Insights
Latest deals
Reviews
FAQs

Cheap flights from Lima to Chiclayo from $47

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight from Lima to Chiclayo departing on 5/14. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 4/16
Tue 4/23

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."

Cheap Lima to Chiclayo (LIM to CIX) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lima to Chiclayo

Best Price Found

$47

Fastest flight time

1h 15m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Chiclayo

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Chiclayo from Lima in the past 72 hours is $47. The best round-trip flight deal from Lima to Chiclayo found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $89.
The fastest flight from Lima to Chiclayo takes 1h 15m
Direct flights go from Lima to Chiclayo every day.
There is 1 airport near Chiclayo: Chiclayo Cornel Ruiz (CIX)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lima to Chiclayo

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Lima to Chiclayo?

August. The cheapest time of year to fly to Chiclayo from Lima is August. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest day to depart Lima for Chiclayo?

Saturday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Thursday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Lima to Chiclayo?

At noon. Lima to Chiclayo flights are approximately 31% more expensive in the afternoon than at noon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Chiclayo from Lima?

Sky Airline. JetSMART, JetSMART Peru, and LATAM Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Lima to Chiclayo

What is the cheapest Lima to Chiclayo flight route?

Lima J Chavez Intl - Chiclayo Cornel Ruiz. Fly from Lima J Chavez Intl to Chiclayo Cornel Ruiz for the best Lima - Chiclayo flight prices

How far in advance should you book Lima to Chiclayo flights?

58 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Lima to Chiclayo is approximately 58 days to departure

How many flights depart from Lima to Chiclayo on average per day?

9 flights are operational weekly from Lima to Chiclayo as of April 2024. The most popular departure time for this route is 4:00AM, with 54% of flights per day taking off in the morning.

How many flights depart from Lima to Chiclayo on average per week?

As of April 2024, there are 67 flights per week flying from Lima to Chiclayo. The most common day of the week flights depart is Friday, with 19% of flights taking off on this day.

Can stopping save me money on Lima to Chiclayo flights?

No. A direct flight is the cheapest option for a flight between Lima to Chiclayo.

If you are looking to fly from Lima to Chiclayo, you are most likely going to fly from Lima J Chavez Intl Airport to Chiclayo Cornel Ruiz Airport, the most popular airports on that route. The least expensive flight option from Lima to Chiclayo will typically be LIM — CIX during the month of April with an average price of $100 RT.

Lima J Chavez Intl Airport (LIM) to Chiclayo Cornel Ruiz Airport (CIX)$100
Search

Easily compare round-trip flights from Lima to Chiclayo

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lima to Chiclayo by changing tabs
JetSMART
Jun 24
LIM5:30 amLima J Chavez Intl
1h 25m
CIX6:55 amChiclayo Cornel Ruiz
Jun 28
CIX7:00 amChiclayo Cornel Ruiz
1h 25m
LIM8:25 amLima J Chavez Intl
Star Peru
May 8
LIM6:55 pmLima J Chavez Intl
1h 15m
CIX8:10 pmChiclayo Cornel Ruiz
May 15
CIX8:45 pmChiclayo Cornel Ruiz
1h 15m
LIM10:00 pmLima J Chavez Intl
Multiple Airlines
Jun 25
LIM7:50 pmLima J Chavez Intl
1h 25m
CIX9:15 pmChiclayo Cornel Ruiz
Jun 28
CIX7:20 amChiclayo Cornel Ruiz
1h 15m
LIM8:35 amLima J Chavez Intl
LATAM Airlines
Apr 27
LIM8:00 pmLima J Chavez Intl
1h 30m
CIX9:30 pmChiclayo Cornel Ruiz
Apr 29
CIX10:05 pmChiclayo Cornel Ruiz
1h 15m
LIM11:20 pmLima J Chavez Intl
JetSMART
Jun 24
LIM5:30 amLima J Chavez Intl
1h 25m
CIX6:55 amChiclayo Cornel Ruiz
Jun 30
CIX9:55 pmChiclayo Cornel Ruiz
1h 25m
LIM11:20 pmLima J Chavez Intl
JetSMART
Jun 24
LIM5:30 amLima J Chavez Intl
1h 25m
CIX6:55 amChiclayo Cornel Ruiz
Jun 27
CIX12:45 pmChiclayo Cornel Ruiz
1h 25m
LIM2:10 pmLima J Chavez Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Lima to Chiclayo

If you're looking for one-way flights from Lima to Chiclayo, view some of our deals below provided by JetSMART and Star Peru
JetSMART
May 14
LIM7:50 pmLima J Chavez Intl
1h 25m
CIX9:15 pmChiclayo Cornel Ruiz
Star Peru
May 29
LIM6:55 pmLima J Chavez Intl
1h 15m
CIX8:10 pmChiclayo Cornel Ruiz
JetSMART
Apr 17
LIM4:40 amLima J Chavez Intl
1h 25m
CIX6:05 amChiclayo Cornel Ruiz

Search last-minute flights to Chiclayo from Lima

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Lima to Chiclayo
JetSMART
Apr 17
LIM4:40 amLima J Chavez Intl
1h 25m
CIX6:05 amChiclayo Cornel Ruiz
Apr 20
CIX6:50 amChiclayo Cornel Ruiz
1h 25m
LIM8:15 amLima J Chavez Intl
Multiple Airlines
Apr 17
LIM4:40 amLima J Chavez Intl
1h 25m
CIX6:05 amChiclayo Cornel Ruiz
Apr 20
CIX8:15 amChiclayo Cornel Ruiz
7h 40m
1 stop
LIM3:55 pmLima J Chavez Intl
Star Peru
Apr 17
LIM6:25 amLima J Chavez Intl
1h 15m
CIX7:40 amChiclayo Cornel Ruiz
Apr 20
CIX8:15 amChiclayo Cornel Ruiz
9h 25m
3 stops
LIM5:40 pmLima J Chavez Intl
Multiple Airlines
Apr 17
LIM6:55 pmLima J Chavez Intl
1h 15m
CIX8:10 pmChiclayo Cornel Ruiz
Apr 20
CIX8:15 amChiclayo Cornel Ruiz
9h 25m
2 stops
LIM5:40 pmLima J Chavez Intl
Star Peru
Apr 17
LIM7:10 amLima J Chavez Intl
6h 25m
1 stop
CIX1:35 pmChiclayo Cornel Ruiz
Apr 20
CIX8:15 amChiclayo Cornel Ruiz
9h 25m
3 stops
LIM5:40 pmLima J Chavez Intl
Star Peru
Apr 17
LIM11:45 amLima J Chavez Intl
25h 50m
3 stops
CIX1:35 pmChiclayo Cornel Ruiz
Apr 20
CIX8:15 amChiclayo Cornel Ruiz
9h 25m
3 stops
LIM5:40 pmLima J Chavez Intl

Best airlines flying from Lima to Chiclayo

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Lima to Chiclayo with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
JetSMARTPriceFrom $25Free CancellationRating
5.7
97 reviews
Search JetSMART flights
Sky AirlinePriceFrom $29Free CancellationRating
6.7
171 reviews
Search Sky Airline flights
JetSMART PeruPriceFrom $36Free CancellationRating
7.6
15 reviews
Search JetSMART Peru flights
LATAM AirlinesPriceFrom $72Free CancellationRating
7.5
2,539 reviews
Search LATAM Airlines flights
Star PeruPriceFrom $91Free CancellationRating
9.0
4 reviews
Search Star Peru flights
  • Star Peru Flights From Lima to Chiclayo

    Star Peru operates around 7 flights from Lima to Chiclayo every week. The average price of these flights found in the last 72 hours has been $129, but momondo users have found Star Peru deals from Lima to Chiclayo from as low as $91 round-trip. Star Peru has been scored 9.0/10 in 4 reviews.

  • JetSMART Peru Flights From Lima to Chiclayo

    $36 is the best JetSMART Peru flight deal from Lima to Chiclayo found on momondo over the last 72 hours. The average JetSMART Peru ticket price found was closer to $106, however, with flight time and availability significantly affecting the price. JetSMART Peru (7.6/10 from 15 user reviews) flies into Chiclayo from Lima 3 times in an average week so prices can vary.


JetSMART flights from Lima to Chiclayo

Our best JetSMART deals on Lima to Chiclayo flight tickets
JetSMART
Jun 24
LIM5:30 amLima J Chavez Intl
1h 25m
CIX6:55 amChiclayo Cornel Ruiz
Jun 28
CIX7:00 amChiclayo Cornel Ruiz
1h 25m
LIM8:25 amLima J Chavez Intl
JetSMART
Jun 24
LIM5:30 amLima J Chavez Intl
1h 25m
CIX6:55 amChiclayo Cornel Ruiz
Jun 30
CIX9:55 pmChiclayo Cornel Ruiz
1h 25m
LIM11:20 pmLima J Chavez Intl
JetSMART
Jun 24
LIM5:30 amLima J Chavez Intl
1h 25m
CIX6:55 amChiclayo Cornel Ruiz
Jun 27
CIX12:45 pmChiclayo Cornel Ruiz
1h 25m
LIM2:10 pmLima J Chavez Intl

Star Peru flights from Lima to Chiclayo

Our best Star Peru deals on Lima to Chiclayo flight tickets
Star Peru
May 8
LIM6:55 pmLima J Chavez Intl
1h 15m
CIX8:10 pmChiclayo Cornel Ruiz
May 15
CIX8:45 pmChiclayo Cornel Ruiz
1h 15m
LIM10:00 pmLima J Chavez Intl
Star Peru
May 9
LIM6:55 pmLima J Chavez Intl
1h 15m
CIX8:10 pmChiclayo Cornel Ruiz
May 11
CIX8:45 pmChiclayo Cornel Ruiz
1h 15m
LIM10:00 pmLima J Chavez Intl
Star Peru
Jul 26
LIM6:55 pmLima J Chavez Intl
1h 15m
CIX8:10 pmChiclayo Cornel Ruiz
Jul 29
CIX8:45 pmChiclayo Cornel Ruiz
1h 15m
LIM10:00 pmLima J Chavez Intl

  • How far is Lima J Chavez Intl to Chiclayo Cornel Ruiz by plane?

    Lima J Chavez Intl and Chiclayo Cornel Ruiz are 412.5 mi apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 1h 15m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Lima J Chavez Intl Airport to Chiclayo Cornel Ruiz Airport?

    Prices for flights from Lima J Chavez Intl Airport to Chiclayo Cornel Ruiz Airport refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Lima J Chavez Intl Airport to Chiclayo Cornel Ruiz Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Lima J Chavez Intl Airport to Chiclayo Cornel Ruiz Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Lima J Chavez Intl Airport to Chiclayo Cornel Ruiz Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Chiclayo Cornel Ruiz Airport?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Chiclayo Cornel Ruiz Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.


Alternative routes for Lima to Chiclayo

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Lima to Cusco Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$84
Lima to Arequipa Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price$52
Cusco to Lima Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price$92
Lima to Iquitos Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$122
Lima to Trujillo Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price$69
Lima to Piura Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price$60
Trujillo to Lima Flights
Fastest flight time1h 07m
Cheapest price$81
Arequipa to Lima Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price$88
Piura to Lima Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$133
Arequipa to Cusco Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$98
Iquitos to Lima Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$99

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Lima to Chiclayo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Lima to Chiclayo for you.

Can I find flights from Lima to Chiclayo with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Chiclayo from Lima which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights from Lima to Chiclayo?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Lima to Chiclayo.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Lima to Chiclayo right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Chiclayo from Lima are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


An easier way to manage your Chiclayo trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Find better results for your stay in Peru


Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Tue 4/16
Tue 4/23
Email me momondo's favorite deals