Cheap flights from Phoenix to Germany

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 8/1
Sun 8/8

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl to Germany.
View current Germany travel restrictions

Flight information for Phoenix to Germany

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Phoenix to Germany
Fastest flight time13h 50mThe fastest flight from Phoenix to Germany takes 13h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Phoenix to Germany. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport - Frankfurt am Main Airport, Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport - Munich Franz Josef Strauss Airport and Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport - Berlin Brandenburg Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Phoenix to Germany

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Germany from Phoenix?

Finnair

Air Canada, Air France, and Austrian Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Phoenix to Germany

What is the cheapest Phoenix to Germany flight route?

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl - Frankfurt am Main

Fly from Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl to Frankfurt am Main for the best Phoenix - Germany flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from Phoenix to Germany

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Phoenix to Germany by changing tabs
SWISS
Nov 15
PHX5:14 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
19h 51m
2 stops
HAM1:05 amHamburg
Nov 22
HAM6:05 amHamburg
19h 39m
2 stops
PHX1:44 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Multiple Airlines
Dec 8
PHX7:05 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
22h 25m
1 stop
MUC5:30 pmMunich Franz Josef Strauss
Jan 11
MUC5:30 amMunich Franz Josef Strauss
18h 09m
1 stop
PHX11:39 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Multiple Airlines
Oct 8
PHX8:25 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
17h 50m
2 stops
FRA2:15 amFrankfurt am Main
Oct 14
FRA5:50 amFrankfurt am Main
23h 01m
2 stops
PHX4:51 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Multiple Airlines
Dec 8
PHX9:05 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
20h 25m
1 stop
MUC5:30 pmMunich Franz Josef Strauss
Jan 12
MUC7:00 amMunich Franz Josef Strauss
21h 10m
2 stops
PHX4:10 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Multiple Airlines
Nov 2
PHX9:20 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
24h 45m
2 stops
FRA10:05 amFrankfurt am Main
Nov 9
FRA2:40 amFrankfurt am Main
23h 54m
2 stops
PHX2:34 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
United Airlines
Nov 14
PHX2:55 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
28h 00m
2 stops
BER6:55 pmBerlin Brandenburg
Dec 8
BER4:55 amBerlin Brandenburg
20h 47m
1 stop
PHX1:42 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Phoenix to Germany

If you're looking for one-way flights from Phoenix to Germany, view some of our deals below provided by Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
Aug 31
PHX7:56 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
23h 04m
2 stops
FRA7:00 pmFrankfurt am Main
Multiple Airlines
Aug 24
PHX7:56 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
23h 04m
2 stops
FRA7:00 pmFrankfurt am Main
Multiple Airlines
Sep 23
PHX7:56 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
23h 04m
2 stops
FRA7:00 pmFrankfurt am Main

Best airlines flying from Phoenix to Germany

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Phoenix to Germany with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Delta
PriceFrom $399
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.3

Boarding

8.5

Comfort

8.3

Crew

7.9

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Cons: Wouldn't let us on the flight when there was plenty of time to get there. Manager was arrogant and slow - didn't care. Poor policies at that airport.

1 / 10
Condor
PriceFrom $440
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.3
7.7

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

8.2

Crew

6.2

Entertainment

6.5

Food

Reviews

Pros: Capitán kep us informed of the trip..

Cons: Not choices for movies as part of flight. Just one.

1 / 1
United Airlines
PriceFrom $489
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Pros: Everything! From ticketing agent to all the crew on our flight back were awesome. Thank you!

1 / 10
British Airways
PriceFrom $570
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.1
7.5

Boarding

7.3

Comfort

7.6

Crew

6.5

Entertainment

6.6

Food

Reviews

Cons: British Airways is always amazing

1 / 10
Lufthansa
PriceFrom $572
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.6
7.8

Boarding

7.6

Comfort

8.1

Crew

7.3

Entertainment

7.3

Food

Reviews

Pros: Al the flights was nice with no issues

Cons: The food that I have with Lufthansa was super bad and there’s no Choise, however, the connect flight wit with United airline have very good food and , what I want say is United airline airplane much better than Lufthansa in every thing even the seats is much nicer

1 / 10
KLM
PriceFrom $576
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.8
7.9

Boarding

8.2

Comfort

8.3

Crew

7.3

Entertainment

7.5

Food

Reviews

Pros: Yes, Very good

1 / 9
Air France
PriceFrom $589
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.1
8.3

Boarding

7.9

Comfort

8.7

Crew

7.2

Entertainment

7.9

Food

Reviews

Pros: I've never been on a flight with such narrow seat and thin cushion. There was no entertainment offered for the almost 4 hour flight. There was no means of charging any electronic gears. The airplane seems to be 30 years behind time. Crew was unfriendly and smiling faces are not part of the uniform.

Cons: Very narrow seats and thim cushion. No entertainment offered an do means of recharging electronic devices.

1 / 7
Air Canada
PriceFrom $597
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.4
7.6

Boarding

7.2

Comfort

7.9

Crew

7.2

Entertainment

5.8

Food

Reviews

Cons: The air conditioning

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $597
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.0

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Pros: Delayed flight no reasons seems like American Airlines don’t know what to do in these situations

Cons: I believe this airlines should have figured the answer to this question by now.

1 / 10
Finnair
PriceFrom $607
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.1
8.0

Boarding

7.8

Comfort

8.4

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

7.3

Food

Reviews

Pros: All is great.

Cons: Nothing is not good.

1 / 8

  • Are airlines flying from Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl to Germany offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl to Germany are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: Condor, British Airways, and Lufthansa.


Can I fly to Germany from Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl to Germany

Most visitors from Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Germany.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 hours before departing to Germany.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Germany.

Can I fly back to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl from Germany?

Returning to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl from Germany

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Germany must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Germany are not required to quarantine after entering Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl.

If you are planning to travel to Germany at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Phoenix to Germany

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Phoenix to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time16h 14m
Cheapest price$834
Phoenix to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 30m
Cheapest price$845
Phoenix to Munich Flights
Fastest flight time13h 50m
Cheapest price$853
Tucson to Munich Flights
Fastest flight time17h 05m
Cheapest price$872
Phoenix to Hamburg Flights
Fastest flight time14h 10m
Cheapest price$877
Tucson to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time27h 25m
Cheapest price$922
Tucson to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time17h 40m
Cheapest price$960