Flights Europe Norway Bergen Copenhagen to Bergen

Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Bergen

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Copenhagen to Bergen

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Bergen by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
SAS
SAS
14 Dec
9:10 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 25m
BGO
10:35 am
Bergen Flesland airport
SAS
15 Dec
10:55 pm
BGO
Bergen Flesland airport
1h 20m
CPH
12:15 am
+1
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
169 USD
Norwegian
Norwegian
10 Jan
12:00 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 20m
BGO
1:20 pm
Bergen Flesland airport
Norwegian
12 Jan
5:05 pm
BGO
Bergen Flesland airport
1h 20m
CPH
6:25 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
178 USD
SAS
SAS
03 Jan
12:50 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
10h 50m
1 Stop
BGO
11:40 pm
Bergen Flesland airport
SAS
05 Jan
10:55 pm
BGO
Bergen Flesland airport
1h 20m
CPH
12:15 am
+1
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
210 USD
Norwegian
Norwegian
10 Jan
12:00 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 20m
BGO
1:20 pm
Bergen Flesland airport
Norwegian
12 Jan
5:05 pm
BGO
Bergen Flesland airport
1h 20m
CPH
6:25 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
178 USD
SAS
SAS
14 Dec
9:10 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 25m
BGO
10:35 am
Bergen Flesland airport
SAS
15 Dec
10:55 pm
BGO
Bergen Flesland airport
1h 20m
CPH
12:15 am
+1
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
169 USD
SAS
SAS
03 Jan
12:50 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
10h 50m
1 Stop
BGO
11:40 pm
Bergen Flesland airport
SAS
05 Jan
10:55 pm
BGO
Bergen Flesland airport
1h 20m
CPH
12:15 am
+1
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
210 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Bergen

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Bergen?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Bergen from Copenhagen is February. Most expensive is July
What is the cheapest day to fly to Bergen?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Bergen?
in the evening
Copenhagen to Bergen flights are approximately 41% more expensive at noon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bergen?
Wizz Air
Wizz Air, Norwegian Air International, and Norwegian are the most popular carriers operating from Copenhagen to Bergen
What is the cheapest route?
Kastrup Copenhagen - Bergen Flesland
Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Bergen Flesland for the best Copenhagen - Bergen flight prices
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen
BGO
Bergen Flesland
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Bergen?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Bergen is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Copenhagen to Bergen (BGO - CPH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Bergen
Fastest flight time 1h 20m The fastest flight from Copenhagen to Bergen takes 1h 20m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Copenhagen to Bergen every day.
Airports in Bergen 1 airport There is 1 airport near Bergen: Bergen Flesland (BGO)
Flights Europe Norway Bergen Copenhagen to Bergen