Cheap flights from Pensacola to Costa Rica from $296

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Pensacola to Costa Rica

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:48 am - 10:57 pmPNS  Pensacola-SJO San José Juan Santamaria Intl
11h 09m1 stop Orlando
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 3:55 pmSJO  San José Juan Santamaria Intl-PNS Pensacola
9h 55m1 stop Orlando
$532Multiple Airlines
Wed, Feb 17 - Wed, Feb 24
Southwest Logo
7:00 am - 12:10 pmPNS  Pensacola-SJO San José Juan Santamaria Intl
6h 10m1 stop Orlando
Southwest Logo
1:10 pm - 9:15 pmSJO  San José Juan Santamaria Intl-PNS Pensacola
7h 05m1 stop Houston Hobby
$534Southwest
Sun, Apr 11 - Fri, Apr 16
Breeze Airways Logo
1:20 pm - 8:55 amPNS  Pensacola-SJO San José Juan Santamaria Intl
19h 35m1 stop Tampa
Breeze Airways Logo
9:30 am - 7:38 amSJO  San José Juan Santamaria Intl-PNS Pensacola
22h 08m1 stop Tampa
$545Breeze Airways
Tue, Nov 3 - Wed, Dec 2
American Airlines Logo
9:00 am - 8:59 pmPNS  Pensacola-SJO San José Juan Santamaria Intl
11h 59m1 stop Miami
American Airlines Logo
1:29 pm - 11:33 pmSJO  San José Juan Santamaria Intl-PNS Pensacola
10h 04m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
$651American Airlines
Wed, Feb 10 - Tue, Feb 16
American Airlines Logo
2:20 pm - 10:57 pmPNS  Pensacola-SJO San José Juan Santamaria Intl
8h 37m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
7:20 am - 11:33 pmSJO  San José Juan Santamaria Intl-PNS Pensacola
16h 13m2 stops Miami Charlotte Douglas
$653American Airlines
Wed, Feb 17 - Wed, Feb 24
American Airlines Logo
9:00 am - 2:56 pmPNS  Pensacola-SJO San José Juan Santamaria Intl
5h 56m1 stop Miami
American Airlines Logo
7:20 am - 11:33 pmSJO  San José Juan Santamaria Intl-PNS Pensacola
16h 13m2 stops Miami Charlotte Douglas
$655American Airlines
Wed, Feb 10 - Tue, Feb 16
United Airlines Logo
6:46 am - 1:22 pmPNS  Pensacola-SJO San José Juan Santamaria Intl
6h 36m1 stop Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines Logo
12:35 pm - 9:33 pmSJO  San José Juan Santamaria Intl-PNS Pensacola
8h 58m1 stop Houston George Bush Intcntl
$718United Airlines
Wed, Feb 10 - Tue, Feb 16
United Airlines Logo
6:50 am - 6:16 pmPNS  Pensacola-SJO San José Juan Santamaria Intl
11h 26m1 stop Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines Logo
2:25 pm - 9:33 pmSJO  San José Juan Santamaria Intl-PNS Pensacola
7h 08m1 stop Houston George Bush Intcntl
$718United Airlines
Tue, Feb 23 - Fri, Feb 26
United Airlines Logo
6:45 am - 1:10 pmPNS  Pensacola-LIR Liberia
6h 25m1 stop Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines Logo
2:20 pm - 9:40 pmLIR  Liberia-PNS Pensacola
7h 20m1 stop Houston George Bush Intcntl
$776United Airlines
Thu, Nov 26 - Mon, Nov 30
Delta Logo
11:59 am - 10:05 pmPNS  Pensacola-SJO San José Juan Santamaria Intl
10h 06m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
7:05 am - 2:24 pmSJO  San José Juan Santamaria Intl-PNS Pensacola
7h 19m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$4,961Delta
Wed, Feb 10 - Tue, Feb 16

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Breeze Airways flights from Pensacola to Costa Rica

Our best Breeze Airways deals on Pensacola to Costa Rica flight tickets
Breeze Airways
Oct 30
PNS1:25 pmPensacola
19h 30m
1 stop
SJO7:55 amSan José Juan Santamaria Intl
Dec 2
SJO9:30 amSan José Juan Santamaria Intl
22h 08m
1 stop
PNS7:38 amPensacola
$511
Breeze Airways
Nov 3
PNS1:20 pmPensacola
19h 35m
1 stop
SJO8:55 amSan José Juan Santamaria Intl
Dec 2
SJO9:30 amSan José Juan Santamaria Intl
22h 08m
1 stop
PNS7:38 amPensacola
$545
Breeze Airways
Oct 30
PNS1:25 pmPensacola
19h 30m
1 stop
SJO7:55 amSan José Juan Santamaria Intl
Dec 2
SJO9:30 amSan José Juan Santamaria Intl
9h 40m
2 stops
PNS7:10 pmPensacola
$630

Southwest flights from Pensacola to Costa Rica

Our best Southwest deals on Pensacola to Costa Rica flight tickets
Southwest
Dec 6
PNS5:25 amPensacola
8h 25m
1 stop
LIR1:50 pmLiberia
Dec 13
LIR2:45 pmLiberia
7h 15m
1 stop
PNS10:00 pmPensacola
$654
Southwest
Nov 2
PNS5:25 amPensacola
6h 55m
1 stop
SJO12:20 pmSan José Juan Santamaria Intl
Nov 5
SJO2:10 pmSan José Juan Santamaria Intl
7h 50m
1 stop
PNS10:00 pmPensacola
$667
Southwest
Nov 16
PNS6:20 amPensacola
6h 00m
1 stop
SJO12:20 pmSan José Juan Santamaria Intl
Nov 23
SJO2:10 pmSan José Juan Santamaria Intl
7h 50m
1 stop
PNS10:00 pmPensacola
$733

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Pensacola to Costa Rica that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

PensacolaSan José

PNS Pensacola - SJO San José Juan Santamaria Intl

PNSSJO

Pensacola

Wed 2/17

11:48 am-10:57 pm

1 stop11h 09m

San José Juan Santamaria Intl

Wed 2/24

6:00 am-3:55 pm

1 stop9h 55m

$532
Quickest round-trip

PensacolaSan José

PNS Pensacola - SJO San José Juan Santamaria Intl

PNSSJO

Pensacola

Sun 4/11

7:00 am-12:10 pm

1 stop6h 10m

San José Juan Santamaria Intl

Fri 4/16

1:10 pm-9:15 pm

1 stop7h 05m

$534

PensacolaSan José

PNS Pensacola - SJO San José Juan Santamaria Intl

PNSSJO

Pensacola

Tue 11/3

1:20 pm-8:55 am

1 stop19h 35m

San José Juan Santamaria Intl

Wed 12/2

9:30 am-7:38 am

1 stop22h 08m

$545

PensacolaSan José

PNS Pensacola - SJO San José Juan Santamaria Intl

PNSSJO

Pensacola

Wed 2/10

9:00 am-8:59 pm

1 stop11h 59m

San José Juan Santamaria Intl

Tue 2/16

1:29 pm-11:33 pm

1 stop10h 04m

$651

PensacolaSan José

PNS Pensacola - SJO San José Juan Santamaria Intl

PNSSJO

Pensacola

Wed 2/17

2:20 pm-10:57 pm

1 stop8h 37m

San José Juan Santamaria Intl

Wed 2/24

7:20 am-11:33 pm

2 stops16h 13m

$653

PensacolaSan José

PNS Pensacola - SJO San José Juan Santamaria Intl

PNSSJO

Pensacola

Wed 2/10

9:00 am-2:56 pm

1 stop5h 56m

San José Juan Santamaria Intl

Tue 2/16

7:20 am-11:33 pm

2 stops16h 13m

$655

PensacolaSan José

PNS Pensacola - SJO San José Juan Santamaria Intl

PNSSJO

Pensacola

Wed 2/10

6:46 am-1:22 pm

1 stop6h 36m

San José Juan Santamaria Intl

Tue 2/16

12:35 pm-9:33 pm

1 stop8h 58m

$718

PensacolaSan José

PNS Pensacola - SJO San José Juan Santamaria Intl

PNSSJO

Pensacola

Tue 2/23

6:50 am-6:16 pm

1 stop11h 26m

San José Juan Santamaria Intl

Fri 2/26

2:25 pm-9:33 pm

1 stop7h 08m

$718

PensacolaLiberia

PNS Pensacola - LIR Liberia

PNSLIR

Pensacola

Thu 11/26

6:45 am-1:10 pm

1 stop6h 25m

Liberia

Mon 11/30

2:20 pm-9:40 pm

1 stop7h 20m

$776

PensacolaSan José

PNS Pensacola - SJO San José Juan Santamaria Intl

PNSSJO

Pensacola

Wed 2/10

11:59 am-10:05 pm

1 stop10h 06m

San José Juan Santamaria Intl

Tue 2/16

7:05 am-2:24 pm

1 stop7h 19m

$4,961

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Costa Rica from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Pensacola to Costa Rica

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Costa Rica?

The cheapest month to fly to Costa Rica from Pensacola is in August. Flight prices, which tend to average around $0, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you’re not able to fly to Costa Rica in August, then October is your next best option. Flight prices from Pensacola to Costa Rica during October average around $534.

Can stopping save me money on Pensacola to Costa Rica flights?

You could potentially save up to 8% on your flight if you consider stops on a Pensacola to Costa Rica flight.

Cheap Pensacola to Costa Rica flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Pensacola to Costa Rica

Best Price Found

$296

Fastest flight time

6h 00m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Costa Rica from Pensacola in the past 72 hours is $296. The best round-trip flight deal from Pensacola to Costa Rica found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $532.
The fastest flight from Pensacola to Costa Rica takes 6h 00m
There are no direct flights from Pensacola to Costa Rica. There are no popular flight routes from Pensacola to Costa Rica.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Pensacola to Costa Rica

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Pensacola Airport to Costa Rica?

    Prices for flights from Pensacola Airport to Costa Rica were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Pensacola Airport to Costa Rica?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Pensacola Airport to Costa Rica?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Pensacola Airport to Costa Rica.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Costa Rica?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Costa Rica can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Costa Rica. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Best airlines flying from Pensacola to Costa Rica

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Pensacola to Costa Rica with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
American AirlinesPriceFrom $511Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,186 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $529Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,404 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $574Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,661 reviews
Search Delta flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Pensacola to Costa Rica?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Pensacola to Costa Rica. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights from Pensacola to Costa Rica with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Costa Rica from Pensacola with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Pensacola to Costa Rica?

momondo helps you find the best flight between Pensacola and Costa Rica by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Pensacola to Costa Rica right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Pensacola to Costa Rica flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Costa Rica trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 11/21
Sat 11/28

Find better results for your trip to Costa Rica

Popular cities in Costa Rica