Flights Central America Costa Rica New Orleans to Costa Rica

Cheap flights from New Orleans to Costa Rica

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from New Orleans to Costa Rica

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from New Orleans to Costa Rica by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
05 Dec
MSY
3:30 pm
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
16h 17m
1 Stop
7:47 am
+1
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
08 Dec
SJO
8:01 am
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
9h 41m
1 Stop
5:42 pm
MSY
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
234 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
27 Nov
MSY
11:30 pm
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
7h 08m
1 Stop
6:38 am
+1
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
05 Dec
SJO
8:01 am
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
9h 41m
1 Stop
5:42 pm
MSY
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
238 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
05 Dec
MSY
3:30 pm
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
16h 17m
1 Stop
7:47 am
+1
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
09 Dec
SJO
8:01 am
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
9h 41m
1 Stop
5:42 pm
MSY
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
267 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
04 Dec
MSY
1:22 pm
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
5h 47m
1 Stop
7:09 pm
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
12 Dec
SJO
8:01 am
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
9h 41m
1 Stop
5:42 pm
MSY
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
274 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
03 Dec
MSY
11:15 pm
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
7h 26m
1 Stop
6:41 am
+1
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
04 Dec
SJO
8:01 am
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
9h 41m
1 Stop
5:42 pm
MSY
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
275 USD
Copa Airlines
Copa Airlines
16 Jan
MSY
11:51 pm
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
7h 13m
1 Stop
7:04 am
+1
LIR
Liberia airport
Copa Airlines
26 Jan
LIR
9:17 am
Liberia airport
8h 49m
1 Stop
6:06 pm
MSY
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
319 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
21 Apr
MSY
12:20 am
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
8h 08m
1 Stop
7:28 am
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
United Airlines
29 Apr
SJO
9:00 am
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
6h 39m
1 Stop
4:39 pm
MSY
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
355 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
04 Dec
MSY
1:22 pm
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
5h 47m
1 Stop
7:09 pm
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
12 Dec
SJO
8:01 am
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
9h 41m
1 Stop
5:42 pm
MSY
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
274 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
31 Jan
MSY
11:25 pm
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
6h 05m
1 Stop
5:30 am
+1
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
United Airlines
04 Feb
SJO
8:05 am
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
9h 38m
1 Stop
5:43 pm
MSY
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
351 USD
Copa Airlines
Copa Airlines
16 Jan
MSY
11:51 pm
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
7h 13m
1 Stop
7:04 am
+1
LIR
Liberia airport
Copa Airlines
26 Jan
LIR
9:17 am
Liberia airport
8h 49m
1 Stop
6:06 pm
MSY
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
319 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
27 Nov
MSY
11:30 pm
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
7h 08m
1 Stop
6:38 am
+1
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
05 Dec
SJO
8:01 am
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
9h 41m
1 Stop
5:42 pm
MSY
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
238 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
03 Dec
MSY
11:15 pm
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
7h 26m
1 Stop
6:41 am
+1
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
04 Dec
SJO
8:01 am
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
9h 41m
1 Stop
5:42 pm
MSY
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
275 USD

Alternative routes for New Orleans to Costa Rica

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New Orleans to San José
Fastest flight time
5h 28m
Cheapest price
234 USD

Flights from New Orleans to:

Flights Central America Costa Rica New Orleans to Costa Rica