Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lafayette-South By IHG
2-star Hotel with Outdoor pool
Property safety measures
Daily cleaning, increased availability of sanitation products.
Lobbies with safe social distancing.
Minimal contact with hotel personnel and other guests.
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lafayette-South By IHG room price & deals
Hotel Amenities & Facilities
- Outdoor pool
- Fitness center
- Free Wi-Fi
- Tea/coffee maker
- Coffee machine
- Free parking
- Business center
- Wi-Fi available in all areas
- Flat-screen TV
- TV
Basics
- Free Wi-Fi
- Mobile hotspot device
- Wi-Fi available in all areas
- Internet
- Linens
- Towels
- Fire extinguisher
- Free toiletries
- Shampoo
- Smoke alarms
- Heating
- Body soap
- Air-conditioned
- Trash cans
- Conditioner
Accessibility and suitability
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Entire unit wheelchair accessible
- Increased accessibility
- Elevator
- Shower chair
- Accessible parking
- Adapted bath
- No smoking
- Lowered sink
- Non-feather pillow
- Toilet with grab rails
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Designated smoking area
Dining
- Microwave
- Tea/coffee maker
- Refrigerator
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- Coffee machine
- Vending machine (drinks)
- Vending machine (snacks)
- Dining area
- Dining table
Services and conveniences
- Business center
- Wake-up service
- Safety deposit box
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- Mini-market on site
- Key card access
- Express check-out
- Flexible event space
- 24hr front desk
Bathroom
- Raised toilet
- Shower cap
- Bathtub
- Hairdryer
- Toilet
- Toilet paper
- Private bathroom
General
- Seating area
- Interconnected room(s) available
- Sofa
- Telephone
- Carpeted
- Tile/marble floor
Media and entertainment
- Radio
- Flat-screen TV
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Cable or satellite TV
- TV
Bedroom
- Feather pillow
- Alarm clock
- Sofa bed
- Wardrobe or closet
Health and safety
- Daily housekeeping
- First-aid kit
- CCTV in common areas
- Safe
Parking and transportation
- Airport shuttle
- Free parking
- Shuttle service
Laundry
- Laundry facilities
- Laundry service
- Iron and ironing board
Workspace
- Fax/photocopying
- Desk
Family friendly
- Kid-friendly buffet
- Complimentary breakfast
Pool
- Outdoor pool
- Pool towels
Fitness
- Fitness center
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lafayette-South By IHG Reviews
Pros +
- Our stay was great! (in 9 reviews)
- Great hospitality front desk was very helpful! (in 7 reviews)
- Great breakfast and perfect location. (in 30 reviews)
Cons -
- The bed was hard. (in 7 reviews)
- Shower drain did not drain (in 9 reviews)
- Billing issues but Laurie corrected those. (in 2 reviews)
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lafayette-South By IHG room booking info
Check in/Check out
Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM
Cancellation/prepayment
Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
Frequently asked questions
How does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lafayette-South By IHG compare to other 2 star hotels in Lafayette?
There is a $4/night difference in the average price of 2 star hotels in Lafayette ($97/night) and the average nightly rate at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lafayette-South By IHG ($93/night).
How far is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lafayette-South By IHG from Lafayette Regional?
The drive from Lafayette Regional to Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lafayette-South By IHG will take you about 6 mins depending on traffic, with a distance of 2.1 mi. Hotels located in more populated areas may see vastly more traffic which will add to your travel time.
What is the best way to get to Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lafayette-South By IHG from Lafayette Regional?
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lafayette-South By IHG has parking available on site for customers of the hotel. With that in mind, the most efficient way to not only get from Lafayette Regional to the hotel, but also around Lafayette during your stay may be renting a car. Car rentals in Lafayette are on average $36/day. A very popular option for travelers staying at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lafayette-South By IHG would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Lafayette Regional directly to the hotel.
Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lafayette-South By IHG have a pool?
Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lafayette-South By IHG has a pool that customers can use. Typically, hotel pools have restrictions based on the time of day so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.
What is the phone number for Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lafayette-South By IHG?
For assistance from an employee at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lafayette-South By IHG please call +1 337 456 6900.
Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lafayette-South By IHG have Wi-Fi available?
Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lafayette-South By IHG has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.
Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lafayette-South By IHG?
Yes. If you are looking for a hotel with a fitness center on-site, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lafayette-South By IHG is a great place to stay.
What time is check-out for Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lafayette-South By IHG?
For Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lafayette-South By IHG, the required check-out time is 11:00 AM. Check-in may be available from 3:00 PM. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.
How much is a room at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lafayette-South By IHG?
Depending on the room type you prefer and your travel dates, the cost will differ. Average price per night at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lafayette-South By IHG, Lafayette is $118, but you may find great deals as low as $82. You can find rates for your trip in the form above.
Is there laundry service in Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lafayette-South By IHG?
Laundry services are available at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lafayette-South By IHG. Contact the property reception for additional information. Ironing equipment e.g. ironing boards and irons are available as well.
How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Lafayette?
There are 339 operators available for hotels in Lafayette as of October 2026.
When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Lafayette?
Prices for hotels in Lafayette refresh daily.
Places of interest near Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lafayette-South By IHG
Attractions in Lafayette, Louisiana curated by momondo
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lafayette-South By IHG location: 210 Kaliste Saloom Road, Lafayette, LA 70508
Top landmarks
momondo’s favorite Lafayette hotels
Nearby accommodation in Lafayette
Downtown
See more








