Cheap flights from Iowa to London from $627

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Iowa to London

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
United Airlines Logo
10:00 am - 12:00 pmCID  Cedar Rapids-LHR London Heathrow
20h 00m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
9:00 am - 10:59 pmLHR  London Heathrow-CID Cedar Rapids
19h 59m2 stops Zurich Chicago O'Hare Intl
$766United Airlines
Mon, Mar 1 - Wed, Mar 3
United Airlines Logo
11:00 am - 12:00 pmCID  Cedar Rapids-LHR London Heathrow
19h 00m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
9:00 am - 9:17 pmLHR  London Heathrow-CID Cedar Rapids
18h 17m2 stops Zurich Chicago O'Hare Intl
$766United Airlines
Mon, Mar 1 - Wed, Mar 3
Multiple Airlines Logo
3:15 pm - 11:50 amDSM  Des Moines-LHR London Heathrow
14h 35m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:00 am - 9:17 pmLHR  London Heathrow-DSM Des Moines
18h 17m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Chicago O'Hare Intl
$882Multiple Airlines
Sun, Apr 11 - Thu, Apr 22
Iberia Logo
12:00 pm - 8:05 amDSM  Des Moines-LHR London Heathrow
14h 05m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
Iberia Logo
7:50 am - 11:49 pmLHR  London Heathrow-DSM Des Moines
21h 59m2 stops Madrid Barajas Chicago O'Hare Intl
$893Iberia
Tue, Apr 27 - Tue, May 4
Delta Logo
6:20 am - 7:45 amDSM  Des Moines-LHR London Heathrow
19h 25m1 stop Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
Delta Logo
6:30 am - 4:50 pmLHR  London Heathrow-DSM Des Moines
15h 20m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
$896Delta
Tue, Mar 9 - Wed, Mar 17
Delta Logo
10:15 am - 7:45 amDSM  Des Moines-LHR London Heathrow
15h 30m1 stop Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
Delta Logo
6:30 am - 4:50 pmLHR  London Heathrow-DSM Des Moines
15h 20m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
$896Delta
Mon, Mar 8 - Tue, Mar 16
British Airways Logo
12:00 pm - 12:00 pmDSM  Des Moines-LHR London Heathrow
18h 00m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
British Airways Logo
10:20 am - 11:49 pmLHR  London Heathrow-DSM Des Moines
19h 29m2 stops Helsinki-Vantaa Chicago O'Hare Intl
$901British Airways
Wed, Apr 21 - Wed, Apr 28
British Airways Logo
6:52 pm - 12:00 pmCID  Cedar Rapids-LHR London Heathrow
11h 08m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
British Airways Logo
4:05 pm - 11:50 pmLHR  London Heathrow-CID Cedar Rapids
13h 45m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$905British Airways
Wed, Apr 28 - Wed, May 5
Virgin Atlantic Logo
2:48 pm - 7:05 amDSM  Des Moines-LHR London Heathrow
10h 17m1 stop Minneapolis St Paul
Virgin Atlantic Logo
9:50 am - 4:11 pmLHR  London Heathrow-DSM Des Moines
12h 21m1 stop Minneapolis St Paul
$909Virgin Atlantic
Sun, Nov 29 - Tue, Dec 15
Virgin Atlantic Logo
10:30 am - 7:45 amDSM  Des Moines-LHR London Heathrow
15h 15m1 stop Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
Virgin Atlantic Logo
10:50 am - 10:38 pmLHR  London Heathrow-DSM Des Moines
17h 48m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$1,013Virgin Atlantic
Thu, Dec 10 - Thu, Dec 17

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Delta flights from Iowa to London

Our best Delta deals on Iowa to London flight tickets
Delta
Mar 2
CID5:45 amCedar Rapids
21h 15m
1 stop
LHR9:00 amLondon Heathrow
Mar 10
LHR6:30 amLondon Heathrow
21h 21m
2 stops
CID9:51 pmCedar Rapids
$897
Delta
Mar 2
CID11:00 amCedar Rapids
14h 50m
2 stops
LHR7:50 amLondon Heathrow
Mar 10
LHR6:30 amLondon Heathrow
21h 21m
2 stops
CID9:51 pmCedar Rapids
$900
Delta
Apr 26
CID11:00 amCedar Rapids
20h 05m
1 stop
LHR1:05 pmLondon Heathrow
May 7
LHR6:30 amLondon Heathrow
22h 26m
2 stops
CID10:56 pmCedar Rapids
$901

American Airlines flights from Iowa to London

Our best American Airlines deals on Iowa to London flight tickets
American Airlines
Dec 1
DSM1:58 pmDes Moines
14h 02m
1 stop
LHR10:00 amLondon Heathrow
Dec 8
LHR11:00 amLondon Heathrow
14h 01m
1 stop
DSM7:01 pmDes Moines
$953
American Airlines
Nov 29
ALO3:44 pmWaterloo
13h 51m
1 stop
LHR11:35 amLondon Heathrow
Dec 6
LHR4:30 pmLondon Heathrow
13h 44m
1 stop
ALO12:14 amWaterloo
$998
American Airlines
Nov 29
ALO5:56 amWaterloo
20h 39m
1 stop
LHR8:35 amLondon Heathrow
Dec 6
LHR1:10 pmLondon Heathrow
17h 04m
2 stops
ALO12:14 amWaterloo
$1,002

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Iowa to London that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

Cedar RapidsLondon

CID Cedar Rapids - LHR London Heathrow

CIDLHR

Cedar Rapids

Mon 3/1

10:00 am-12:00 pm

1 stop20h 00m

London Heathrow

Wed 3/3

9:00 am-10:59 pm

2 stops19h 59m

$766

Cedar RapidsLondon

CID Cedar Rapids - LHR London Heathrow

CIDLHR

Cedar Rapids

Mon 3/1

11:00 am-12:00 pm

1 stop19h 00m

London Heathrow

Wed 3/3

9:00 am-9:17 pm

2 stops18h 17m

$766

Des MoinesLondon

DSM Des Moines - LHR London Heathrow

DSMLHR

Des Moines

Sun 4/11

3:15 pm-11:50 am

2 stops14h 35m

London Heathrow

Thu 4/22

9:00 am-9:17 pm

2 stops18h 17m

$882

Des MoinesLondon

DSM Des Moines - LHR London Heathrow

DSMLHR

Des Moines

Tue 4/27

12:00 pm-8:05 am

1 stop14h 05m

London Heathrow

Tue 5/4

7:50 am-11:49 pm

2 stops21h 59m

$893

Des MoinesLondon

DSM Des Moines - LHR London Heathrow

DSMLHR

Des Moines

Tue 3/9

6:20 am-7:45 am

1 stop19h 25m

London Heathrow

Wed 3/17

6:30 am-4:50 pm

2 stops15h 20m

$896

Des MoinesLondon

DSM Des Moines - LHR London Heathrow

DSMLHR

Des Moines

Mon 3/8

10:15 am-7:45 am

1 stop15h 30m

London Heathrow

Tue 3/16

6:30 am-4:50 pm

2 stops15h 20m

$896

Des MoinesLondon

DSM Des Moines - LHR London Heathrow

DSMLHR

Des Moines

Wed 4/21

12:00 pm-12:00 pm

1 stop18h 00m

London Heathrow

Wed 4/28

10:20 am-11:49 pm

2 stops19h 29m

$901

Cedar RapidsLondon

CID Cedar Rapids - LHR London Heathrow

CIDLHR

Cedar Rapids

Wed 4/28

6:52 pm-12:00 pm

1 stop11h 08m

London Heathrow

Wed 5/5

4:05 pm-11:50 pm

1 stop13h 45m

$905
Quickest round-trip

Des MoinesLondon

DSM Des Moines - LHR London Heathrow

DSMLHR

Des Moines

Sun 11/29

2:48 pm-7:05 am

1 stop10h 17m

London Heathrow

Tue 12/15

9:50 am-4:11 pm

1 stop12h 21m

$909

Des MoinesLondon

DSM Des Moines - LHR London Heathrow

DSMLHR

Des Moines

Thu 12/10

10:30 am-7:45 am

1 stop15h 15m

London Heathrow

Thu 12/17

10:50 am-10:38 pm

1 stop17h 48m

$1,013

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to London from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Iowa to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to London?

The cheapest month to fly to London from Iowa is in February. Flight prices, which tend to average around $808, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. The month of January is another great option to travel to London, with average flight prices from Iowa averaging around $885.

Can stopping save me money on Iowa to London flights?

You could potentially save up to 25% on your flight if you consider stops on a Iowa to London flight.

Cheap Iowa to London flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Iowa to London

Best Price Found

$627

Fastest flight time

10h 16m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to London from Iowa in the past 72 hours is $627. The best round-trip flight deal from Iowa to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $766.
The fastest flight from Iowa to London takes 10h 16m
There are no direct flights from Iowa to London. There are no popular flight routes from Iowa to London.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Iowa to London

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Iowa to London?

    Prices for flights from Iowa to London are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Iowa to London?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Iowa to London?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Iowa to London.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to London?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your London trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Iowa to London

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Iowa to London with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Virgin AtlanticPriceFrom $449Free CancellationRating
7.5
698 reviews
Search Virgin Atlantic flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom $582Free CancellationRating
6.7
8,275 reviews
Search British Airways flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $583Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,210 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $591Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,689 reviews
Search Delta flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $696Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,451 reviews
Search United Airlines flights

Traveling to a place near London?

Book flights to London if you plan to visit one of these locations
Hounslow
Gatwick
Croydon
Hayes
Milton Keynes
Luton
Stansted
Kingston upon Thames
Dover
Wembley
Watford
Richmond
Crawley
Worthing
Harrow
Brentford
Hook
Slough
Canterbury
Dunstable

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Iowa to London?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Iowa to London for you.

Can I find flights from Iowa to London with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to London from Iowa on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from Iowa to London?

Once you have performed a search for Iowa to London flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Iowa to London right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Iowa to London flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your London trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 11/29
Sun 12/6

Find better results for your trip to the United Kingdom

Fly into one of these airports located in London