Cheap flights from South Carolina to Egypt from $991

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from South Carolina to Egypt

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:20 pm - 11:55 pmCHS  Charleston-CAI Cairo
20h 35m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Istanbul
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:45 pm - 6:43 pmCAI  Cairo-CHS Charleston
51h 58m2 stops Istanbul Boston Logan Intl
$991Multiple Airlines
Tue, Mar 23 - Wed, Mar 31
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 3:40 amCHS  Charleston-CAI Cairo
38h 40m2 stops Boston Logan Intl Istanbul
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:45 pm - 8:31 amCAI  Cairo-CHS Charleston
41h 46m2 stops Istanbul New York John F Kennedy Intl
$991Multiple Airlines
Mon, Feb 15 - Thu, Apr 15
Qatar Airways Logo
6:57 am - 11:05 pmGSP  Greenville-CAI Cairo
33h 08m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
8:20 pm - 10:02 pmCAI  Cairo-GSP Greenville
32h 42m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,092Qatar Airways
Fri, Jan 29 - Mon, Mar 1
Qatar Airways Logo
7:03 am - 11:05 pmGSP  Greenville-CAI Cairo
33h 02m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
8:20 pm - 9:59 pmCAI  Cairo-GSP Greenville
32h 39m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,096Qatar Airways
Sun, Feb 14 - Thu, Feb 18
Turkish Airlines Logo
10:50 am - 11:55 pmCHS  Charleston-CAI Cairo
30h 05m2 stops Boston Logan Intl Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
9:10 am - 8:31 amCAI  Cairo-CHS Charleston
29h 21m2 stops Istanbul New York John F Kennedy Intl
$1,096Turkish Airlines
Sat, Nov 14 - Wed, Apr 14
British Airways Logo
10:58 am - 10:30 pmGSP  Greenville-CAI Cairo
28h 32m2 stops Philadelphia London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
7:15 am - 8:46 pmCAI  Cairo-GSP Greenville
20h 31m2 stops London Heathrow Philadelphia
$1,110British Airways
Fri, Jan 8 - Wed, Jan 20
Turkish Airlines Logo
11:37 am - 11:55 pmCHS  Charleston-CAI Cairo
29h 18m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
8:45 pm - 5:03 pmCAI  Cairo-CHS Charleston
51h 18m2 stops Istanbul New York John F Kennedy Intl
$1,156Turkish Airlines
Sat, Nov 21 - Sat, Nov 28
British Airways Logo
11:01 am - 11:20 pmMYR  Myrtle Beach Intl-CAI Cairo
29h 19m2 stops Charlotte Douglas London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
5:25 pm - 10:02 pmCAI  Cairo-MYR Myrtle Beach Intl
35h 37m2 stops London Heathrow Charlotte Douglas
$1,165British Airways
Thu, Nov 26 - Thu, Dec 3
Delta Logo
10:26 am - 1:25 amMYR  Myrtle Beach Intl-CAI Cairo
31h 59m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Paris Charles de Gaulle
Delta Logo
3:25 am - 9:41 amCAI  Cairo-MYR Myrtle Beach Intl
37h 16m2 stops Paris Charles de Gaulle Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$1,285Delta
Tue, Jan 26 - Wed, Feb 3
Delta Logo
11:53 am - 1:35 amCAE  Columbia Metropolitan-CAI Cairo
30h 42m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Paris Charles de Gaulle
Delta Logo
3:25 am - 9:39 pmCAI  Cairo-CAE Columbia Metropolitan
25h 14m2 stops Paris Charles de Gaulle Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$1,607Delta
Thu, Dec 10 - Wed, Dec 16

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Qatar Airways flights from South Carolina to Egypt

Our best Qatar Airways deals on South Carolina to Egypt flight tickets
Qatar Airways
Jan 29
GSP6:57 amGreenville
33h 08m
2 stops
CAI11:05 pmCairo
Mar 1
CAI8:20 pmCairo
32h 42m
2 stops
GSP10:02 pmGreenville
$1,092
Qatar Airways
Feb 14
GSP7:03 amGreenville
33h 02m
2 stops
CAI11:05 pmCairo
Feb 18
CAI8:20 pmCairo
32h 39m
2 stops
GSP9:59 pmGreenville
$1,096
Qatar Airways
Feb 14
GSP11:45 amGreenville
46h 50m
2 stops
CAI5:35 pmCairo
Feb 17
CAI1:05 amCairo
27h 57m
2 stops
GSP10:02 pmGreenville
$1,149

United Airlines flights from South Carolina to Egypt

Our best United Airlines deals on South Carolina to Egypt flight tickets
United Airlines
Jan 12
CAE2:26 pmColumbia Metropolitan
23h 09m
2 stops
CAI8:35 pmCairo
Jan 25
CAI1:55 amCairo
22h 03m
2 stops
CAE4:58 pmColumbia Metropolitan
$1,364
United Airlines
Jan 12
CAE2:26 pmColumbia Metropolitan
23h 09m
2 stops
CAI8:35 pmCairo
Jan 25
CAI1:55 amCairo
22h 03m
2 stops
CAE4:58 pmColumbia Metropolitan
$1,394
United Airlines
Nov 26
MYR11:27 amMyrtle Beach Intl
26h 23m
2 stops
CAI8:50 pmCairo
Dec 2
CAI1:55 amCairo
22h 39m
3 stops
MYR5:34 pmMyrtle Beach Intl
$1,399

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from South Carolina to Egypt that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

CharlestonCairo

CHS Charleston - CAI Cairo

CHSCAI

Charleston

Tue 3/23

9:20 pm-11:55 pm

2 stops20h 35m

Cairo

Wed 3/31

8:45 pm-6:43 pm

2 stops51h 58m

$991

CharlestonCairo

CHS Charleston - CAI Cairo

CHSCAI

Charleston

Mon 2/15

6:00 am-3:40 am

2 stops38h 40m

Cairo

Thu 4/15

8:45 pm-8:31 am

2 stops41h 46m

$991

GreenvilleCairo

GSP Greenville - CAI Cairo

GSPCAI

Greenville

Fri 1/29

6:57 am-11:05 pm

2 stops33h 08m

Cairo

Mon 3/1

8:20 pm-10:02 pm

2 stops32h 42m

$1,092

GreenvilleCairo

GSP Greenville - CAI Cairo

GSPCAI

Greenville

Sun 2/14

7:03 am-11:05 pm

2 stops33h 02m

Cairo

Thu 2/18

8:20 pm-9:59 pm

2 stops32h 39m

$1,096

CharlestonCairo

CHS Charleston - CAI Cairo

CHSCAI

Charleston

Sat 11/14

10:50 am-11:55 pm

2 stops30h 05m

Cairo

Wed 4/14

9:10 am-8:31 am

2 stops29h 21m

$1,096
Quickest round-trip

GreenvilleCairo

GSP Greenville - CAI Cairo

GSPCAI

Greenville

Fri 1/8

10:58 am-10:30 pm

2 stops28h 32m

Cairo

Wed 1/20

7:15 am-8:46 pm

2 stops20h 31m

$1,110

CharlestonCairo

CHS Charleston - CAI Cairo

CHSCAI

Charleston

Sat 11/21

11:37 am-11:55 pm

2 stops29h 18m

Cairo

Sat 11/28

8:45 pm-5:03 pm

2 stops51h 18m

$1,156

Myrtle BeachCairo

MYR Myrtle Beach Intl - CAI Cairo

MYRCAI

Myrtle Beach Intl

Thu 11/26

11:01 am-11:20 pm

2 stops29h 19m

Cairo

Thu 12/3

5:25 pm-10:02 pm

2 stops35h 37m

$1,165

Myrtle BeachCairo

MYR Myrtle Beach Intl - CAI Cairo

MYRCAI

Myrtle Beach Intl

Tue 1/26

10:26 am-1:25 am

2 stops31h 59m

Cairo

Wed 2/3

3:25 am-9:41 am

2 stops37h 16m

$1,285

ColumbiaCairo

CAE Columbia Metropolitan - CAI Cairo

CAECAI

Columbia Metropolitan

Thu 12/10

11:53 am-1:35 am

2 stops30h 42m

Cairo

Wed 12/16

3:25 am-9:39 pm

2 stops25h 14m

$1,607

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

See travel insights to Egypt from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from South Carolina to Egypt

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Egypt?

The month of January is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Egypt from South Carolina, with most prices found around $1,120. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of January, then book flights to Egypt from South Carolina during February instead. Flights to Egypt in February, while not as cheap as those in January, still average around $1,121.

Cheap South Carolina to Egypt flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from South Carolina to Egypt

Best Price Found

$991

Fastest flight time

19h 35m

Direct flights

None
The best flight deal from South Carolina to Egypt found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $991
The fastest flight from South Carolina to Egypt takes 19h 35m
There are no direct flights from South Carolina to Egypt. There are no popular flight routes from South Carolina to Egypt.

Frequently asked questions about flying from South Carolina to Egypt

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from South Carolina to Egypt?

    Prices for flights from South Carolina to Egypt refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from South Carolina to Egypt?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from South Carolina to Egypt?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from South Carolina to Egypt.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Egypt?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Egypt trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from South Carolina to Egypt

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from South Carolina to Egypt with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom $952Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,709 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom $960Free CancellationRating
7.4
4,463 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom $1,099Free CancellationRating
6.7
8,275 reviews
Search British Airways flights
DeltaPriceFrom $1,121Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,681 reviews
Search Delta flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from South Carolina to Egypt?

Finding the right flight to Egypt from South Carolina is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Egypt quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Can I find flights from South Carolina to Egypt with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from South Carolina to Egypt with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from South Carolina to Egypt?

momondo helps you find the best flight between South Carolina and Egypt by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from South Carolina to Egypt right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Egypt from South Carolina are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Egypt trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 11/27
Fri 12/4

Find better results for your trip to Egypt

Popular cities in Egypt