Cheap flights from Cincinnati to Orlando Airport

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 10/23
Sat 10/30

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky to Orlando Airport.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Cincinnati to Orlando Airport
(CVG to MCO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cincinnati to Orlando Airport
Best Price Found$58The best flight deal from Cincinnati to Orlando Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $58
Fastest flight time2h 13mThe fastest flight from Cincinnati to Orlando Airport takes 2h 13m
Direct flightsThu and FriDirect flights go from Cincinnati to Orlando Airport on Thursday and Friday. The only airline offering direct flights is Frontier.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cincinnati to Orlando Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cincinnati to Orlando Airport?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Orlando Airport from Cincinnati is August. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Orlando Airport from Cincinnati?

Frontier

Allegiant Air, American Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Cincinnati to Orlando Airport

How far in advance should you book Cincinnati to Orlando Airport flights?

12 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Cincinnati to Orlando Airport is approximately 12 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Cincinnati to Orlando Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cincinnati to Orlando Airport by changing tabs
Frontier
Jan 15
CVG9:55 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
2h 21m
MCO12:16 pmOrlando
Jan 23
MCO6:18 amOrlando
2h 19m
CVG8:37 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Multiple Airlines
Nov 1
CVG4:39 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
2h 14m
MCO6:53 amOrlando
Nov 3
MCO7:05 amOrlando
2h 04m
CVG9:09 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Delta
Nov 3
CVG4:00 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
2h 04m
MCO6:04 amOrlando
Nov 18
MCO2:05 pmOrlando
2h 09m
CVG4:14 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Frontier
Jan 20
CVG9:55 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
2h 21m
MCO12:16 pmOrlando
Jan 29
MCO1:10 amOrlando
2h 19m
CVG3:29 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Frontier
Dec 15
CVG10:07 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
2h 23m
MCO12:30 pmOrlando
Dec 18
MCO1:24 amOrlando
2h 19m
CVG3:43 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Frontier
Nov 2
CVG5:30 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
2h 16m
MCO7:46 pmOrlando
Nov 6
MCO2:27 amOrlando
2h 16m
CVG4:43 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cincinnati to Orlando Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cincinnati to Orlando Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Delta and Frontier
Frontier
Oct 25
CVG4:39 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
2h 14m
MCO6:53 amOrlando
Delta
Oct 27
CVG9:50 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
2h 05m
MCO11:55 amOrlando
Multiple Airlines
Oct 25
CVG2:02 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
16h 38m
1 stop
MCO6:40 amOrlando

Search last-minute flights to Orlando Airport from Cincinnati

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Cincinnati to Orlando Airport
Frontier
Oct 26
CVG5:30 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
2h 16m
MCO7:46 pmOrlando
Oct 27
MCO11:12 amOrlando
2h 14m
CVG1:26 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Multiple Airlines
Oct 26
CVG5:30 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
2h 16m
MCO7:46 pmOrlando
Oct 27
MCO2:00 amOrlando
3h 54m
1 stop
CVG5:54 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Delta
Oct 25
CVG9:50 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
2h 05m
MCO11:55 amOrlando
Oct 27
MCO7:05 amOrlando
2h 04m
CVG9:09 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
American Airlines
Oct 25
CVG2:03 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
4h 07m
1 stop
MCO6:10 pmOrlando
Oct 29
MCO4:00 amOrlando
7h 33m
1 stop
CVG11:33 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Delta
Oct 25
CVG9:50 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
2h 05m
MCO11:55 amOrlando
Oct 27
MCO2:00 amOrlando
6h 38m
1 stop
CVG8:38 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Frontier
Oct 24
CVG5:30 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
2h 16m
MCO7:46 pmOrlando
Nov 9
MCO12:52 pmOrlando
2h 16m
CVG3:08 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

Best airlines flying from Cincinnati to Orlando Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cincinnati to Orlando Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Frontier
PriceFrom $58
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.2
6.6

Boarding

6.0

Comfort

7.1

Crew

4.8

Entertainment

5.1

Food

Reviews

I was very happy to fly frontier airlines. They were not less even beter then 3 big airlines. So I highly recomend frontier airlines to anyone Who wishes to travel.

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $83
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Not because the flight is going to Africa we can’t get better service on board

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $84
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10
Allegiant Air
PriceFrom $96
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.7
7.1

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

8.1

Crew

5.4

Entertainment

6.0

Food

Reviews

Food was not served

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $128
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky to Orlando offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky to Orlando are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: Delta, Frontier, and American Airlines.

  • How far is Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky to Orlando by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky to Orlando is 759.2 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 2h 04m.


Can I fly to Orlando from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Orlando within the United States

Most visitors from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Orlando.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Orlando.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky are not required to quarantine after entering Orlando.

Can I fly back to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky from Orlando?

Returning to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky from Orlando

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Orlando must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Orlando are not required to quarantine after entering Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky.

If you are planning to travel to Orlando Airport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Cincinnati to Orlando Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cleveland to Orlando Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 22m
Cheapest price$35
Akron to Orlando Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 09m
Cheapest price$49
Cincinnati to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 58m
Cheapest price$64
Cleveland to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time12h 41m
Cheapest price$200
Toledo, Ohio to Orlando Airport Flights
Fastest flight time4h 59m
Cheapest price$215
Dayton to Orlando Airport Flights
Fastest flight time4h 13m
Cheapest price$236

Similar Cincinnati to Orlando Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cincinnati to Orlando Airport route