Flights South Pacific Australia Charlotte to Australia

Cheap flights from Charlotte to Australia

Round-trip
Economy
Charlotte (CLT)
To?
Wed 6/9
Wed 6/16
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Charlotte to Australia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Charlotte to Australia
Fastest flight time25h 37mThe fastest flight from Charlotte to Australia takes 25h 37m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Charlotte to Australia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Charlotte Douglas - Melbourne Avalon, Charlotte Douglas - Sydney Kingsford Smith and Charlotte Douglas - Melbourne.

Easily compare round-trip flights from Charlotte to Australia

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Charlotte to Australia by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
Sep 1
CLT1:17 pmCharlotte Douglas
23h 48m
1 stop
SYD1:05 pmSydney Kingsford Smith
Sep 22
SYD6:30 amSydney Kingsford Smith
24h 03m
2 stops
CLT6:33 amCharlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
Jul 22
CLT2:30 pmCharlotte Douglas
28h 25m
2 stops
SYD6:55 pmSydney Kingsford Smith
Aug 6
SYD5:55 amSydney Kingsford Smith
23h 04m
1 stop
CLT4:59 amCharlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
Jul 19
CLT12:17 pmCharlotte Douglas
34h 38m
2 stops
SYD10:55 pmSydney Kingsford Smith
Jul 30
SYD5:55 amSydney Kingsford Smith
21h 15m
1 stop
CLT3:10 amCharlotte Douglas

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Charlotte to Australia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Charlotte to Australia, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
May 17
CLT8:00 amCharlotte Douglas
41h 55m
3 stops
MEL1:55 amMelbourne
Multiple Airlines
May 17
CLT4:45 amCharlotte Douglas
43h 55m
3 stops
AVV12:40 amMelbourne Avalon
Multiple Airlines
May 17
CLT2:54 pmCharlotte Douglas
61h 01m
2 stops
MEL3:55 amMelbourne

Best airlines flying from Charlotte to Australia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Charlotte to Australia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
United Airlines
PriceFrom $428
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.0

Food

Reviews

Pros: everything

Cons: nono

1 / 10
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $611
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.4
7.7

Boarding

6.8

Comfort

8.6

Crew

6.8

Entertainment

7.3

Food

Reviews

Cons: For a flagship airline, a in seat screen should be a given. This is not a budget airline.

1 / 4
Delta
PriceFrom $676
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.1
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.2

Crew

7.8

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Cons: Wouldn't let us on the flight when there was plenty of time to get there. Manager was arrogant and slow - didn't care. Poor policies at that airport.

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $883
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.9

Crew

7.0

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Pros: Yes made sure mask was in place

Cons: No

1 / 10
Air Canada
PriceFrom $1,004
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.1
7.3

Boarding

7.2

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.2

Entertainment

5.9

Food

Reviews

Pros: I managed to get a comfortable seating

1 / 10
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $1,309
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.6
8.6

Boarding

8.2

Comfort

9.1

Crew

8.2

Entertainment

8.6

Food

Reviews

Pros: I like how everything went to be honest. No complaints :)

Cons: I enjoyed it all :)

1 / 6

Are airlines flying from Charlotte Douglas to Australia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Some of our partner airlines flying from Charlotte Douglas to Australia are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Qantas Airways, American Airlines, and United Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines like Qantas Airways that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Charlotte to Australia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Charlotte to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time
27h 32m
Cheapest price
$1,331
Charlotte to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time
28h 15m
Cheapest price
$1,618
Raleigh to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time
24h 50m
Cheapest price
$1,732
Raleigh to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time
39h 17m
Cheapest price
$1,879
Raleigh to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time
36h 11m
Cheapest price
$2,624
Charlotte to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time
41h 35m
Cheapest price
$3,545
Raleigh to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time
56h 20m
Cheapest price
$6,500
View more

Useful information for finding Charlotte to Australia flight deals

Learn about all of the flight booking features offered by momondo for free.

How do I get Price Alerts for flights from Charlotte to Australia?

Confirm your travel details to search for the latest offers for flights from Charlotte to Australia. While browsing offers there will be the option to toggle “Price Alerts”. You’ll then receive updates when prices for the flight route increase or decrease.

How can I save money on flights from Charlotte to Australia with momondo?

By using tools like our “Price Calendar”, you can see the best day to fly round-trip for your travels. Our “Price Forecast” tool uses AI to predict whether you should purchase or hold off on booking for potentially cheaper prices. Explore shows you all flight options from a city or airport to build your own unique adventure. The Discover blog also provides valuable insights for saving money while booking your experience. After searching you can toggle on “Price Alerts” to track prices for your desired flight and book at the ideal moment.

How does momondo find its flight prices?

We show prices from over 700+ competitors with a single click. With options from airlines and OTAs from across our 30 international markets, we are able to show you a diverse range of deals to create your adventure.

Flights South Pacific Australia Charlotte to Australia
  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First