Flights Asia Mongolia Ulaanbaatar

Find cheap flights to Ulaanbaatar

Round-trip
Economy
Washington (WAS)
Ulaanbaatar (ULN)
Thu 7/29
Thu 8/5
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from United States to Ulaanbaatar.
View current Mongolia travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Ulaanbaatar airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Ulaanbaatar airports from your nearest city or airport
Los Angeles
Ulaanbaatar

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Los Angeles TO Ulaanbaatar

Los Angeles (LAX) to Ulaanbaatar (ULN)

Typically, flights to Ulaanbaatar from Los Angeles are cheaper when flying from Los Angeles to Ulaanbaatar Buyant Uhaa, which has an average price of $1,048

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO ULAANBAATAR FROM LOS ANGELESOctober28% cheaperFlying from Los Angeles to Ulaanbaatar costs on average just $756 in October
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO ULAANBAATAR FROM LOS ANGELESJune56% more expensiveIt costs about $1,633 for flights to Ulaanbaatar from Los Angeles in June
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO ULAANBAATAR FROM LOS ANGELESJuly766% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Ulaanbaatar from Los Angeles in July than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Ulaanbaatar?

What is the cheapest month to fly to Ulaanbaatar?

If you aren’t able to travel during the month of April, then book flights to Ulaanbaatar from United States during March instead. Flights to Ulaanbaatar in March, while not as cheap as those in April, still average around $775.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Ulaanbaatar?

We recommend purchasing flights from United States to Ulaanbaatar 50 days ahead of your departure date because this is when momondo users tend to see the best flight rates. On average, our users have found flights to Ulaanbaatar for $1,098. Keep in mind that you might be able to find cheaper flights to Ulaanbaatar at any time. In fact, our users found flights for as low as $861 in the past 72 hours.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Ulaanbaatar?

The cheapest day to depart from United States to Ulaanbaatar is on a Thursday. Travelers who choose to depart for Ulaanbaatar on a Thursday will often find tickets for as low as $1,060. If your travel schedule is flexible, try to avoid departing on a Tuesday because tickets tend to average around $1,403. These prices are subject to change though, so be sure to set up a Price Alert for flights to Ulaanbaatar.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Ulaanbaatar?

Flying to Ulaanbaatar from United States in the evening is the least expensive time of day to depart. momondo users have found prices as low as $1,060 when looking at flights departing in the evening. Flights at noon are often more expensive with an average ticket price of $1,713.


Can I fly to Ulaanbaatar Buyant Uhaa from United States right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from United States to Ulaanbaatar Buyant Uhaa

Most visitors from United States will not be allowed to enter Ulaanbaatar Buyant Uhaa.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United States must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 72 hours before departing to Ulaanbaatar Buyant Uhaa.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United States are not required to quarantine after entering Ulaanbaatar Buyant Uhaa.

Can I fly back to United States from Ulaanbaatar Buyant Uhaa?

Returning to United States from Ulaanbaatar Buyant Uhaa

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Ulaanbaatar Buyant Uhaa must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to United States.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Ulaanbaatar Buyant Uhaa are not required to quarantine after entering United States.

If you are planning to travel to Ulaanbaatar at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Ulaanbaatar Buyant Uhaa flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to Ulaanbaatar Buyant Uhaa found recently by users on momondo
Turkish Airlines
Oct 1
IAD7:15 pmWashington Dulles Intl
20h 35m
1 stop
ULN3:50 pmUlaanbaatar Buyant Uhaa
Oct 5
ULN5:20 amUlaanbaatar Buyant Uhaa
21h 45m
1 stop
IAD3:05 amWashington Dulles Intl
Turkish Airlines
Sep 10
IAD7:15 pmWashington Dulles Intl
20h 35m
1 stop
ULN3:50 pmUlaanbaatar Buyant Uhaa
Oct 10
ULN5:20 amUlaanbaatar Buyant Uhaa
21h 45m
1 stop
IAD3:05 amWashington Dulles Intl
Turkish Airlines
Sep 10
IAD7:15 pmWashington Dulles Intl
20h 35m
1 stop
ULN3:50 pmUlaanbaatar Buyant Uhaa
Oct 10
ULN5:20 amUlaanbaatar Buyant Uhaa
21h 45m
1 stop
IAD3:05 amWashington Dulles Intl
Turkish Airlines
Sep 7
EWR7:55 pmNewark
19h 55m
1 stop
ULN3:50 pmUlaanbaatar Buyant Uhaa
Sep 26
ULN5:20 amUlaanbaatar Buyant Uhaa
25h 05m
1 stop
EWR6:25 amNewark
Multiple Airlines
Dec 5
JFK1:50 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
23h 25m
2 stops
ULN1:15 pmUlaanbaatar Buyant Uhaa
Dec 9
ULN5:40 amUlaanbaatar Buyant Uhaa
37h 50m
1 stop
JFK7:30 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
Multiple Airlines
Nov 5
TPA3:00 pmTampa
26h 10m
2 stops
ULN5:10 pmUlaanbaatar Buyant Uhaa
Nov 9
ULN5:40 amUlaanbaatar Buyant Uhaa
36h 18m
2 stops
TPA5:58 pmTampa

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Ulaanbaatar Buyant Uhaa

If you're looking for one-way flights to Ulaanbaatar, view some of our deals below provided by Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
Aug 31
EWR7:55 pmNewark
19h 55m
1 stop
ULN3:50 pmUlaanbaatar Buyant Uhaa
Turkish Airlines
Aug 31
JFK7:20 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
20h 30m
1 stop
ULN3:50 pmUlaanbaatar Buyant Uhaa
Turkish Airlines
Sep 5
ORD5:35 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
21h 15m
1 stop
ULN2:50 pmUlaanbaatar Buyant Uhaa

Flights Asia Mongolia Ulaanbaatar
  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First