Flights South America Peru Lima Indianapolis to Lima

Cheap flights from Indianapolis to Lima

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Indianapolis to Lima

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Indianapolis to Lima by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
19 Nov
IND
1:05 pm
Indianapolis airport
28h 55m
2 Stops
6:00 pm
+1
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
24 Nov
LIM
6:55 pm
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
19h 08m
2 Stops
2:03 pm
+1
IND
Indianapolis airport
570 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
13 Jan
IND
1:05 pm
Indianapolis airport
28h 55m
2 Stops
6:00 pm
+1
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
21 Jan
LIM
6:55 pm
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
17h 22m
2 Stops
12:17 pm
+1
IND
Indianapolis airport
580 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
02 Jan
IND
1:10 pm
Indianapolis airport
28h 55m
2 Stops
6:05 pm
+1
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
16 Jan
LIM
6:55 pm
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
18h 53m
2 Stops
1:48 pm
+1
IND
Indianapolis airport
667 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
23 Nov
IND
3:59 pm
Indianapolis airport
26h 01m
2 Stops
6:00 pm
+1
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
29 Nov
LIM
6:55 pm
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
19h 08m
2 Stops
2:03 pm
+1
IND
Indianapolis airport
786 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
13 Jan
IND
1:05 pm
Indianapolis airport
28h 55m
2 Stops
6:00 pm
+1
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
21 Jan
LIM
6:55 pm
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
17h 22m
2 Stops
12:17 pm
+1
IND
Indianapolis airport
580 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
28 Dec
IND
1:10 pm
Indianapolis airport
28h 55m
2 Stops
6:05 pm
+1
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
02 Jan
LIM
6:55 pm
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
17h 30m
2 Stops
12:25 pm
+1
IND
Indianapolis airport
1,175 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Indianapolis to Lima

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Lima?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Lima from Indianapolis is February. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Lima?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Saturday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Lima?
in the afternoon
Indianapolis to Lima flights are approximately 14% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lima?
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines, Aeromexico, and Major Airline are the most popular carriers operating from Indianapolis to Lima
What is the cheapest route?
Indianapolis - Lima J Chavez Intl
Fly from Indianapolis to Lima J Chavez Intl for the best Indianapolis - Lima flight prices
IND
Indianapolis
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Lima?
46 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Indianapolis to Lima is approximately 46 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Indianapolis to Lima (LIM - IND)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Indianapolis to Lima
Fastest flight time 15h 48m The fastest flight from Indianapolis to Lima takes 15h 48m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Indianapolis to Lima. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Indianapolis - Lima J Chavez Intl.
Airports in Lima 1 airport There is 1 airport near Lima: Lima J Chavez Intl (LIM)

Alternative routes for Indianapolis to Lima

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Chicago to Lima
Fastest flight time
10h 18m
Cheapest price
301 USD

Flights from Indianapolis to:

Flights South America Peru Lima Indianapolis to Lima