Cheap flights from Fayetteville to China from $1,157

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Fayetteville to China

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Cathay Pacific Logo
7:31 am - 12:55 amXNA  Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas-PEK Beijing Capital
27h 24m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Hong Kong Intl
Cathay Pacific Logo
7:30 am - 9:18 pmPEK  Beijing Capital-XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
27h 48m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,157Cathay Pacific
Thu, Feb 11 - Sun, Feb 21
Cathay Pacific Logo
10:34 am - 12:25 pmXNA  Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas-PEK Beijing Capital
36h 51m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Hong Kong Intl
Cathay Pacific Logo
10:00 am - 9:25 pmPEK  Beijing Capital-XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
24h 25m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Dallas/Fort Worth
$1,211Cathay Pacific
Sat, Apr 3 - Mon, Apr 12
Qatar Airways Logo
2:19 pm - 10:35 pmXNA  Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas-PVG Shanghai Pu Dong
43h 16m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
6:40 pm - 9:22 pmPVG  Shanghai Pu Dong-XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
39h 42m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,429Qatar Airways
Thu, Apr 15 - Mon, Apr 19
Cathay Pacific Logo
7:00 am - 12:55 amXNA  Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas-PEK Beijing Capital
27h 55m2 stops Los Angeles Hong Kong Intl
Cathay Pacific Logo
7:30 pm - 3:28 pmPEK  Beijing Capital-XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
33h 58m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Los Angeles
$1,723Cathay Pacific
Thu, Nov 19 - Thu, Nov 26
Korean Air Logo
8:00 am - 9:25 amXNA  Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas-PEK Beijing Capital
35h 25m2 stops Salt Lake City Incheon Intl
Korean Air Logo
1:30 am - 2:43 pmPEK  Beijing Capital-XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
27h 13m2 stops Incheon Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$1,724Korean Air
Thu, Nov 19 - Wed, Nov 25
United Airlines Logo
5:05 pm - 6:35 amXNA  Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas-PEK Beijing Capital
23h 30m2 stops Denver Intl Los Angeles
United Airlines Logo
7:55 am - 8:05 pmPEK  Beijing Capital-XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
26h 10m3 stops Shanghai Pu Dong San Francisco Houston George Bush Intcntl
$2,416United Airlines
Thu, Nov 19 - Thu, Nov 26
Cathay Pacific Logo
10:34 am - 5:25 pmXNA  Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas-PEK Beijing Capital
41h 51m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Hong Kong Intl
Cathay Pacific Logo
10:00 am - 11:50 pmPEK  Beijing Capital-XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
26h 50m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Dallas/Fort Worth
$2,465Cathay Pacific
Sat, Apr 3 - Mon, Apr 12
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:59 pm - 5:35 amXNA  Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas-PEK Beijing Capital
43h 36m2 stops Denver Intl Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:00 pm - 3:28 pmPEK  Beijing Capital-XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
31h 28m1 stop Los Angeles
$2,563Multiple Airlines
Thu, Nov 19 - Thu, Nov 26
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:00 am - 5:10 amXNA  Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas-PEK Beijing Capital
30h 10m3 stops Houston George Bush Intcntl Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Istanbul
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:30 pm - 7:04 pmPEK  Beijing Capital-XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
37h 34m3 stops Hong Kong Intl Vancouver Intl Denver Intl
$2,643Multiple Airlines
Thu, Nov 19 - Thu, Nov 26
Air China Logo
7:45 am - 4:55 pmXNA  Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas-PEK Beijing Capital
44h 10m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Vancouver Intl
Air China Logo
6:45 pm - 9:47 pmPEK  Beijing Capital-XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
40h 02m2 stops Vancouver Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$6,251Air China
Sat, Apr 3 - Mon, Apr 12

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Cathay Pacific flights from Fayetteville to China

Our best Cathay Pacific deals on Fayetteville to China flight tickets
Cathay Pacific
Feb 11
XNA7:31 amFayetteville Northwest Arkansas
27h 24m
2 stops
PEK12:55 amBeijing Capital
Feb 21
PEK7:30 amBeijing Capital
27h 48m
2 stops
XNA9:18 pmFayetteville Northwest Arkansas
$1,157
Cathay Pacific
Apr 3
XNA10:34 amFayetteville Northwest Arkansas
36h 51m
2 stops
PEK12:25 pmBeijing Capital
Apr 12
PEK10:00 amBeijing Capital
24h 25m
2 stops
XNA9:25 pmFayetteville Northwest Arkansas
$1,211
Cathay Pacific
Nov 19
XNA7:00 amFayetteville Northwest Arkansas
27h 55m
2 stops
PEK12:55 amBeijing Capital
Nov 26
PEK7:30 pmBeijing Capital
33h 58m
2 stops
XNA3:28 pmFayetteville Northwest Arkansas
$1,723

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Fayetteville to China that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

FayettevilleBeijing

XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas - PEK Beijing Capital

XNAPEK

Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

Thu 2/11

7:31 am-12:55 am

2 stops27h 24m

Beijing Capital

Sun 2/21

7:30 am-9:18 pm

2 stops27h 48m

$1,157

FayettevilleBeijing

XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas - PEK Beijing Capital

XNAPEK

Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

Sat 4/3

10:34 am-12:25 pm

2 stops36h 51m

Beijing Capital

Mon 4/12

10:00 am-9:25 pm

2 stops24h 25m

$1,211

FayettevilleShanghai

XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas - PVG Shanghai Pu Dong

XNAPVG

Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

Thu 4/15

2:19 pm-10:35 pm

2 stops43h 16m

Shanghai Pu Dong

Mon 4/19

6:40 pm-9:22 pm

2 stops39h 42m

$1,429

FayettevilleBeijing

XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas - PEK Beijing Capital

XNAPEK

Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

Thu 11/19

7:00 am-12:55 am

2 stops27h 55m

Beijing Capital

Thu 11/26

7:30 pm-3:28 pm

2 stops33h 58m

$1,723

FayettevilleBeijing

XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas - PEK Beijing Capital

XNAPEK

Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

Thu 11/19

8:00 am-9:25 am

2 stops35h 25m

Beijing Capital

Wed 11/25

1:30 am-2:43 pm

2 stops27h 13m

$1,724
Quickest round-trip

FayettevilleBeijing

XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas - PEK Beijing Capital

XNAPEK

Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

Thu 11/19

5:05 pm-6:35 am

2 stops23h 30m

Beijing Capital

Thu 11/26

7:55 am-8:05 pm

3 stops26h 10m

$2,416

FayettevilleBeijing

XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas - PEK Beijing Capital

XNAPEK

Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

Sat 4/3

10:34 am-5:25 pm

2 stops41h 51m

Beijing Capital

Mon 4/12

10:00 am-11:50 pm

2 stops26h 50m

$2,465

FayettevilleBeijing

XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas - PEK Beijing Capital

XNAPEK

Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

Thu 11/19

7:59 pm-5:35 am

2 stops43h 36m

Beijing Capital

Thu 11/26

10:00 pm-3:28 pm

1 stop31h 28m

$2,563

FayettevilleBeijing

XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas - PEK Beijing Capital

XNAPEK

Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

Thu 11/19

9:00 am-5:10 am

3 stops30h 10m

Beijing Capital

Thu 11/26

7:30 pm-7:04 pm

3 stops37h 34m

$2,643

FayettevilleBeijing

XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas - PEK Beijing Capital

XNAPEK

Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

Sat 4/3

7:45 am-4:55 pm

2 stops44h 10m

Beijing Capital

Mon 4/12

6:45 pm-9:47 pm

2 stops40h 02m

$6,251

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

See travel insights to China from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Fayetteville to China

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

Can stopping save me money on Fayetteville to China flights?

You could potentially save up to 47% on your flight if you consider stops on a Fayetteville to China flight.

Cheap Fayetteville to China flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fayetteville to China

Best Price Found

$1,157

Fastest flight time

32h 06m

Direct flights

None
The best flight deal from Fayetteville to China found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,157
The fastest flight from Fayetteville to China takes 32h 06m
There are no direct flights from Fayetteville to China. There are no popular flight routes from Fayetteville to China.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Fayetteville to China

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas Airport to China?

    Prices for flights from Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas Airport to China are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas Airport to China?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas Airport to China?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas Airport to China.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to China?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to China can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at China. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Best airlines flying from Fayetteville to China

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Fayetteville to China with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
American AirlinesPriceFrom $1,211Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,184 reviews
Search American Airlines flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Fayetteville to China?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Fayetteville to China. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights from Fayetteville to China with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from Fayetteville to China on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Fayetteville to China?

momondo helps you find the best flight between Fayetteville and China by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Fayetteville to China right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight from Fayetteville to China now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to China and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your China trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 11/21
Sat 11/28

Find better results for your trip to China

Popular cities in China