Find cheap flights to Holguín

Fri 2/15
Fri 2/22
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Holguín?

+180.0%
+120.0%
+60.0%
Base
Price
281 - 698 USD
Temperature
82 - 92 °F
Precipitation
2 - 7 inches

Holguín flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Holguín found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
JetBlue
JetBlue
FLL
12:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
1h 30m
1:30 am
HOG
Holguín Frank Pais airport
JetBlue
HOG
12:00 am
Holguín Frank Pais airport
1h 36m
1:36 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
208 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
FLL
12:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
1h 33m
1:33 am
HOG
Holguín Frank Pais airport
JetBlue
HOG
12:00 am
Holguín Frank Pais airport
1h 36m
1:36 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
208 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
1h 30m
1:30 am
HOG
Holguín Frank Pais airport
American Airlines
HOG
12:00 am
Holguín Frank Pais airport
1h 40m
1:40 am
MIA
Miami airport
211 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
1h 40m
1:40 am
HOG
Holguín Frank Pais airport
American Airlines
HOG
12:00 am
Holguín Frank Pais airport
1h 40m
1:40 am
MIA
Miami airport
241 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
1h 35m
1:35 am
HOG
Holguín Frank Pais airport
American Airlines
HOG
12:00 am
Holguín Frank Pais airport
1h 40m
1:40 am
MIA
Miami airport
284 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
1h 35m
1:35 am
HOG
Holguín Frank Pais airport
American Airlines
HOG
12:00 am
Holguín Frank Pais airport
1h 30m
1:30 am
MIA
Miami airport
284 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
1h 35m
1:35 am
HOG
Holguín Frank Pais airport
American Airlines
HOG
12:00 am
Holguín Frank Pais airport
1h 30m
1:30 am
MIA
Miami airport
284 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
FLL
12:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
1h 30m
1:30 am
HOG
Holguín Frank Pais airport
JetBlue
HOG
12:00 am
Holguín Frank Pais airport
1h 36m
1:36 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
208 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
FLL
12:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
1h 33m
1:33 am
HOG
Holguín Frank Pais airport
JetBlue
HOG
12:00 am
Holguín Frank Pais airport
1h 36m
1:36 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
208 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
FLL
12:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
1h 33m
1:33 am
HOG
Holguín Frank Pais airport
JetBlue
HOG
12:00 am
Holguín Frank Pais airport
1h 36m
1:36 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
351 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
1h 30m
1:30 am
HOG
Holguín Frank Pais airport
American Airlines
HOG
12:00 am
Holguín Frank Pais airport
1h 40m
1:40 am
MIA
Miami airport
211 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
1h 35m
1:35 am
HOG
Holguín Frank Pais airport
American Airlines
HOG
12:00 am
Holguín Frank Pais airport
1h 40m
1:40 am
MIA
Miami airport
284 USD

Which airlines operate flights to Holguín?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Holguín

Below you will find all the airports in Holguín along with the distance from the city center
Holguín Frank Pais
7 mi from city center

Quick facts about Holguín

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Holguín
Local time
Beer
Domestic Beer (.5 liter)
0.87 USD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
2.97 USD

Start planning your trip to Holguín


Popular routes to Holguín

Most frequently searched flights to Holguín along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration