Cheap flights from Pensacola to Costa Rica from $199

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Pensacola to Costa Rica

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Breeze Airways Logo
1:25 pm - 7:55 amPNS  Pensacola-SJO San José Juan Santamaria Intl
19h 30m1 stop Tampa
Breeze Airways Logo
9:30 am - 7:38 amSJO  San José Juan Santamaria Intl-PNS Pensacola
22h 08m1 stop Tampa
$511Breeze Airways
Fri, Oct 30 - Wed, Dec 2
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:48 am - 10:57 pmPNS  Pensacola-SJO San José Juan Santamaria Intl
11h 09m1 stop Orlando
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 3:55 pmSJO  San José Juan Santamaria Intl-PNS Pensacola
9h 55m1 stop Orlando
$532Multiple Airlines
Wed, Feb 17 - Wed, Feb 24
Breeze Airways Logo
1:20 pm - 8:55 amPNS  Pensacola-SJO San José Juan Santamaria Intl
19h 35m1 stop Tampa
Breeze Airways Logo
9:30 am - 7:38 amSJO  San José Juan Santamaria Intl-PNS Pensacola
22h 08m1 stop Tampa
$545Breeze Airways
Tue, Nov 3 - Wed, Dec 2
American Airlines Logo
2:20 pm - 10:57 pmPNS  Pensacola-SJO San José Juan Santamaria Intl
8h 37m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
7:20 am - 11:33 pmSJO  San José Juan Santamaria Intl-PNS Pensacola
16h 13m2 stops Miami Charlotte Douglas
$653American Airlines
Wed, Feb 17 - Wed, Feb 24
American Airlines Logo
10:56 am - 10:57 pmPNS  Pensacola-SJO San José Juan Santamaria Intl
12h 01m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
7:20 am - 11:33 pmSJO  San José Juan Santamaria Intl-PNS Pensacola
16h 13m2 stops Miami Charlotte Douglas
$665American Airlines
Wed, Feb 17 - Wed, Feb 24
American Airlines Logo
3:04 pm - 2:17 pmPNS  Pensacola-LIR Liberia
23h 13m2 stops Charlotte Douglas Miami
American Airlines Logo
3:32 pm - 12:11 pmLIR  Liberia-PNS Pensacola
20h 39m2 stops Miami Charlotte Douglas
$677American Airlines
Tue, Nov 17 - Tue, Nov 24
United Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 5:16 pmPNS  Pensacola-SJO San José Juan Santamaria Intl
11h 16m1 stop Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines Logo
7:45 am - 6:06 pmSJO  San José Juan Santamaria Intl-PNS Pensacola
9h 21m1 stop Houston George Bush Intcntl
$712United Airlines
Thu, Mar 18 - Thu, Mar 25
United Airlines Logo
6:45 am - 8:39 pmPNS  Pensacola-SJO San José Juan Santamaria Intl
13h 54m1 stop Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines Logo
2:25 pm - 9:59 pmSJO  San José Juan Santamaria Intl-PNS Pensacola
7h 34m1 stop Houston George Bush Intcntl
$824United Airlines
Fri, Nov 27 - Thu, Dec 3
United Airlines Logo
9:00 am - 6:37 pmPNS  Pensacola-LIR Liberia
9h 37m1 stop Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines Logo
2:20 pm - 9:34 pmLIR  Liberia-PNS Pensacola
7h 14m1 stop Houston George Bush Intcntl
$844United Airlines
Sun, Jan 10 - Wed, Jan 13
Delta Logo
3:35 pm - 10:05 pmPNS  Pensacola-SJO San José Juan Santamaria Intl
6h 30m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
7:05 am - 10:00 pmSJO  San José Juan Santamaria Intl-PNS Pensacola
14h 55m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$1,654Delta
Wed, Feb 10 - Sun, Feb 14

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Breeze Airways flights from Pensacola to Costa Rica

Our best Breeze Airways deals on Pensacola to Costa Rica flight tickets
Breeze Airways
Oct 30
PNS1:25 pmPensacola
19h 30m
1 stop
SJO7:55 amSan José Juan Santamaria Intl
Dec 2
SJO9:30 amSan José Juan Santamaria Intl
22h 08m
1 stop
PNS7:38 amPensacola
$511
Breeze Airways
Nov 3
PNS1:20 pmPensacola
19h 35m
1 stop
SJO8:55 amSan José Juan Santamaria Intl
Dec 2
SJO9:30 amSan José Juan Santamaria Intl
22h 08m
1 stop
PNS7:38 amPensacola
$545
Breeze Airways
Oct 30
PNS1:25 pmPensacola
19h 30m
1 stop
SJO7:55 amSan José Juan Santamaria Intl
Dec 2
SJO9:30 amSan José Juan Santamaria Intl
9h 40m
2 stops
PNS7:10 pmPensacola
$630

American Airlines flights from Pensacola to Costa Rica

Our best American Airlines deals on Pensacola to Costa Rica flight tickets
American Airlines
Feb 17
PNS2:20 pmPensacola
8h 37m
1 stop
SJO10:57 pmSan José Juan Santamaria Intl
Feb 24
SJO7:20 amSan José Juan Santamaria Intl
16h 13m
2 stops
PNS11:33 pmPensacola
$653
American Airlines
Feb 17
PNS10:56 amPensacola
12h 01m
2 stops
SJO10:57 pmSan José Juan Santamaria Intl
Feb 24
SJO7:20 amSan José Juan Santamaria Intl
16h 13m
2 stops
PNS11:33 pmPensacola
$665
American Airlines
Nov 17
PNS3:04 pmPensacola
23h 13m
2 stops
LIR2:17 pmLiberia
Nov 24
LIR3:32 pmLiberia
20h 39m
2 stops
PNS12:11 pmPensacola
$677

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Pensacola to Costa Rica that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

PensacolaSan José

PNS Pensacola - SJO San José Juan Santamaria Intl

PNSSJO

Pensacola

Fri 10/30

1:25 pm-7:55 am

1 stop19h 30m

San José Juan Santamaria Intl

Wed 12/2

9:30 am-7:38 am

1 stop22h 08m

$511

PensacolaSan José

PNS Pensacola - SJO San José Juan Santamaria Intl

PNSSJO

Pensacola

Wed 2/17

11:48 am-10:57 pm

1 stop11h 09m

San José Juan Santamaria Intl

Wed 2/24

6:00 am-3:55 pm

1 stop9h 55m

$532

PensacolaSan José

PNS Pensacola - SJO San José Juan Santamaria Intl

PNSSJO

Pensacola

Tue 11/3

1:20 pm-8:55 am

1 stop19h 35m

San José Juan Santamaria Intl

Wed 12/2

9:30 am-7:38 am

1 stop22h 08m

$545

PensacolaSan José

PNS Pensacola - SJO San José Juan Santamaria Intl

PNSSJO

Pensacola

Wed 2/17

2:20 pm-10:57 pm

1 stop8h 37m

San José Juan Santamaria Intl

Wed 2/24

7:20 am-11:33 pm

2 stops16h 13m

$653

PensacolaSan José

PNS Pensacola - SJO San José Juan Santamaria Intl

PNSSJO

Pensacola

Wed 2/17

10:56 am-10:57 pm

2 stops12h 01m

San José Juan Santamaria Intl

Wed 2/24

7:20 am-11:33 pm

2 stops16h 13m

$665

PensacolaLiberia

PNS Pensacola - LIR Liberia

PNSLIR

Pensacola

Tue 11/17

3:04 pm-2:17 pm

2 stops23h 13m

Liberia

Tue 11/24

3:32 pm-12:11 pm

2 stops20h 39m

$677

PensacolaSan José

PNS Pensacola - SJO San José Juan Santamaria Intl

PNSSJO

Pensacola

Thu 3/18

7:00 am-5:16 pm

1 stop11h 16m

San José Juan Santamaria Intl

Thu 3/25

7:45 am-6:06 pm

1 stop9h 21m

$712

PensacolaSan José

PNS Pensacola - SJO San José Juan Santamaria Intl

PNSSJO

Pensacola

Fri 11/27

6:45 am-8:39 pm

1 stop13h 54m

San José Juan Santamaria Intl

Thu 12/3

2:25 pm-9:59 pm

1 stop7h 34m

$824
Quickest round-trip

PensacolaLiberia

PNS Pensacola - LIR Liberia

PNSLIR

Pensacola

Sun 1/10

9:00 am-6:37 pm

1 stop9h 37m

Liberia

Wed 1/13

2:20 pm-9:34 pm

1 stop7h 14m

$844

PensacolaSan José

PNS Pensacola - SJO San José Juan Santamaria Intl

PNSSJO

Pensacola

Wed 2/10

3:35 pm-10:05 pm

1 stop6h 30m

San José Juan Santamaria Intl

Sun 2/14

7:05 am-10:00 pm

1 stop14h 55m

$1,654

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Costa Rica from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Pensacola to Costa Rica

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Costa Rica?

The cheapest month to fly to Costa Rica from Pensacola is in August. Flight prices, which tend to average around $0, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you’re not able to fly to Costa Rica in August, then October is your next best option. Flight prices from Pensacola to Costa Rica during October average around $534.

Can stopping save me money on Pensacola to Costa Rica flights?

You could potentially save up to 8% on your flight if you consider stops on a Pensacola to Costa Rica flight.

Cheap Pensacola to Costa Rica flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Pensacola to Costa Rica

Best Price Found

$199

Fastest flight time

6h 23m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Costa Rica from Pensacola in the past 72 hours is $199. The best round-trip flight deal from Pensacola to Costa Rica found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $511.
The fastest flight from Pensacola to Costa Rica takes 6h 23m
There are no direct flights from Pensacola to Costa Rica. There are no popular flight routes from Pensacola to Costa Rica.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Pensacola to Costa Rica

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Pensacola Airport to Costa Rica?

    Prices for flights from Pensacola Airport to Costa Rica were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Pensacola Airport to Costa Rica?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Pensacola Airport to Costa Rica?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Pensacola Airport to Costa Rica.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Costa Rica?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Costa Rica can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Costa Rica. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Best airlines flying from Pensacola to Costa Rica

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Pensacola to Costa Rica with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
American AirlinesPriceFrom $511Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,177 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $529Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,388 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $574Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,651 reviews
Search Delta flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Pensacola to Costa Rica?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Pensacola to Costa Rica. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights from Pensacola to Costa Rica with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Costa Rica from Pensacola with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Pensacola to Costa Rica?

momondo helps you find the best flight between Pensacola and Costa Rica by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Pensacola to Costa Rica right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Pensacola to Costa Rica flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Costa Rica trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 11/18
Wed 11/25

Find better results for your trip to Costa Rica

Popular cities in Costa Rica