Cheap flights from Iowa to Egypt from $626

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Iowa to Egypt

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Qatar Airways Logo
2:39 pm - 11:05 pmDSM  Des Moines-CAI Cairo
24h 26m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
8:20 pm - 12:43 amCAI  Cairo-DSM Des Moines
36h 23m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,016Qatar Airways
Wed, Jan 20 - Wed, Feb 10
Qatar Airways Logo
2:39 pm - 11:05 pmDSM  Des Moines-CAI Cairo
24h 26m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
8:20 pm - 12:26 amCAI  Cairo-DSM Des Moines
36h 06m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,050Qatar Airways
Tue, Jan 19 - Tue, Feb 9
British Airways Logo
9:25 am - 4:30 amDSM  Des Moines-CAI Cairo
35h 05m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
5:40 pm - 12:19 amCAI  Cairo-DSM Des Moines
38h 39m2 stops London Heathrow Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,201British Airways
Fri, Nov 13 - Mon, Nov 30
British Airways Logo
1:58 pm - 11:15 pmDSM  Des Moines-CAI Cairo
25h 17m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
5:30 am - 7:01 pmCAI  Cairo-DSM Des Moines
21h 31m2 stops London Heathrow Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,201British Airways
Sat, Nov 14 - Wed, Dec 2
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:22 am - 5:10 pmDSM  Des Moines-CAI Cairo
21h 48m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Zurich
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:35 pm - 5:14 pmCAI  Cairo-DSM Des Moines
32h 39m2 stops Vienna Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,259Multiple Airlines
Tue, Nov 24 - Tue, Dec 1
Air France Logo
10:24 am - 1:25 amDSM  Des Moines-CAI Cairo
31h 01m2 stops Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Paris Charles de Gaulle
Air France Logo
3:25 am - 6:08 pmCAI  Cairo-DSM Des Moines
46h 43m2 stops Paris Charles de Gaulle Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$1,263Air France
Mon, Nov 16 - Mon, Nov 30
Lufthansa Logo
11:22 am - 2:15 amDSM  Des Moines-CAI Cairo
30h 53m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Rome Fiumicino
Lufthansa Logo
4:35 am - 5:14 pmCAI  Cairo-DSM Des Moines
20h 39m2 stops Rome Fiumicino Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,268Lufthansa
Mon, Nov 16 - Tue, Dec 1
Delta Logo
3:45 pm - 1:35 amDSM  Des Moines-CAI Cairo
25h 50m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Paris Charles de Gaulle
Delta Logo
3:25 am - 10:38 pmCAI  Cairo-DSM Des Moines
27h 13m2 stops Paris Charles de Gaulle Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$1,283Delta
Mon, Dec 28 - Mon, Jan 18
Delta Logo
3:45 pm - 1:35 amDSM  Des Moines-CAI Cairo
25h 50m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Paris Charles de Gaulle
Delta Logo
3:25 am - 4:38 pmCAI  Cairo-DSM Des Moines
21h 13m2 stops Paris Charles de Gaulle Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$1,283Delta
Mon, Dec 28 - Tue, Jan 12
Lufthansa Logo
11:22 am - 2:15 amDSM  Des Moines-CAI Cairo
30h 53m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Rome Fiumicino
Lufthansa Logo
4:35 am - 5:12 pmCAI  Cairo-DSM Des Moines
20h 37m2 stops Rome Fiumicino Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,285Lufthansa
Mon, Nov 23 - Wed, Dec 2

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Qatar Airways flights from Iowa to Egypt

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Iowa to Egypt flight tickets
Qatar Airways
Jan 20
DSM2:39 pmDes Moines
24h 26m
2 stops
CAI11:05 pmCairo
Feb 10
CAI8:20 pmCairo
36h 23m
2 stops
DSM12:43 amDes Moines
$1,016
Qatar Airways
Jan 19
DSM2:39 pmDes Moines
24h 26m
2 stops
CAI11:05 pmCairo
Feb 9
CAI1:05 amCairo
26h 08m
2 stops
DSM7:13 pmDes Moines
$1,050
Qatar Airways
Feb 18
CID2:11 pmCedar Rapids
24h 54m
2 stops
CAI11:05 pmCairo
Feb 22
CAI7:35 pmCairo
30h 53m
2 stops
CID6:28 pmCedar Rapids
$1,066

United Airlines flights from Iowa to Egypt

Our best United Airlines deals on Iowa to Egypt flight tickets
United Airlines
Nov 19
DSM9:50 amDes Moines
27h 20m
2 stops
CAI9:10 pmCairo
Dec 2
CAI1:55 amCairo
20h 19m
2 stops
DSM2:14 pmDes Moines
$1,364
United Airlines
Dec 22
CID6:11 pmCedar Rapids
42h 59m
2 stops
CAI9:10 pmCairo
Jan 14
CAI1:55 amCairo
28h 55m
2 stops
CID10:50 pmCedar Rapids
$1,520
United Airlines
Dec 13
CID5:00 amCedar Rapids
32h 10m
2 stops
CAI9:10 pmCairo
Dec 20
CAI9:25 amCairo
45h 20m
2 stops
CID10:45 pmCedar Rapids
$1,547

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Iowa to Egypt that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

Des MoinesCairo

DSM Des Moines - CAI Cairo

DSMCAI

Des Moines

Wed 1/20

2:39 pm-11:05 pm

2 stops24h 26m

Cairo

Wed 2/10

8:20 pm-12:43 am

2 stops36h 23m

$1,016

Des MoinesCairo

DSM Des Moines - CAI Cairo

DSMCAI

Des Moines

Tue 1/19

2:39 pm-11:05 pm

2 stops24h 26m

Cairo

Tue 2/9

8:20 pm-12:26 am

2 stops36h 06m

$1,050

Des MoinesCairo

DSM Des Moines - CAI Cairo

DSMCAI

Des Moines

Fri 11/13

9:25 am-4:30 am

2 stops35h 05m

Cairo

Mon 11/30

5:40 pm-12:19 am

2 stops38h 39m

$1,201
Quickest round-trip

Des MoinesCairo

DSM Des Moines - CAI Cairo

DSMCAI

Des Moines

Sat 11/14

1:58 pm-11:15 pm

2 stops25h 17m

Cairo

Wed 12/2

5:30 am-7:01 pm

2 stops21h 31m

$1,201

Des MoinesCairo

DSM Des Moines - CAI Cairo

DSMCAI

Des Moines

Tue 11/24

11:22 am-5:10 pm

2 stops21h 48m

Cairo

Tue 12/1

4:35 pm-5:14 pm

2 stops32h 39m

$1,259

Des MoinesCairo

DSM Des Moines - CAI Cairo

DSMCAI

Des Moines

Mon 11/16

10:24 am-1:25 am

2 stops31h 01m

Cairo

Mon 11/30

3:25 am-6:08 pm

2 stops46h 43m

$1,263

Des MoinesCairo

DSM Des Moines - CAI Cairo

DSMCAI

Des Moines

Mon 11/16

11:22 am-2:15 am

2 stops30h 53m

Cairo

Tue 12/1

4:35 am-5:14 pm

2 stops20h 39m

$1,268

Des MoinesCairo

DSM Des Moines - CAI Cairo

DSMCAI

Des Moines

Mon 12/28

3:45 pm-1:35 am

2 stops25h 50m

Cairo

Mon 1/18

3:25 am-10:38 pm

2 stops27h 13m

$1,283

Des MoinesCairo

DSM Des Moines - CAI Cairo

DSMCAI

Des Moines

Mon 12/28

3:45 pm-1:35 am

2 stops25h 50m

Cairo

Tue 1/12

3:25 am-4:38 pm

2 stops21h 13m

$1,283

Des MoinesCairo

DSM Des Moines - CAI Cairo

DSMCAI

Des Moines

Mon 11/23

11:22 am-2:15 am

2 stops30h 53m

Cairo

Wed 12/2

4:35 am-5:12 pm

2 stops20h 37m

$1,285

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 17 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Egypt from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Iowa to Egypt

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Egypt?

The month of January is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Egypt from Iowa, with most prices found around $977. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of January, then book flights to Egypt from Iowa during April instead. Flights to Egypt in April, while not as cheap as those in January, still average around $1,031.

Cheap Iowa to Egypt flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Iowa to Egypt

Best Price Found

$626

Fastest flight time

21h 50m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Egypt from Iowa in the past 72 hours is $626. The best round-trip flight deal from Iowa to Egypt found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,016.
The fastest flight from Iowa to Egypt takes 21h 50m
There are no direct flights from Iowa to Egypt. There are no popular flight routes from Iowa to Egypt.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Iowa to Egypt

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Iowa to Egypt?

    Prices for flights from Iowa to Egypt were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Iowa to Egypt?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Iowa to Egypt?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Iowa to Egypt.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Egypt?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Egypt trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Iowa to Egypt

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Iowa to Egypt with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
DeltaPriceFrom $633Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,695 reviews
Search Delta flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom $969Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,713 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom $1,035Free CancellationRating
6.7
8,277 reviews
Search British Airways flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $1,285Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,467 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
LufthansaPriceFrom $1,360Free CancellationRating
6.8
8,297 reviews
Search Lufthansa flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Iowa to Egypt?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Iowa to Egypt for you.

Can I find flights from Iowa to Egypt with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Egypt from Iowa with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Iowa to Egypt?

momondo helps you find the best flight between Iowa and Egypt by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Iowa to Egypt right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Iowa to Egypt flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Egypt trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Tue 12/1
Tue 12/8

Find better results for your trip to Egypt

Popular cities in Egypt