Flights Europe Norway Tromsø Copenhagen to Tromsø

Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Tromsø

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Copenhagen to Tromsø (CPH to TOS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Tromsø
Fastest flight time 2h 30m The fastest flight from Copenhagen to Tromsø takes 2h 30m.
Direct flights Mo, We and Sa Direct flights go from Copenhagen to Tromsø on Monday, Wednesday and Saturday. Airline offering direct flights is SAS..
Airports in Tromsø 1 airport There is 1 airport near Tromsø: Tromso/Langnes (TOS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Tromsø

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Tromsø?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Tromsø from Copenhagen is September. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Tromsø?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Wednesday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Tromsø?
at noon
Copenhagen to Tromsø flights are approximately 9% more expensive in the morning than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Tromsø?
Wizz Air
Wizz Air, Norwegian, and SAS are the most popular carriers operating from Copenhagen to Tromsø
What is the cheapest route?
Kastrup Copenhagen - Tromso/Langnes
Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Tromso/Langnes for the best Copenhagen - Tromsø flight prices
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen
TOS
Tromso/Langnes
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Tromsø?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Tromsø is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Copenhagen to Tromsø

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Tromsø by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
SWISS
SWISS
15 Mar
8:55 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
20h 00m
2 Stops
TOS
4:55 pm
+1
Tromso/Langnes airport
SWISS
20 Mar
6:05 pm
TOS
Tromso/Langnes airport
15h 55m
2 Stops
CPH
10:00 am
+1
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
$241
SAS
SAS
30 Jan
7:00 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
4h 00m
1 Stop
TOS
11:00 am
Tromso/Langnes airport
SAS
04 Feb
8:35 pm
TOS
Tromso/Langnes airport
15h 40m
1 Stop
CPH
12:15 pm
+1
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
$319
SAS
SAS
30 Jan
7:00 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
4h 00m
1 Stop
TOS
11:00 am
Tromso/Langnes airport
SAS
04 Feb
8:35 pm
TOS
Tromso/Langnes airport
15h 40m
1 Stop
CPH
12:15 pm
+1
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
$319
SWISS
SWISS
15 Mar
8:55 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
20h 00m
2 Stops
TOS
4:55 pm
+1
Tromso/Langnes airport
SWISS
20 Mar
6:05 pm
TOS
Tromso/Langnes airport
15h 55m
2 Stops
CPH
10:00 am
+1
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
$241
*Flight prices to Tromsø are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Europe Norway Tromsø Copenhagen to Tromsø