Cheap flights from Memphis to London from $318

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Memphis to London

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Lufthansa Logo
3:42 pm - 3:50 pmMEM  Memphis-LHR London Heathrow
18h 08m2 stops Newark Munich Franz Josef Strauss
Lufthansa Logo
6:35 am - 11:59 pmLHR  London Heathrow-MEM Memphis
23h 24m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Chicago O'Hare Intl
$739Lufthansa
Tue, Jan 19 - Thu, Jan 21
United Airlines Logo
9:00 am - 10:15 amMEM  Memphis-LHR London Heathrow
19h 15m1 stop Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines Logo
9:00 am - 11:59 pmLHR  London Heathrow-MEM Memphis
20h 59m2 stops Zurich Chicago O'Hare Intl
$752United Airlines
Tue, Feb 2 - Thu, Feb 4
United Airlines Logo
2:30 pm - 7:55 amMEM  Memphis-LHR London Heathrow
11h 25m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
6:50 am - 11:59 pmLHR  London Heathrow-MEM Memphis
23h 09m3 stops Brussels Bruxelles-National Newark Chicago O'Hare Intl
$757United Airlines
Tue, Feb 2 - Thu, Feb 4
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:23 pm - 2:45 pmMEM  Memphis-LHR London Heathrow
38h 22m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Frankfurt am Main
Multiple Airlines Logo
1:00 pm - 11:59 pmLHR  London Heathrow-MEM Memphis
16h 59m2 stops Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$787Multiple Airlines
Tue, Feb 2 - Fri, Feb 5
British Airways Logo
3:37 pm - 12:00 pmMEM  Memphis-LHR London Heathrow
14h 23m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
British Airways Logo
2:10 pm - 8:45 pmLHR  London Heathrow-MEM Memphis
12h 35m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
$885British Airways
Tue, Jan 19 - Tue, Jan 26
British Airways Logo
2:14 pm - 8:35 amMEM  Memphis-LHR London Heathrow
12h 21m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
British Airways Logo
11:15 am - 8:02 pmLHR  London Heathrow-MEM Memphis
14h 47m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$885British Airways
Tue, Feb 2 - Fri, Feb 5
Delta Logo
5:55 pm - 11:20 amMEM  Memphis-LHR London Heathrow
11h 25m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
11:45 am - 11:02 pmLHR  London Heathrow-MEM Memphis
17h 17m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Boston Logan Intl
$905Delta
Tue, Mar 30 - Wed, Apr 28
American Airlines Logo
1:49 pm - 7:20 amMEM  Memphis-LHR London Heathrow
11h 31m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines Logo
9:55 am - 8:36 pmLHR  London Heathrow-MEM Memphis
16h 41m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
$940American Airlines
Wed, Dec 2 - Tue, Dec 8
American Airlines Logo
1:04 pm - 7:50 amMEM  Memphis-LHR London Heathrow
12h 46m1 stop Philadelphia
American Airlines Logo
4:30 pm - 12:14 amLHR  London Heathrow-MEM Memphis
13h 44m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$940American Airlines
Tue, Dec 1 - Wed, Dec 9
Delta Logo
8:00 am - 6:25 amMEM  Memphis-LHR London Heathrow
16h 25m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
10:00 am - 9:13 pmLHR  London Heathrow-MEM Memphis
17h 13m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
$942Delta
Mon, Jan 4 - Wed, Jan 13

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

United Airlines flights from Memphis to London

Our best United Airlines deals on Memphis to London flight tickets
United Airlines
Feb 2
MEM9:00 amMemphis
19h 15m
1 stop
LHR10:15 amLondon Heathrow
Feb 4
LHR9:00 amLondon Heathrow
20h 59m
2 stops
MEM11:59 pmMemphis
$752
United Airlines
Feb 2
MEM2:30 pmMemphis
11h 25m
1 stop
LHR7:55 amLondon Heathrow
Feb 4
LHR6:50 amLondon Heathrow
23h 09m
3 stops
MEM11:59 pmMemphis
$757
United Airlines
Apr 9
MEM9:55 amMemphis
17h 40m
2 stops
LHR9:35 amLondon Heathrow
Apr 11
LHR8:45 amLondon Heathrow
19h 08m
2 stops
MEM9:53 pmMemphis
$860

Iberia flights from Memphis to London

Our best Iberia deals on Memphis to London flight tickets
Iberia
Feb 2
MEM11:50 amMemphis
13h 00m
1 stop
LHR6:50 amLondon Heathrow
Feb 5
LHR7:30 amLondon Heathrow
22h 29m
2 stops
MEM11:59 pmMemphis
$847
Iberia
Jan 19
MEM11:50 amMemphis
18h 10m
1 stop
LHR12:00 pmLondon Heathrow
Jan 26
LHR7:40 pmLondon Heathrow
34h 19m
2 stops
MEM11:59 pmMemphis
$858
Iberia
Jan 27
MEM11:50 amMemphis
13h 00m
1 stop
LHR6:50 amLondon Heathrow
Feb 2
LHR7:30 amLondon Heathrow
21h 42m
2 stops
MEM11:12 pmMemphis
$873

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Memphis to London that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

MemphisLondon

MEM Memphis - LHR London Heathrow

MEMLHR

Memphis

Tue 1/19

3:42 pm-3:50 pm

2 stops18h 08m

London Heathrow

Thu 1/21

6:35 am-11:59 pm

2 stops23h 24m

$739

MemphisLondon

MEM Memphis - LHR London Heathrow

MEMLHR

Memphis

Tue 2/2

9:00 am-10:15 am

1 stop19h 15m

London Heathrow

Thu 2/4

9:00 am-11:59 pm

2 stops20h 59m

$752

MemphisLondon

MEM Memphis - LHR London Heathrow

MEMLHR

Memphis

Tue 2/2

2:30 pm-7:55 am

1 stop11h 25m

London Heathrow

Thu 2/4

6:50 am-11:59 pm

3 stops23h 09m

$757

MemphisLondon

MEM Memphis - LHR London Heathrow

MEMLHR

Memphis

Tue 2/2

6:23 pm-2:45 pm

2 stops38h 22m

London Heathrow

Fri 2/5

1:00 pm-11:59 pm

2 stops16h 59m

$787

MemphisLondon

MEM Memphis - LHR London Heathrow

MEMLHR

Memphis

Tue 1/19

3:37 pm-12:00 pm

1 stop14h 23m

London Heathrow

Tue 1/26

2:10 pm-8:45 pm

1 stop12h 35m

$885

MemphisLondon

MEM Memphis - LHR London Heathrow

MEMLHR

Memphis

Tue 2/2

2:14 pm-8:35 am

1 stop12h 21m

London Heathrow

Fri 2/5

11:15 am-8:02 pm

1 stop14h 47m

$885

MemphisLondon

MEM Memphis - LHR London Heathrow

MEMLHR

Memphis

Tue 3/30

5:55 pm-11:20 am

1 stop11h 25m

London Heathrow

Wed 4/28

11:45 am-11:02 pm

2 stops17h 17m

$905

MemphisLondon

MEM Memphis - LHR London Heathrow

MEMLHR

Memphis

Wed 12/2

1:49 pm-7:20 am

1 stop11h 31m

London Heathrow

Tue 12/8

9:55 am-8:36 pm

1 stop16h 41m

$940
Quickest round-trip

MemphisLondon

MEM Memphis - LHR London Heathrow

MEMLHR

Memphis

Tue 12/1

1:04 pm-7:50 am

1 stop12h 46m

London Heathrow

Wed 12/9

4:30 pm-12:14 am

1 stop13h 44m

$940

MemphisLondon

MEM Memphis - LHR London Heathrow

MEMLHR

Memphis

Mon 1/4

8:00 am-6:25 am

1 stop16h 25m

London Heathrow

Wed 1/13

10:00 am-9:13 pm

2 stops17h 13m

$942

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to London from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Memphis to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the typical price of a round-trip flight between Memphis and London?

Prices are currently low for flights on this route.

Typical prices usually range from $851 to $983.
The lowest price recently found on this route was $739.

What is the cheapest month to fly to London?

The cheapest month to fly to London from Memphis is in February. Flight prices, which tend to average around $740, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. The month of April is another great option to travel to London, with average flight prices from Memphis averaging around $901.

Can stopping save me money on Memphis to London flights?

You could potentially save up to 4% on your flight if you consider stops on a Memphis to London flight.

How have Memphis to London flight prices changed over time?

When to book flights from Memphis to London

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Memphis to London according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheap Memphis to London (MEM to LON) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Memphis to London

Best Price Found

$318

Fastest flight time

11h 25m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to London from Memphis in the past 72 hours is $318. The best round-trip flight deal from Memphis to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $739.
The fastest flight from Memphis to London takes 11h 25m
There are no direct flights from Memphis to London. There are no popular flight routes from Memphis to London.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Memphis to London

  • How far is Memphis to London by plane?

    A flight from Memphis to London will travel around 4362.1 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 11h 25m.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Memphis Airport to London?

    Prices for flights from Memphis Airport to London were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Memphis Airport to London?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Memphis Airport to London?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Memphis Airport to London.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to London?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your London trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

  • What is the most popular airline from Memphis to London?

Best airlines flying from Memphis to London

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Memphis to London with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Virgin AtlanticPriceFrom $504Free CancellationRating
7.5
695 reviews
Search Virgin Atlantic flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom $674Free CancellationRating
6.7
8,260 reviews
Search British Airways flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $739Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,169 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $764Free CancellationRating
7.4
10,369 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $876Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,654 reviews
Search Delta flights

Traveling to a place near London?

Book flights to London if you plan to visit one of these locations
Hounslow
Gatwick
Croydon
Hayes
Milton Keynes
Luton
Stansted
Dover
Kingston upon Thames
Wembley
Richmond
Watford
Worthing
Harrow
Slough
Hook
Ilford
Canterbury
Dunstable
Eastbourne

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Memphis to London?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Memphis to London. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Can I find flights from Memphis to London with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to London from Memphis which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights from Memphis to London?

Once all potential Memphis to London flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Memphis to London right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to London from Memphis. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your London trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 11/14
Sat 11/21

Find better results for your trip to the United Kingdom

Fly into one of these airports located in London