26
Tue 10/27

Find better results for your stay in Madrid