Cheap flights from Illinois to Skopje from $358

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Illinois to Skopje

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Turkish Airlines Logo
8:15 pm - 8:00 pmORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-SKP Skopje
16h 45m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
8:50 pm - 10:00 amSKP  Skopje-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
20h 10m1 stop Istanbul
$699Turkish Airlines
Sun, Jan 10 - Wed, Jan 20
Turkish Airlines Logo
11:45 am - 8:00 pmORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-SKP Skopje
25h 15m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
8:50 pm - 10:00 amSKP  Skopje-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
20h 10m1 stop Istanbul
$699Turkish Airlines
Wed, Dec 2 - Thu, Dec 17
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:30 pm - 8:05 pmORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-SKP Skopje
18h 35m2 stops Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Rome Fiumicino
Multiple Airlines Logo
3:10 pm - 5:20 pmSKP  Skopje-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
33h 10m3 stops Belgrade Nikola Tesla Rome Fiumicino Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
$724Multiple Airlines
Wed, Dec 2 - Thu, Dec 17
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:50 pm - 8:25 pmORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-SKP Skopje
18h 35m1 stop Zurich
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:30 am - 1:10 pmSKP  Skopje-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
15h 40m2 stops Vienna Intl Frankfurt am Main
$725Multiple Airlines
Wed, Feb 10 - Tue, Mar 9
Austrian Airlines Logo
12:51 pm - 11:45 amORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-SKP Skopje
15h 54m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Vienna Intl
Austrian Airlines Logo
4:30 am - 2:00 pmSKP  Skopje-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
16h 30m1 stop Vienna Intl
$747Austrian Airlines
Mon, Mar 1 - Tue, Mar 9
Austrian Airlines Logo
12:51 pm - 11:45 amORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-SKP Skopje
15h 54m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Vienna Intl
Austrian Airlines Logo
12:35 pm - 1:20 pmSKP  Skopje-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
31h 45m1 stop Vienna Intl
$748Austrian Airlines
Mon, Mar 1 - Wed, Mar 31
Lufthansa Logo
9:50 pm - 11:45 amORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-SKP Skopje
30h 55m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Vienna Intl
Lufthansa Logo
12:30 pm - 1:10 pmSKP  Skopje-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
31h 40m2 stops Vienna Intl Frankfurt am Main
$751Lufthansa
Sun, Feb 14 - Wed, Mar 10
Lufthansa Logo
9:50 pm - 11:45 amORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-SKP Skopje
30h 55m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Vienna Intl
Lufthansa Logo
12:30 pm - 1:10 pmSKP  Skopje-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
31h 40m2 stops Vienna Intl Frankfurt am Main
$762Lufthansa
Mon, Jan 25 - Mon, Mar 8
United Airlines Logo
4:20 pm - 11:45 amORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-SKP Skopje
12h 25m1 stop Vienna Intl
United Airlines Logo
4:30 am - 2:00 pmSKP  Skopje-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
16h 30m1 stop Vienna Intl
$829United Airlines
Mon, Nov 30 - Thu, Dec 10
United Airlines Logo
4:20 pm - 11:45 amORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-SKP Skopje
12h 25m1 stop Vienna Intl
United Airlines Logo
4:30 am - 2:00 pmSKP  Skopje-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
16h 30m1 stop Vienna Intl
$829United Airlines
Mon, Nov 30 - Tue, Dec 8

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Lufthansa flights from Illinois to Skopje

Our best Lufthansa deals on Illinois to Skopje flight tickets
Lufthansa
Feb 14
ORD9:50 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
30h 55m
2 stops
SKP11:45 amSkopje
Mar 10
SKP12:30 pmSkopje
31h 40m
2 stops
ORD1:10 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
$751
Lufthansa
Jan 25
ORD9:50 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
30h 55m
2 stops
SKP11:45 amSkopje
Mar 8
SKP12:30 pmSkopje
31h 40m
2 stops
ORD1:10 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
$762
Lufthansa
Nov 9
ORD9:50 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
19h 25m
2 stops
SKP12:15 amSkopje
Nov 18
SKP12:30 pmSkopje
14h 35m
2 stops
ORD8:05 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
$931

Air Canada flights from Illinois to Skopje

Our best Air Canada deals on Illinois to Skopje flight tickets
Air Canada
Dec 8
ORD3:45 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
45h 40m
2 stops
SKP8:25 pmSkopje
Mar 19
SKP9:00 amSkopje
35h 52m
2 stops
ORD2:52 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
$790
Air Canada
Nov 10
ORD3:40 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
45h 45m
2 stops
SKP8:25 pmSkopje
Nov 27
SKP9:00 amSkopje
37h 43m
2 stops
ORD3:43 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
$911

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Illinois to Skopje that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

ChicagoSkopje

ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl - SKP Skopje

ORDSKP

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Sun 1/10

8:15 pm-8:00 pm

1 stop16h 45m

Skopje

Wed 1/20

8:50 pm-10:00 am

1 stop20h 10m

$699

ChicagoSkopje

ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl - SKP Skopje

ORDSKP

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Wed 12/2

11:45 am-8:00 pm

1 stop25h 15m

Skopje

Thu 12/17

8:50 pm-10:00 am

1 stop20h 10m

$699

ChicagoSkopje

ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl - SKP Skopje

ORDSKP

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Wed 12/2

6:30 pm-8:05 pm

2 stops18h 35m

Skopje

Thu 12/17

3:10 pm-5:20 pm

3 stops33h 10m

$724

ChicagoSkopje

ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl - SKP Skopje

ORDSKP

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Wed 2/10

6:50 pm-8:25 pm

1 stop18h 35m

Skopje

Tue 3/9

4:30 am-1:10 pm

2 stops15h 40m

$725

ChicagoSkopje

ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl - SKP Skopje

ORDSKP

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Mon 3/1

12:51 pm-11:45 am

2 stops15h 54m

Skopje

Tue 3/9

4:30 am-2:00 pm

1 stop16h 30m

$747

ChicagoSkopje

ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl - SKP Skopje

ORDSKP

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Mon 3/1

12:51 pm-11:45 am

2 stops15h 54m

Skopje

Wed 3/31

12:35 pm-1:20 pm

1 stop31h 45m

$748

ChicagoSkopje

ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl - SKP Skopje

ORDSKP

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Sun 2/14

9:50 pm-11:45 am

2 stops30h 55m

Skopje

Wed 3/10

12:30 pm-1:10 pm

2 stops31h 40m

$751

ChicagoSkopje

ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl - SKP Skopje

ORDSKP

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Mon 1/25

9:50 pm-11:45 am

2 stops30h 55m

Skopje

Mon 3/8

12:30 pm-1:10 pm

2 stops31h 40m

$762
Quickest round-trip

ChicagoSkopje

ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl - SKP Skopje

ORDSKP

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Mon 11/30

4:20 pm-11:45 am

1 stop12h 25m

Skopje

Thu 12/10

4:30 am-2:00 pm

1 stop16h 30m

$829

ChicagoSkopje

ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl - SKP Skopje

ORDSKP

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Mon 11/30

4:20 pm-11:45 am

1 stop12h 25m

Skopje

Tue 12/8

4:30 am-2:00 pm

1 stop16h 30m

$829

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Skopje from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Illinois to Skopje

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Skopje?

The month of February is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Skopje from Illinois, with most prices found around $554. The month of January is another great option to travel to Skopje, with average flight prices from Illinois averaging around $559.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Illinois to Skopje?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Skopje from Illinois when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Skopje for around $806 when searching weeks out. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Skopje from Illinois for as low as $831 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on Illinois to Skopje flights?

You could potentially save up to 6% on your flight if you consider stops on a Illinois to Skopje flight.

Cheap Illinois to Skopje flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Illinois to Skopje

Best Price Found

$358

Fastest flight time

13h 10m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Skopje from Illinois in the past 72 hours is $358. The best round-trip flight deal from Illinois to Skopje found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $699.
The fastest flight from Illinois to Skopje takes 13h 10m
There are no direct flights from Illinois to Skopje. There are no popular flight routes from Illinois to Skopje.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Illinois to Skopje

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Illinois to Skopje Airport?

    Prices for flights from Illinois to Skopje Airport refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Illinois to Skopje Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Illinois to Skopje Airport?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Illinois to Skopje Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Skopje Airport?

    The required travel and health documents for your Skopje Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Skopje Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Illinois to Skopje

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Illinois to Skopje with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
SWISSPriceFrom $505Free CancellationRating
7.5
2,114 reviews
Search SWISS flights
LufthansaPriceFrom $510Free CancellationRating
6.8
8,298 reviews
Search Lufthansa flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom $515Free CancellationRating
7.4
4,461 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $549Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,445 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
Austrian AirlinesPriceFrom $550Free CancellationRating
7.5
984 reviews
Search Austrian Airlines flights
LOTPriceFrom $599Free CancellationRating
7.5
1,190 reviews
Search LOT flights
Air SerbiaPriceFrom $790Free CancellationRating
6.1
239 reviews
Search Air Serbia flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Illinois to Skopje?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Skopje from Illinois.

Can I find flights from Illinois to Skopje with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Illinois to Skopje with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Illinois to Skopje?

Once all potential Illinois to Skopje flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Illinois to Skopje right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Illinois to Skopje flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Skopje trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 11/28
Sat 12/5

Find better results for your trip to North Macedonia

Airports servicing North Macedonia