Cheap flights from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Berlin from $315

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Berlin

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Finnair Logo
5:35 pm - 6:45 pmDFW  Dallas/Fort Worth-BER Berlin Brandenburg
18h 10m1 stop Helsinki-Vantaa
Finnair Logo
7:30 pm - 3:10 pmBER  Berlin Brandenburg-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
26h 40m1 stop Helsinki-Vantaa
$741Finnair
Mon, Nov 30 - Mon, Dec 14
Finnair Logo
5:35 pm - 6:45 pmDFW  Dallas/Fort Worth-BER Berlin Brandenburg
18h 10m1 stop Helsinki-Vantaa
Finnair Logo
7:30 pm - 3:10 pmBER  Berlin Brandenburg-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
26h 40m1 stop Helsinki-Vantaa
$752Finnair
Mon, Nov 30 - Mon, Dec 14
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:40 pm - 7:20 pmDFW  Dallas/Fort Worth-BER Berlin Brandenburg
16h 40m1 stop London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:35 am - 8:10 pmBER  Berlin Brandenburg-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
15h 35m1 stop Madrid Barajas
$755Multiple Airlines
Sun, Apr 11 - Wed, Apr 21
Iberia Logo
8:49 am - 10:35 amDFW  Dallas/Fort Worth-BER Berlin Brandenburg
18h 46m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Madrid Barajas
Iberia Logo
6:35 am - 8:20 pmBER  Berlin Brandenburg-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
20h 45m1 stop Madrid Barajas
$762Iberia
Sun, Apr 11 - Wed, Apr 21
Lufthansa Logo
4:05 pm - 8:55 pmDFW  Dallas/Fort Worth-BER Berlin Brandenburg
21h 50m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa Logo
6:45 am - 2:15 pmBER  Berlin Brandenburg-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
14h 30m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
$763Lufthansa
Sun, Apr 18 - Wed, Apr 28
American Airlines Logo
8:50 pm - 7:20 pmDFW  Dallas/Fort Worth-BER Berlin Brandenburg
15h 30m1 stop London Heathrow
American Airlines Logo
8:50 am - 3:20 pmBER  Berlin Brandenburg-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
13h 30m1 stop Helsinki-Vantaa
$767American Airlines
Sun, Apr 18 - Wed, Apr 28
Lufthansa Logo
4:15 pm - 1:50 pmDFW  Dallas/Fort Worth-BER Berlin Brandenburg
14h 35m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa Logo
6:10 am - 2:25 pmBER  Berlin Brandenburg-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
15h 15m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Frankfurt am Main
$782Lufthansa
Fri, Feb 12 - Fri, Feb 19
British Airways Logo
7:40 pm - 4:15 pmDFW  Dallas/Fort Worth-BER Berlin Brandenburg
13h 35m1 stop London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
6:35 am - 5:05 pmBER  Berlin Brandenburg-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
17h 30m1 stop London Heathrow
$783British Airways
Tue, Apr 13 - Wed, Apr 21
British Airways Logo
7:40 pm - 7:05 pmDFW  Dallas/Fort Worth-BER Berlin Brandenburg
16h 25m1 stop London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
6:35 am - 5:05 pmBER  Berlin Brandenburg-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
17h 30m1 stop London Heathrow
$783British Airways
Mon, Apr 12 - Wed, Apr 21
American Airlines Logo
6:15 pm - 7:20 pmDFW  Dallas/Fort Worth-BER Berlin Brandenburg
18h 05m1 stop London Heathrow
American Airlines Logo
6:35 am - 5:23 pmBER  Berlin Brandenburg-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
17h 48m2 stops London Heathrow Charlotte Douglas
$793American Airlines
Sun, Apr 18 - Wed, Apr 28

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

United Airlines flights from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Berlin

Our best United Airlines deals on Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Berlin flight tickets
United Airlines
Nov 17
DFW6:30 amDallas/Fort Worth
18h 25m
1 stop
BER7:55 amBerlin Brandenburg
Dec 3
BER8:40 amBerlin Brandenburg
19h 03m
2 stops
DFW8:43 pmDallas/Fort Worth
$832
United Airlines
Nov 18
DFW6:30 amDallas/Fort Worth
18h 25m
1 stop
BER7:55 amBerlin Brandenburg
Dec 3
BER8:40 amBerlin Brandenburg
18h 59m
2 stops
DFW8:39 pmDallas/Fort Worth
$834
United Airlines
Oct 29
DFW1:40 pmDallas/Fort Worth
18h 10m
2 stops
BER1:50 pmBerlin Brandenburg
Nov 3
BER11:40 amBerlin Brandenburg
34h 05m
2 stops
DFW2:45 pmDallas/Fort Worth
$1,094

British Airways flights from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Berlin

Our best British Airways deals on Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Berlin flight tickets
British Airways
Apr 12
DFW7:40 pmDallas/Fort Worth
19h 45m
1 stop
BER10:25 pmBerlin Brandenburg
Apr 20
BER7:00 amBerlin Brandenburg
17h 05m
1 stop
DFW5:05 pmDallas/Fort Worth
$783
British Airways
Dec 8
DFW9:15 pmDallas/Fort Worth
15h 45m
1 stop
BER8:00 pmBerlin Brandenburg
Feb 9
BER9:55 amBerlin Brandenburg
16h 15m
1 stop
DFW7:10 pmDallas/Fort Worth
$822
British Airways
Apr 8
DFW7:40 pmDallas/Fort Worth
17h 30m
1 stop
BER8:10 pmBerlin Brandenburg
Apr 21
BER6:35 amBerlin Brandenburg
17h 30m
1 stop
DFW5:05 pmDallas/Fort Worth
$833

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Berlin that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

DallasBerlin

DFW Dallas/Fort Worth - BER Berlin Brandenburg

DFWBER

Dallas/Fort Worth

Mon 11/30

5:35 pm-6:45 pm

1 stop18h 10m

Berlin Brandenburg

Mon 12/14

7:30 pm-3:10 pm

1 stop26h 40m

$741

DallasBerlin

DFW Dallas/Fort Worth - BER Berlin Brandenburg

DFWBER

Dallas/Fort Worth

Mon 11/30

5:35 pm-6:45 pm

1 stop18h 10m

Berlin Brandenburg

Mon 12/14

7:30 pm-3:10 pm

1 stop26h 40m

$752

DallasBerlin

DFW Dallas/Fort Worth - BER Berlin Brandenburg

DFWBER

Dallas/Fort Worth

Sun 4/11

7:40 pm-7:20 pm

1 stop16h 40m

Berlin Brandenburg

Wed 4/21

11:35 am-8:10 pm

1 stop15h 35m

$755

DallasBerlin

DFW Dallas/Fort Worth - BER Berlin Brandenburg

DFWBER

Dallas/Fort Worth

Sun 4/11

8:49 am-10:35 am

2 stops18h 46m

Berlin Brandenburg

Wed 4/21

6:35 am-8:20 pm

1 stop20h 45m

$762

DallasBerlin

DFW Dallas/Fort Worth - BER Berlin Brandenburg

DFWBER

Dallas/Fort Worth

Sun 4/18

4:05 pm-8:55 pm

1 stop21h 50m

Berlin Brandenburg

Wed 4/28

6:45 am-2:15 pm

1 stop14h 30m

$763
Quickest round-trip

DallasBerlin

DFW Dallas/Fort Worth - BER Berlin Brandenburg

DFWBER

Dallas/Fort Worth

Sun 4/18

8:50 pm-7:20 pm

1 stop15h 30m

Berlin Brandenburg

Wed 4/28

8:50 am-3:20 pm

1 stop13h 30m

$767

DallasBerlin

DFW Dallas/Fort Worth - BER Berlin Brandenburg

DFWBER

Dallas/Fort Worth

Fri 2/12

4:15 pm-1:50 pm

1 stop14h 35m

Berlin Brandenburg

Fri 2/19

6:10 am-2:25 pm

2 stops15h 15m

$782

DallasBerlin

DFW Dallas/Fort Worth - BER Berlin Brandenburg

DFWBER

Dallas/Fort Worth

Tue 4/13

7:40 pm-4:15 pm

1 stop13h 35m

Berlin Brandenburg

Wed 4/21

6:35 am-5:05 pm

1 stop17h 30m

$783

DallasBerlin

DFW Dallas/Fort Worth - BER Berlin Brandenburg

DFWBER

Dallas/Fort Worth

Mon 4/12

7:40 pm-7:05 pm

1 stop16h 25m

Berlin Brandenburg

Wed 4/21

6:35 am-5:05 pm

1 stop17h 30m

$783

DallasBerlin

DFW Dallas/Fort Worth - BER Berlin Brandenburg

DFWBER

Dallas/Fort Worth

Sun 4/18

6:15 pm-7:20 pm

1 stop18h 05m

Berlin Brandenburg

Wed 4/28

6:35 am-5:23 pm

2 stops17h 48m

$793

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Berlin from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Berlin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the typical price of a round-trip flight between Dallas/Fort Worth Airport and Berlin?

Prices are currently typical for flights on this route.

Typical prices usually range from $680 to $998.
The lowest price recently found on this route was $741.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Berlin?

In general, February is the cheapest month to fly from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Berlin. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around $626. If you are unable to visit Berlin during the month of February, then departing from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport during the month January is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around $740.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Berlin?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Berlin from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Berlin for around $931 when searching weeks out. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Berlin from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport for as low as $756 on momondo.

How have Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Berlin flight prices changed over time?

When to book flights from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Berlin

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Berlin according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheap Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Berlin (DFW to BER) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Berlin

Best Price Found

$315

Fastest flight time

14h 35m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Berlin from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport in the past 72 hours is $315. The best round-trip flight deal from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Berlin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $741.
The fastest flight from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Berlin takes 14h 35m
There are no direct flights from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Berlin. There are no popular flight routes from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Berlin.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Berlin

  • How far is Dallas/Fort Worth to Berlin Brandenburg by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Dallas/Fort Worth to Berlin Brandenburg is 5204.1 mi. By plane, this route typically takes 14h 35m.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Berlin Brandenburg Airport?

    Prices for flights from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Berlin Brandenburg Airport refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Berlin Brandenburg Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Berlin Brandenburg Airport?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Berlin Brandenburg Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Berlin Brandenburg Airport?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Berlin Brandenburg Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Berlin Brandenburg Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

  • What is the most popular airline from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Berlin?

Best airlines flying from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Berlin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Berlin with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
FinnairPriceFrom $494Free CancellationRating
7.6
1,416 reviews
Search Finnair flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom $570Free CancellationRating
6.7
8,267 reviews
Search British Airways flights
LufthansaPriceFrom $609Free CancellationRating
6.8
8,291 reviews
Search Lufthansa flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $626Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,187 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom $724Free CancellationRating
7.4
4,460 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $736Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,405 reviews
Search United Airlines flights

Traveling to a place near Berlin?

Book flights to Berlin if you plan to visit one of these locations
Schönefeld
Potsdam
Magdeburg
Cottbus
Hoyerswerda
Bautzen
Dessau-Rosslau

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Dallas to Berlin?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Dallas to Berlin. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights from Dallas to Berlin with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Berlin from Dallas with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Dallas to Berlin?

momondo helps you find the best flight between Dallas and Berlin by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Dallas to Berlin right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Berlin from Dallas are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Berlin trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 11/21
Sat 11/28

Find better results for your trip to Germany