Flights South America Colombia Cartagena Fort Lauderdale to Cartagena

Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to Cartagena

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Fort Lauderdale to Cartagena (FLL to CTG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fort Lauderdale to Cartagena
Fastest flight time 2h 52m The fastest flight from Fort Lauderdale to Cartagena takes 2h 52m.
Direct flights Mo, Tu, We, Fr and Su Direct flights go from Fort Lauderdale to Cartagena on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Spirit Airlines and JetBlue..
Airports in Cartagena 1 airport There is 1 airport near Cartagena: Cartagena Rafael Nunez (CTG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Fort Lauderdale to Cartagena

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Cartagena?
May
The cheapest time of year to fly to Cartagena from Fort Lauderdale is May. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Cartagena?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Thursday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Cartagena?
in the morning
Fort Lauderdale to Cartagena flights are approximately 14% more expensive at noon than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cartagena?
Delta
Delta, Spirit Airlines, and Copa Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Fort Lauderdale to Cartagena
What is the cheapest route?
Fort Lauderdale - Cartagena Rafael Nunez
Fly from Fort Lauderdale to Cartagena Rafael Nunez for the best Fort Lauderdale - Cartagena flight prices
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
CTG
Cartagena Rafael Nunez
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Cartagena?
45 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Fort Lauderdale to Cartagena is approximately 45 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Fort Lauderdale to Cartagena

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fort Lauderdale to Cartagena by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
02 Feb
5:37 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 58m
CTG
8:35 am
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
Spirit Airlines
05 Feb
9:36 am
CTG
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
2h 59m
FLL
12:35 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
$190
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
07 Feb
6:10 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
14h 01m
1 Stop
CTG
8:11 am
+1
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
Spirit Airlines
09 Feb
9:36 am
CTG
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
2h 59m
FLL
12:35 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
$202
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
08 Feb
2:30 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
5h 41m
1 Stop
CTG
8:11 am
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
Spirit Airlines
12 Feb
9:36 am
CTG
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
2h 59m
FLL
12:35 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
$207
JetBlue
JetBlue
08 Mar
9:00 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 45m
CTG
10:45 am
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
JetBlue
13 Mar
10:49 am
CTG
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
3h 00m
FLL
2:49 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
$295
JetBlue
JetBlue
27 Jan
8:23 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 52m
CTG
11:15 am
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
JetBlue
31 Jan
9:36 am
CTG
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
2h 59m
FLL
12:35 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
$293
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
02 Feb
5:37 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 58m
CTG
8:35 am
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
Spirit Airlines
05 Feb
9:36 am
CTG
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
2h 59m
FLL
12:35 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
$190

Alternative routes for Fort Lauderdale to Cartagena

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Orlando to Cartagena
Fastest flight time
3h 09m
Cheapest price
$190
Miami to Cartagena
Fastest flight time
2h 46m
Cheapest price
$224
Miami to Santa Marta
Fastest flight time
6h 25m
Cheapest price
$259

Flights from Fort Lauderdale to:

*Flight prices to Cartagena are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights South America Colombia Cartagena Fort Lauderdale to Cartagena