Insights
Latest deals
Reviews
FAQs

Cheap flights from Karachi to Islamabad from $88

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight from Karachi to Islamabad departing on 4/24. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 4/23
Tue 4/30

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Easily compare round-trip flights from Karachi to Islamabad

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Karachi to Islamabad by changing tabs
Serene Air
May 2
KHI11:00 amKarachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
2h 00m
ISB1:00 pmIslamabad Intl
May 9
ISB9:45 amIslamabad Intl
2h 00m
KHI11:45 amKarachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Multiple Airlines
Apr 29
KHI7:00 amKarachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
1h 55m
ISB8:55 amIslamabad Intl
May 5
ISB1:30 pmIslamabad Intl
2h 00m
KHI3:30 pmKarachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Fly Jinnah
May 18
KHI6:20 pmKarachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
1h 55m
ISB8:15 pmIslamabad Intl
May 25
ISB9:35 amIslamabad Intl
1h 55m
KHI11:30 amKarachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Pakistan International Airlines
Jun 12
KHI4:00 pmKarachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
1h 55m
ISB5:55 pmIslamabad Intl
Jun 15
ISB7:00 pmIslamabad Intl
1h 55m
KHI8:55 pmKarachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Multiple Airlines
Apr 28
KHI8:00 amKarachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
1h 55m
ISB9:55 amIslamabad Intl
May 3
ISB3:55 pmIslamabad Intl
2h 00m
KHI5:55 pmKarachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Fly Jinnah
May 30
KHI3:25 pmKarachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
1h 55m
ISB5:20 pmIslamabad Intl
Jun 8
ISB9:35 amIslamabad Intl
1h 55m
KHI11:30 amKarachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Karachi to Islamabad

If you're looking for one-way flights from Karachi to Islamabad, view some of our deals below provided by Fly Jinnah and Pakistan International Airlines
Pakistan International Airlines
Apr 24
KHI4:00 pmKarachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
1h 55m
ISB5:55 pmIslamabad Intl
Fly Jinnah
May 12
KHI3:25 pmKarachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
1h 55m
ISB5:20 pmIslamabad Intl
Multiple Airlines
May 8
KHI8:30 amKarachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
4h 55m
1 stop
ISB1:25 pmIslamabad Intl

Search last-minute flights to Islamabad from Karachi

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Karachi to Islamabad
Multiple Airlines
Apr 26
KHI4:00 pmKarachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
1h 55m
ISB5:55 pmIslamabad Intl
May 3
ISB3:55 pmIslamabad Intl
2h 00m
KHI5:55 pmKarachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Pakistan International Airlines
Apr 25
KHI4:00 pmKarachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
1h 55m
ISB5:55 pmIslamabad Intl
Apr 29
ISB10:00 amIslamabad Intl
1h 55m
KHI11:55 amKarachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Multiple Airlines
Apr 28
KHI8:00 amKarachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
1h 55m
ISB9:55 amIslamabad Intl
May 3
ISB3:55 pmIslamabad Intl
2h 00m
KHI5:55 pmKarachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Multiple Airlines
Apr 28
KHI8:00 amKarachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
1h 55m
ISB9:55 amIslamabad Intl
May 11
ISB9:35 amIslamabad Intl
1h 55m
KHI11:30 amKarachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Pakistan International Airlines
Apr 28
KHI8:00 pmKarachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
1h 55m
ISB9:55 pmIslamabad Intl
May 4
ISB4:00 pmIslamabad Intl
1h 55m
KHI5:55 pmKarachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Pakistan International Airlines
Apr 28
KHI8:00 amKarachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
1h 55m
ISB9:55 amIslamabad Intl
Apr 28
ISB3:00 pmIslamabad Intl
4h 35m
1 stop
KHI7:35 pmKarachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl

Best airlines flying from Karachi to Islamabad

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Karachi to Islamabad with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Serene AirPriceFrom $58Free CancellationRating
7.0
2 reviews
Search Serene Air flights
Fly JinnahPriceFrom $113Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Fly Jinnah flights
Pakistan International AirlinesPriceFrom $117Free CancellationRating
6.2
43 reviews
Search Pakistan International Airlines flights
  • Serene Air Flights From Karachi to Islamabad

    Serene Air is one of the most popular airlines flying from Karachi to Islamabad, operating 4 flights/week on average for this route. A good Serene Air flight deal for Karachi to Islamabad starts from $58 round-trip, up to an average price of $133. Our users have rated Serene Air at 7.0/10.

  • Pakistan International Airlines Flights From Karachi to Islamabad

    $117 is the best Pakistan International Airlines flight deal from Karachi to Islamabad found on momondo over the last 72 hours. The average Pakistan International Airlines ticket price found was closer to $137, however, with flight time and availability significantly affecting the price. Pakistan International Airlines (6.2/10 from 43 user reviews) flies into Islamabad from Karachi 22 times in an average week so prices can vary.


Pakistan International Airlines flights from Karachi to Islamabad

Our best Pakistan International Airlines deals on Karachi to Islamabad flight tickets
Pakistan International Airlines
Apr 25
KHI4:00 pmKarachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
1h 55m
ISB5:55 pmIslamabad Intl
Apr 29
ISB10:00 amIslamabad Intl
1h 55m
KHI11:55 amKarachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Pakistan International Airlines
Jun 12
KHI4:00 pmKarachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
1h 55m
ISB5:55 pmIslamabad Intl
Jun 15
ISB7:00 pmIslamabad Intl
1h 55m
KHI8:55 pmKarachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Pakistan International Airlines
Apr 28
KHI8:00 pmKarachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
1h 55m
ISB9:55 pmIslamabad Intl
May 4
ISB4:00 pmIslamabad Intl
1h 55m
KHI5:55 pmKarachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl

Fly Jinnah flights from Karachi to Islamabad

Our best Fly Jinnah deals on Karachi to Islamabad flight tickets
Fly Jinnah
May 18
KHI6:20 pmKarachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
1h 55m
ISB8:15 pmIslamabad Intl
May 25
ISB9:35 amIslamabad Intl
1h 55m
KHI11:30 amKarachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Fly Jinnah
May 30
KHI3:25 pmKarachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
1h 55m
ISB5:20 pmIslamabad Intl
Jun 8
ISB9:35 amIslamabad Intl
1h 55m
KHI11:30 amKarachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Fly Jinnah
May 18
KHI7:00 amKarachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
1h 55m
ISB8:55 amIslamabad Intl
May 18
ISB8:55 pmIslamabad Intl
1h 55m
KHI10:50 pmKarachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Karachi to Islamabad

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Karachi to Islamabad?

June. The cheapest time of year to fly to Islamabad from Karachi is June. Most expensive is January

What is the cheapest day to depart Karachi for Islamabad?

Wednesday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Tuesday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Karachi to Islamabad?

In the evening. Karachi to Islamabad flights are approximately 6% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Islamabad from Karachi?

Serene Air. Fly Jinnah, Pakistan International Airlines, and Serene Air are the most popular carriers operating from Karachi to Islamabad

What is the cheapest Karachi to Islamabad flight route?

Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl - Islamabad Intl. Fly from Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl to Islamabad Intl for the best Karachi - Islamabad flight prices

How far in advance should you book Karachi to Islamabad flights?

56 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Karachi to Islamabad is approximately 56 days to departure

How many flights depart from Karachi to Islamabad on average per day?

As of April 2024, 9 flights take off from Karachi and land in Islamabad each day. The most common flight departure time for this route is 12:00PM, with 55% of daily flights taking off in the afternoon.

How many flights depart from Karachi to Islamabad on average per week?

As of April 2024, 68 flights take off from Karachi and land in Islamabad each week. The most common flight departure day for this route is Saturday, with 18% of weekly flights taking off on this day.

Can stopping save me money on Karachi to Islamabad flights?

No. A direct flight is the cheapest option for a flight between Karachi to Islamabad.

Cheap Karachi to Islamabad (KHI to ISB) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Karachi to Islamabad

Best Price Found

$88

Fastest flight time

1h 55m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Islamabad

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Islamabad from Karachi in the past 72 hours is $88. The best round-trip flight deal from Karachi to Islamabad found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $163.
The fastest flight from Karachi to Islamabad takes 1h 55m
Direct flights go from Karachi to Islamabad every day.
There is 1 airport near Islamabad: Islamabad Intl (ISB)

  • How far is Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl to Islamabad Intl by plane?

    Islamabad Intl is 713.7 mi away from Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl. Typically, this will take 1h 55m by plane in normal conditions.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport to Islamabad Intl Airport?

    Prices for flights from Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport to Islamabad Intl Airport are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport to Islamabad Intl Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport to Islamabad Intl Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport to Islamabad Intl Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Islamabad Intl Airport?

    The required travel and health documents for your Islamabad Intl Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Islamabad Intl Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Karachi to Islamabad?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Karachi to Islamabad. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights from Karachi to Islamabad with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Karachi to Islamabad with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Karachi to Islamabad?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Karachi to Islamabad.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Karachi to Islamabad right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Islamabad from Karachi. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


An easier way to manage your Islamabad trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Tue 4/23
Tue 4/30
Email me momondo's favorite deals

Find better results for your stay in Pakistan