Cheap flights from Fargo to Chicago Midway Airport

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 10/21
Thu 10/28

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Fargo Hector Field to Chicago Midway Airport.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Fargo to Chicago Midway Airport
(FAR to MDW)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fargo to Chicago Midway Airport
Best Price Found$372The best flight deal from Fargo to Chicago Midway Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $372
Fastest flight time3h 49mThe fastest flight from Fargo to Chicago Midway Airport takes 3h 49m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Fargo to Chicago Midway Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Fargo Hector Field Airport - Chicago Midway Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Fargo to Chicago Midway Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Chicago Midway Airport from Fargo?

Delta

Delta is the most popular carrier operating from Fargo to Chicago Midway Airport


Easily compare round-trip flights from Fargo to Chicago Midway Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fargo to Chicago Midway Airport by changing tabs
Delta
Dec 9
FAR6:04 amFargo Hector Field
11h 24m
1 stop
MDW5:28 pmChicago Midway
Dec 12
MDW1:30 amChicago Midway
17h 25m
1 stop
FAR6:55 pmFargo Hector Field
Delta
Dec 9
FAR7:56 amFargo Hector Field
9h 32m
1 stop
MDW5:28 pmChicago Midway
Dec 12
MDW1:30 amChicago Midway
17h 24m
1 stop
FAR6:54 pmFargo Hector Field
Delta
Dec 9
FAR3:05 amFargo Hector Field
9h 03m
1 stop
MDW12:08 pmChicago Midway
Dec 12
MDW1:30 amChicago Midway
17h 25m
1 stop
FAR6:55 pmFargo Hector Field
Delta
Dec 1
FAR8:00 amFargo Hector Field
4h 08m
1 stop
MDW12:08 pmChicago Midway
Dec 6
MDW1:30 amChicago Midway
3h 46m
1 stop
FAR5:16 amFargo Hector Field
Delta
Dec 1
FAR3:17 amFargo Hector Field
6h 39m
1 stop
MDW9:56 amChicago Midway
Dec 6
MDW12:09 pmChicago Midway
6h 46m
2 stops
FAR6:55 pmFargo Hector Field
Delta
Nov 1
FAR1:46 amFargo Hector Field
4h 00m
1 stop
MDW5:46 amChicago Midway
Nov 8
MDW12:55 pmChicago Midway
6h 04m
1 stop
FAR6:59 pmFargo Hector Field

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Fargo to Chicago Midway Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Fargo to Chicago Midway Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Delta
Multiple Airlines
Oct 22
FAR4:02 pmFargo Hector Field
34h 59m
2 stops
MDW3:01 amChicago Midway
Delta
Dec 1
FAR12:32 amFargo Hector Field
4h 15m
1 stop
MDW4:47 amChicago Midway
Delta
Dec 1
FAR3:17 amFargo Hector Field
8h 14m
2 stops
MDW11:31 amChicago Midway

Search last-minute flights to Chicago Midway Airport from Fargo

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Fargo to Chicago Midway Airport
Delta
Oct 22
FAR1:25 pmFargo Hector Field
4h 38m
1 stop
MDW6:03 pmChicago Midway
Oct 24
MDW2:10 pmChicago Midway
5h 26m
1 stop
FAR7:36 pmFargo Hector Field
Delta
Oct 22
FAR1:46 amFargo Hector Field
7h 21m
2 stops
MDW9:07 amChicago Midway
Oct 24
MDW2:10 pmChicago Midway
5h 26m
1 stop
FAR7:36 pmFargo Hector Field
Delta
Oct 21
FAR1:46 amFargo Hector Field
10h 24m
2 stops
MDW12:10 pmChicago Midway
Oct 24
MDW2:10 pmChicago Midway
5h 26m
1 stop
FAR7:36 pmFargo Hector Field
Delta
Oct 21
FAR1:46 amFargo Hector Field
4h 00m
1 stop
MDW5:46 amChicago Midway
Oct 24
MDW2:10 pmChicago Midway
5h 26m
1 stop
FAR7:36 pmFargo Hector Field

Best airlines flying from Fargo to Chicago Midway Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Fargo to Chicago Midway Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Delta
PriceFrom $232
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Fargo Hector Field to Chicago Midway offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Fargo Hector Field to Chicago Midway, such as Delta may have put in place flexible change policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Fargo Hector Field to Chicago Midway by plane?

    Fargo Hector Field and Chicago Midway are 567.9 mi apart from one another. 4h 00m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Can I fly to Chicago Midway from Fargo Hector Field right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Chicago Midway within the United States

Most visitors from Fargo Hector Field need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Chicago Midway.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Fargo Hector Field must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Chicago Midway.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Fargo Hector Field are not required to quarantine after entering Chicago Midway.

Can I fly back to Fargo Hector Field from Chicago Midway?

Returning to Fargo Hector Field from Chicago Midway

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Chicago Midway must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Fargo Hector Field.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Chicago Midway are not required to quarantine after entering Fargo Hector Field.

If you are planning to travel to Chicago Midway Airport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Fargo to Chicago Midway Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Fargo to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 51m
Cheapest price$209