Flights South America Colombia Medellín Fort Lauderdale to Medellín

Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to Medellín

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Fort Lauderdale to Medellín

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fort Lauderdale to Medellín by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
04 Feb
5:55 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 24m
MDE
9:19 am
Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
05 Feb
10:17 am
MDE
Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl airport
3h 18m
FLL
1:35 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
184 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
01 Feb
5:55 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 24m
MDE
9:19 am
Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
04 Feb
10:17 am
MDE
Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl airport
3h 18m
FLL
1:35 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
204 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
29 Jan
5:55 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 24m
MDE
9:19 am
Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
01 Feb
10:17 am
MDE
Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl airport
3h 18m
FLL
1:35 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
206 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
25 Jan
2:18 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 23m
MDE
5:41 am
Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl airport
JetBlue
01 Feb
10:17 am
MDE
Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl airport
3h 18m
FLL
1:35 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
237 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
04 Feb
5:55 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 24m
MDE
9:19 am
Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
05 Feb
10:17 am
MDE
Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl airport
3h 18m
FLL
1:35 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
184 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
01 Feb
5:55 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 24m
MDE
9:19 am
Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
04 Feb
10:17 am
MDE
Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl airport
3h 18m
FLL
1:35 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
204 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Fort Lauderdale to Medellín

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Medellín?
April
The cheapest time of year to fly to Medellín from Fort Lauderdale is April. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Medellín?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Saturday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Medellín?
in the morning
Fort Lauderdale to Medellín flights are approximately 10% more expensive in the evening than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Medellín?
Fly Corporate
Fly Corporate, Viva Air Colombia, and Spirit Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Fort Lauderdale to Medellín
What is the cheapest route?
Fort Lauderdale - Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
Fly from Fort Lauderdale to Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl for the best Fort Lauderdale - Medellín flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Medellín?
50 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Fort Lauderdale to Medellín is approximately 50 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Fort Lauderdale to Medellín (CO1 - FLL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fort Lauderdale to Medellín
Fastest flight time 3h 21m The fastest flight from Fort Lauderdale to Medellín takes 3h 21m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Fort Lauderdale to Medellín every day.
Airports in Medellín 2 airports There are 2 airports near Medellín: Medellín Enrique Olaya (EOH), Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl (MDE)

Alternative routes for Fort Lauderdale to Medellín

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Miami to Medellín
Fastest flight time
3h 19m
Cheapest price
168 USD
Orlando to Medellín
Fastest flight time
3h 43m
Cheapest price
264 USD

Flights from Fort Lauderdale to:

Flights South America Colombia Medellín Fort Lauderdale to Medellín