Cheap flights from Miami to Nigeria from $686

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Miami to Nigeria

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Turkish Airlines Logo
10:25 am - 8:55 pmMIA  Miami-ABV Abuja
28h 30m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
10:40 pm - 8:35 pmABV  Abuja-MIA Miami
27h 55m1 stop Istanbul
$949Turkish Airlines
Thu, Jan 21 - Fri, Feb 12
Turkish Airlines Logo
10:30 pm - 8:55 pmMIA  Miami-ABV Abuja
40h 25m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
10:40 pm - 8:35 pmABV  Abuja-MIA Miami
27h 55m1 stop Istanbul
$949Turkish Airlines
Thu, Jan 21 - Fri, Feb 12
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:05 pm - 5:50 amMIA  Miami-ABV Abuja
29h 45m1 stop London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:45 am - 8:50 pmABV  Abuja-MIA Miami
42h 05m2 stops London Heathrow Madrid Barajas
$1,045Multiple Airlines
Thu, Jan 21 - Fri, Feb 12
Qatar Airways Logo
7:15 pm - 7:30 amMIA  Miami-ABV Abuja
30h 15m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
2:05 pm - 4:30 pmABV  Abuja-MIA Miami
32h 25m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
$1,132Qatar Airways
Tue, Jan 12 - Mon, Jan 25
Kenya Airways Logo
7:16 am - 11:30 amMIA  Miami-LOS Lagos Murtala Muhammed
46h 14m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
Kenya Airways Logo
10:40 pm - 2:31 pmLOS  Lagos Murtala Muhammed-MIA Miami
45h 51m2 stops Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl New York John F Kennedy Intl
$1,170Kenya Airways
Mon, Nov 2 - Fri, Nov 13
Qatar Airways Logo
3:54 pm - 7:45 amMIA  Miami-LOS Lagos Murtala Muhammed
33h 51m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
3:30 pm - 4:30 pmLOS  Lagos Murtala Muhammed-MIA Miami
31h 00m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
$1,278Qatar Airways
Wed, Feb 3 - Mon, Feb 15
Royal Air Maroc Logo
9:35 pm - 5:30 pmMIA  Miami-LOS Lagos Murtala Muhammed
13h 55m1 stop Casablanca Mohamed V
Royal Air Maroc Logo
6:45 am - 7:35 pmLOS  Lagos Murtala Muhammed-MIA Miami
18h 50m1 stop Casablanca Mohamed V
$1,303Royal Air Maroc
Wed, Dec 2 - Wed, Dec 9
Royal Air Maroc Logo
9:35 pm - 5:30 pmMIA  Miami-LOS Lagos Murtala Muhammed
13h 55m1 stop Casablanca Mohamed V
Royal Air Maroc Logo
6:45 am - 7:35 pmLOS  Lagos Murtala Muhammed-MIA Miami
18h 50m1 stop Casablanca Mohamed V
$1,307Royal Air Maroc
Wed, Dec 2 - Wed, Dec 9
Emirates Logo
11:55 pm - 4:20 pmMIA  Miami-LOS Lagos Murtala Muhammed
34h 25m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
6:05 pm - 9:50 amLOS  Lagos Murtala Muhammed-MIA Miami
45h 45m1 stop Dubai Intl
$1,337Emirates
Mon, Nov 2 - Fri, Nov 13
Emirates Logo
11:55 pm - 4:20 pmMIA  Miami-LOS Lagos Murtala Muhammed
34h 25m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
6:05 pm - 10:31 pmLOS  Lagos Murtala Muhammed-MIA Miami
34h 26m2 stops Dubai Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,368Emirates
Tue, Nov 17 - Tue, Nov 24

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Qatar Airways flights from Miami to Nigeria

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Miami to Nigeria flight tickets
Qatar Airways
Oct 21
MIA7:00 pmMiami
31h 25m
1 stop
LOS7:25 amLagos Murtala Muhammed
Nov 10
LOS3:30 pmLagos Murtala Muhammed
30h 55m
1 stop
MIA4:25 pmMiami
$1,128
Qatar Airways
Oct 21
MIA7:00 pmMiami
31h 25m
1 stop
LOS7:25 amLagos Murtala Muhammed
Nov 11
LOS9:15 amLagos Murtala Muhammed
37h 10m
1 stop
MIA4:25 pmMiami
$1,131
Qatar Airways
Jan 12
MIA7:15 pmMiami
30h 15m
1 stop
ABV7:30 amAbuja
Jan 25
ABV2:05 pmAbuja
32h 25m
1 stop
MIA4:30 pmMiami
$1,132

Turkish Airlines flights from Miami to Nigeria

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on Miami to Nigeria flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
Jan 21
MIA10:25 amMiami
28h 30m
1 stop
ABV8:55 pmAbuja
Feb 12
ABV10:40 pmAbuja
27h 55m
1 stop
MIA8:35 pmMiami
$949
Turkish Airlines
Nov 4
MIA11:30 pmMiami
38h 55m
1 stop
LOS8:25 pmLagos Murtala Muhammed
Nov 18
LOS10:10 pmLagos Murtala Muhammed
39h 00m
1 stop
MIA7:10 amMiami
$988
Turkish Airlines
Feb 1
MIA10:25 amMiami
38h 10m
1 stop
LOS6:35 amLagos Murtala Muhammed
Feb 12
LOS8:20 amLagos Murtala Muhammed
42h 15m
1 stop
MIA8:35 pmMiami
$998

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Miami to Nigeria that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

MiamiAbuja

MIA Miami - ABV Abuja

MIAABV

Miami

Thu 1/21

10:25 am-8:55 pm

1 stop28h 30m

Abuja

Fri 2/12

10:40 pm-8:35 pm

1 stop27h 55m

$949

MiamiAbuja

MIA Miami - ABV Abuja

MIAABV

Miami

Thu 1/21

10:30 pm-8:55 pm

1 stop40h 25m

Abuja

Fri 2/12

10:40 pm-8:35 pm

1 stop27h 55m

$949

MiamiAbuja

MIA Miami - ABV Abuja

MIAABV

Miami

Thu 1/21

6:05 pm-5:50 am

1 stop29h 45m

Abuja

Fri 2/12

8:45 am-8:50 pm

2 stops42h 05m

$1,045

MiamiAbuja

MIA Miami - ABV Abuja

MIAABV

Miami

Tue 1/12

7:15 pm-7:30 am

1 stop30h 15m

Abuja

Mon 1/25

2:05 pm-4:30 pm

1 stop32h 25m

$1,132

MiamiLagos

MIA Miami - LOS Lagos Murtala Muhammed

MIALOS

Miami

Mon 11/2

7:16 am-11:30 am

2 stops46h 14m

Lagos Murtala Muhammed

Fri 11/13

10:40 pm-2:31 pm

2 stops45h 51m

$1,170

MiamiLagos

MIA Miami - LOS Lagos Murtala Muhammed

MIALOS

Miami

Wed 2/3

3:54 pm-7:45 am

2 stops33h 51m

Lagos Murtala Muhammed

Mon 2/15

3:30 pm-4:30 pm

1 stop31h 00m

$1,278
Quickest round-trip

MiamiLagos

MIA Miami - LOS Lagos Murtala Muhammed

MIALOS

Miami

Wed 12/2

9:35 pm-5:30 pm

1 stop13h 55m

Lagos Murtala Muhammed

Wed 12/9

6:45 am-7:35 pm

1 stop18h 50m

$1,303

MiamiLagos

MIA Miami - LOS Lagos Murtala Muhammed

MIALOS

Miami

Wed 12/2

9:35 pm-5:30 pm

1 stop13h 55m

Lagos Murtala Muhammed

Wed 12/9

6:45 am-7:35 pm

1 stop18h 50m

$1,307

MiamiLagos

MIA Miami - LOS Lagos Murtala Muhammed

MIALOS

Miami

Mon 11/2

11:55 pm-4:20 pm

1 stop34h 25m

Lagos Murtala Muhammed

Fri 11/13

6:05 pm-9:50 am

1 stop45h 45m

$1,337

MiamiLagos

MIA Miami - LOS Lagos Murtala Muhammed

MIALOS

Miami

Tue 11/17

11:55 pm-4:20 pm

1 stop34h 25m

Lagos Murtala Muhammed

Tue 11/24

6:05 pm-10:31 pm

2 stops34h 26m

$1,368

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Nigeria from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Miami to Nigeria

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Nigeria?

If you aren’t able to travel during the month of February, then book flights to Nigeria from Miami during April instead. Flights to Nigeria in April, while not as cheap as those in February, still average around $1,150.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Miami to Nigeria?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Nigeria from Miami when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Nigeria for around $1,453 when searching weeks out. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Nigeria from Miami for as low as $1,268 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on Miami to Nigeria flights?

You could potentially save up to 11% on your flight if you consider stops on a Miami to Nigeria flight.

Cheap Miami to Nigeria flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Miami to Nigeria

Best Price Found

$686

Fastest flight time

27h 35m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Nigeria from Miami in the past 72 hours is $686. The best round-trip flight deal from Miami to Nigeria found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $949.
The fastest flight from Miami to Nigeria takes 27h 35m
There are no direct flights from Miami to Nigeria. There are no popular flight routes from Miami to Nigeria.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Miami to Nigeria

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Miami Airport to Nigeria?

    Prices for flights from Miami Airport to Nigeria refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Miami Airport to Nigeria?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Miami Airport to Nigeria?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Miami Airport to Nigeria.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Nigeria?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Nigeria can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Nigeria. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Best airlines flying from Miami to Nigeria

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Miami to Nigeria with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom $957Free CancellationRating
7.4
4,454 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $1,101Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,652 reviews
Search Delta flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom $1,129Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,714 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
EmiratesPriceFrom $1,170Free CancellationRating
8.1
3,682 reviews
Search Emirates flights
Virgin AtlanticPriceFrom $1,189Free CancellationRating
7.5
696 reviews
Search Virgin Atlantic flights
SAUDIAPriceFrom $1,228Free CancellationRating
7.3
681 reviews
Search SAUDIA flights
Royal Air MarocPriceFrom $1,242Free CancellationRating
6.2
624 reviews
Search Royal Air Maroc flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $1,260Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,388 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom $1,347Free CancellationRating
6.7
8,266 reviews
Search British Airways flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Miami to Nigeria?

Finding the right flight to Nigeria from Miami is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Nigeria quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Can I find flights from Miami to Nigeria with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Miami to Nigeria with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Miami to Nigeria?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Nigeria from Miami.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Miami to Nigeria right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Miami to Nigeria flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Nigeria trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 11/18
Wed 11/25

Find better results for your trip to Nigeria

Popular cities in Nigeria