Cheap flights from Buffalo to Thailand from $454

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Buffalo to Thailand

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Etihad Airways Logo
6:55 am - 11:40 pmBUF  Buffalo-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
29h 45m2 stops Boston Logan Intl Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
8:50 pm - 8:36 pmBKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-BUF Buffalo
35h 46m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Boston Logan Intl
$998Etihad Airways
Mon, Oct 26 - Sun, Nov 8
Etihad Airways Logo
6:55 am - 11:40 pmBUF  Buffalo-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
29h 45m2 stops Boston Logan Intl Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
2:40 pm - 8:36 pmBKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-BUF Buffalo
41h 56m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Boston Logan Intl
$998Etihad Airways
Mon, Oct 26 - Sun, Nov 8
Turkish Airlines Logo
6:28 am - 4:15 amBUF  Buffalo-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
33h 47m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
11:10 pm - 6:33 pmBKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-BUF Buffalo
31h 23m2 stops Istanbul New York John F Kennedy Intl
$1,021Turkish Airlines
Mon, Dec 7 - Wed, Feb 3
Turkish Airlines Logo
11:30 am - 4:15 amBUF  Buffalo-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
28h 45m2 stops Boston Logan Intl Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
5:55 am - 11:38 pmBKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-BUF Buffalo
29h 43m2 stops Istanbul New York John F Kennedy Intl
$1,021Turkish Airlines
Mon, Dec 7 - Wed, Feb 3
Delta Logo
9:00 am - 1:25 pmBUF  Buffalo-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
40h 25m2 stops Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Incheon Intl
Delta Logo
1:05 am - 5:06 pmBKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-BUF Buffalo
28h 01m2 stops Incheon Intl Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
$1,142Delta
Thu, Jan 28 - Thu, Feb 11
Delta Logo
6:25 am - 1:25 pmBUF  Buffalo-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
43h 00m2 stops Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Incheon Intl
Delta Logo
9:40 pm - 11:55 pmBKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-BUF Buffalo
38h 15m2 stops Incheon Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$1,142Delta
Wed, Jan 27 - Fri, Feb 12
Korean Air Logo
7:00 am - 12:20 amBUF  Buffalo-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
29h 20m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Incheon Intl
Korean Air Logo
11:15 pm - 11:50 pmBKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-BUF Buffalo
36h 35m2 stops Incheon Intl New York John F Kennedy Intl
$1,148Korean Air
Wed, Jan 27 - Sun, Feb 14
Korean Air Logo
6:00 am - 1:25 pmBUF  Buffalo-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
43h 25m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Incheon Intl
Korean Air Logo
11:15 pm - 3:05 pmBKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-BUF Buffalo
27h 50m2 stops Incheon Intl New York John F Kennedy Intl
$1,148Korean Air
Sat, Jan 30 - Wed, Feb 10
Qatar Airways Logo
8:00 pm - 6:50 pmBUF  Buffalo-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
34h 50m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
2:00 am - 11:36 pmBKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-BUF Buffalo
33h 36m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,316Qatar Airways
Mon, Dec 28 - Sun, Feb 7
Qatar Airways Logo
3:15 pm - 12:15 pmBUF  Buffalo-BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
33h 00m2 stops Philadelphia Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
2:00 am - 11:48 pmBKK  Bangkok Suvarnabhumi-BUF Buffalo
33h 48m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,400Qatar Airways
Fri, Feb 12 - Fri, Feb 26

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Etihad Airways flights from Buffalo to Thailand

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Buffalo to Thailand flight tickets
Etihad Airways
Jan 18
BUF4:59 pmBuffalo
26h 16m
2 stops
BKK7:15 amBangkok Suvarnabhumi
Mar 18
BKK2:40 pmBangkok Suvarnabhumi
44h 15m
2 stops
BUF11:55 pmBuffalo
$998
Etihad Airways
Nov 26
BUF9:20 amBuffalo
33h 55m
2 stops
BKK7:15 amBangkok Suvarnabhumi
Dec 3
BKK8:50 pmBangkok Suvarnabhumi
39h 09m
2 stops
BUF11:59 pmBuffalo
$1,001
Etihad Airways
Dec 8
BUF6:28 amBuffalo
41h 07m
2 stops
BKK11:35 amBangkok Suvarnabhumi
Feb 3
BKK2:55 amBangkok Suvarnabhumi
29h 20m
2 stops
BUF8:15 pmBuffalo
$1,002

Qatar Airways flights from Buffalo to Thailand

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Buffalo to Thailand flight tickets
Qatar Airways
Oct 18
BUF6:00 amBuffalo
27h 25m
2 stops
BKK8:25 pmBangkok Suvarnabhumi
Oct 31
BKK8:30 pmBangkok Suvarnabhumi
30h 56m
2 stops
BUF4:26 pmBuffalo
$1,244
Qatar Airways
Oct 18
BUF4:34 pmBuffalo
33h 21m
2 stops
BKK12:55 pmBangkok Suvarnabhumi
Oct 29
BKK3:00 amBangkok Suvarnabhumi
31h 59m
2 stops
BUF11:59 pmBuffalo
$1,248
Qatar Airways
Oct 23
BUF6:00 amBuffalo
27h 25m
2 stops
BKK8:25 pmBangkok Suvarnabhumi
Oct 31
BKK8:30 pmBangkok Suvarnabhumi
30h 56m
2 stops
BUF4:26 pmBuffalo
$1,283

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Buffalo to Thailand that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

BuffaloBangkok

BUF Buffalo - BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

BUFBKK

Buffalo

Mon 10/26

6:55 am-11:40 pm

2 stops29h 45m

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Sun 11/8

8:50 pm-8:36 pm

2 stops35h 46m

$998

BuffaloBangkok

BUF Buffalo - BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

BUFBKK

Buffalo

Mon 10/26

6:55 am-11:40 pm

2 stops29h 45m

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Sun 11/8

2:40 pm-8:36 pm

2 stops41h 56m

$998

BuffaloBangkok

BUF Buffalo - BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

BUFBKK

Buffalo

Mon 12/7

6:28 am-4:15 am

2 stops33h 47m

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Wed 2/3

11:10 pm-6:33 pm

2 stops31h 23m

$1,021
Quickest round-trip

BuffaloBangkok

BUF Buffalo - BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

BUFBKK

Buffalo

Mon 12/7

11:30 am-4:15 am

2 stops28h 45m

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Wed 2/3

5:55 am-11:38 pm

2 stops29h 43m

$1,021

BuffaloBangkok

BUF Buffalo - BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

BUFBKK

Buffalo

Thu 1/28

9:00 am-1:25 pm

2 stops40h 25m

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Thu 2/11

1:05 am-5:06 pm

2 stops28h 01m

$1,142

BuffaloBangkok

BUF Buffalo - BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

BUFBKK

Buffalo

Wed 1/27

6:25 am-1:25 pm

2 stops43h 00m

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Fri 2/12

9:40 pm-11:55 pm

2 stops38h 15m

$1,142

BuffaloBangkok

BUF Buffalo - BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

BUFBKK

Buffalo

Wed 1/27

7:00 am-12:20 am

2 stops29h 20m

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Sun 2/14

11:15 pm-11:50 pm

2 stops36h 35m

$1,148

BuffaloBangkok

BUF Buffalo - BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

BUFBKK

Buffalo

Sat 1/30

6:00 am-1:25 pm

2 stops43h 25m

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Wed 2/10

11:15 pm-3:05 pm

2 stops27h 50m

$1,148

BuffaloBangkok

BUF Buffalo - BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

BUFBKK

Buffalo

Mon 12/28

8:00 pm-6:50 pm

2 stops34h 50m

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Sun 2/7

2:00 am-11:36 pm

2 stops33h 36m

$1,316

BuffaloBangkok

BUF Buffalo - BKK Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

BUFBKK

Buffalo

Fri 2/12

3:15 pm-12:15 pm

2 stops33h 00m

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Fri 2/26

2:00 am-11:48 pm

2 stops33h 48m

$1,400

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Thailand from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Buffalo to Thailand

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Thailand?

The month of November is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Thailand from Buffalo, with most prices found around $977. If you are unable to visit Thailand during the month of November, then departing from Buffalo during the month August is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around $1,035.

Cheap Buffalo to Thailand flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Buffalo to Thailand

Best Price Found

$454

Fastest flight time

26h 16m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Thailand from Buffalo in the past 72 hours is $454. The best round-trip flight deal from Buffalo to Thailand found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $998.
The fastest flight from Buffalo to Thailand takes 26h 16m
There are no direct flights from Buffalo to Thailand. There are no popular flight routes from Buffalo to Thailand.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Buffalo to Thailand

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Buffalo Airport to Thailand?

    Prices for flights from Buffalo Airport to Thailand refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Buffalo Airport to Thailand?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Buffalo Airport to Thailand?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Buffalo Airport to Thailand.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Thailand?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Thailand can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Thailand. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Best airlines flying from Buffalo to Thailand

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Buffalo to Thailand with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Korean AirPriceFrom $901Free CancellationRating
8.4
1,218 reviews
Search Korean Air flights
DeltaPriceFrom $941Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,656 reviews
Search Delta flights
ANAPriceFrom $977Free CancellationRating
8.3
1,325 reviews
Search ANA flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom $982Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,724 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom $996Free CancellationRating
7.3
1,543 reviews
Search Etihad Airways flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $1,051Free CancellationRating
7.4
10,370 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
Japan AirlinesPriceFrom $1,054Free CancellationRating
8.3
1,938 reviews
Search Japan Airlines flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Buffalo to Thailand?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Buffalo to Thailand. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights from Buffalo to Thailand with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Thailand from Buffalo on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from Buffalo to Thailand?

Once all potential Buffalo to Thailand flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Buffalo to Thailand right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Thailand, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Thailand from Buffalo and alert you when they change.

An easier way to manage your Thailand trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 11/14
Sat 11/21

Find better results for your trip to Thailand

Popular cities in Thailand