Flights South America Peru Lima Dallas to Lima

Cheap flights from Dallas to Lima

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Dallas to Lima (A78 to LIM)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dallas to Lima
Fastest flight time 7h 4m The fastest flight from Dallas to Lima takes 7h 4m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Dallas to Lima every day.
Airports in Lima 1 airport There is 1 airport near Lima: Lima J Chavez Intl (LIM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dallas to Lima

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Lima?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Lima from Dallas is January. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Lima?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Saturday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Lima?
at noon
Dallas to Lima flights are approximately 45% more expensive in the evening than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lima?
Interjet
Interjet, Spirit Airlines, and Air Canada are the most popular carriers operating from Dallas to Lima
What is the cheapest route?
Dallas/Fort Worth - Lima J Chavez Intl
Fly from Dallas/Fort Worth to Lima J Chavez Intl for the best Dallas - Lima flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Lima?
46 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dallas to Lima is approximately 46 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Dallas to Lima

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dallas to Lima by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Interjet
Interjet
13 Jul
9:55 am
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth airport
13h 30m
1 Stop
LIM
11:25 pm
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
Interjet
15 Jul
12:30 pm
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
20h 00m
1 Stop
DFW
8:30 am
+1
Dallas/Fort Worth airport
$343
Interjet
Interjet
22 Mar
1:15 am
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth airport
11h 10m
1 Stop
LIM
12:25 pm
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
Interjet
25 Mar
1:30 pm
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
20h 05m
1 Stop
DFW
9:35 am
+1
Dallas/Fort Worth airport
$380
Interjet
Interjet
02 Jun
9:55 am
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth airport
25h 25m
1 Stop
LIM
11:20 am
+1
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
Interjet
09 Jun
12:30 pm
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
20h 00m
1 Stop
DFW
8:30 am
+1
Dallas/Fort Worth airport
$381
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
17 Feb
12:10 am
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth airport
15h 49m
1 Stop
LIM
4:59 pm
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
21 Feb
6:49 pm
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
10h 37m
1 Stop
DFW
4:26 am
+1
Dallas/Fort Worth airport
$395
Interjet
Interjet
22 Mar
1:15 am
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth airport
11h 10m
1 Stop
LIM
12:25 pm
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
Interjet
25 Mar
1:30 pm
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
20h 05m
1 Stop
DFW
9:35 am
+1
Dallas/Fort Worth airport
$380
Interjet
Interjet
13 Jul
9:55 am
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth airport
13h 30m
1 Stop
LIM
11:25 pm
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
Interjet
15 Jul
12:30 pm
LIM
Lima J Chavez Intl airport
20h 00m
1 Stop
DFW
8:30 am
+1
Dallas/Fort Worth airport
$343

Flights from Dallas to:

*Flight prices to Lima are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights South America Peru Lima Dallas to Lima