Cheap flights from Asheville to Chicago Midway Airport from $30

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 10/24
Sun 10/31

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Asheville Regional to Chicago Midway Airport.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Asheville to Chicago Midway Airport
(AVL to MDW)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Asheville to Chicago Midway Airport
Best Price Found$164The best flight deal from Asheville to Chicago Midway Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $164
Fastest flight time1h 36mThe fastest flight from Asheville to Chicago Midway Airport takes 1h 36m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Asheville to Chicago Midway Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Asheville Regional Airport - Chicago Midway Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Asheville to Chicago Midway Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Chicago Midway Airport from Asheville?

Delta

Delta is the most popular carrier operating from Asheville to Chicago Midway Airport


Easily compare round-trip flights from Asheville to Chicago Midway Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Asheville to Chicago Midway Airport by changing tabs
Allegiant Air
Nov 4
AVL3:30 amAsheville Regional
1h 36m
MDW5:06 amChicago Midway
Nov 7
MDW3:51 amChicago Midway
1h 28m
AVL5:19 amAsheville Regional
Multiple Airlines
Nov 5
AVL3:59 pmAsheville Regional
4h 42m
1 stop
MDW8:41 pmChicago Midway
Nov 7
MDW3:51 amChicago Midway
1h 28m
AVL5:19 amAsheville Regional
Delta
Nov 5
AVL3:59 pmAsheville Regional
4h 42m
1 stop
MDW8:41 pmChicago Midway
Nov 9
MDW5:14 amChicago Midway
5h 28m
1 stop
AVL10:42 amAsheville Regional
Allegiant Air
Nov 4
AVL3:30 amAsheville Regional
1h 36m
MDW5:06 amChicago Midway
Nov 7
MDW5:51 amChicago Midway
23h 53m
1 stop
AVL5:44 amAsheville Regional
Multiple Airlines
Nov 2
AVL3:59 pmAsheville Regional
4h 42m
1 stop
MDW8:41 pmChicago Midway
Nov 4
MDW4:51 amChicago Midway
1h 28m
AVL6:19 amAsheville Regional
Multiple Airlines
Nov 5
AVL3:59 pmAsheville Regional
4h 42m
1 stop
MDW8:41 pmChicago Midway
Nov 7
MDW3:51 amChicago Midway
1h 28m
AVL5:19 amAsheville Regional

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Asheville to Chicago Midway Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Asheville to Chicago Midway Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
Nov 4
AVL3:30 amAsheville Regional
1h 36m
MDW5:06 amChicago Midway
Allegiant Air
Nov 4
AVL3:30 amAsheville Regional
1h 36m
MDW5:06 amChicago Midway
Allegiant Air
Oct 31
AVL3:30 amAsheville Regional
1h 40m
MDW5:10 amChicago Midway

Search last-minute flights to Chicago Midway Airport from Asheville

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Asheville to Chicago Midway Airport
Allegiant Air
Oct 28
AVL3:30 amAsheville Regional
1h 40m
MDW5:10 amChicago Midway
Oct 31
MDW4:55 amChicago Midway
1h 29m
AVL6:24 amAsheville Regional
Delta
Oct 29
AVL3:59 pmAsheville Regional
4h 42m
1 stop
MDW8:41 pmChicago Midway
Nov 1
MDW12:31 pmChicago Midway
4h 49m
1 stop
AVL5:20 pmAsheville Regional
Allegiant Air
Oct 28
AVL6:03 amAsheville Regional
6h 10m
1 stop
MDW12:13 pmChicago Midway
Oct 31
MDW4:55 amChicago Midway
1h 29m
AVL6:24 amAsheville Regional
Allegiant Air
Oct 27
AVL4:30 amAsheville Regional
26h 40m
1 stop
MDW7:10 amChicago Midway
Oct 31
MDW4:55 amChicago Midway
1h 29m
AVL6:24 amAsheville Regional
Multiple Airlines
Oct 28
AVL3:30 amAsheville Regional
1h 40m
MDW5:10 amChicago Midway
Oct 29
MDW6:22 amChicago Midway
7h 39m
1 stop
AVL2:01 pmAsheville Regional
Allegiant Air
Oct 28
AVL3:30 amAsheville Regional
1h 40m
MDW5:10 amChicago Midway
Oct 31
MDW5:55 amChicago Midway
34h 44m
2 stops
AVL4:39 pmAsheville Regional

Best airlines flying from Asheville to Chicago Midway Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Asheville to Chicago Midway Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Delta
PriceFrom $220
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Asheville Regional to Chicago Midway offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Asheville Regional to Chicago Midway are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Delta and United Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines like Delta that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Asheville Regional to Chicago Midway by plane?

    The distance between Asheville Regional and Chicago Midway is about 510.7 mi. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 1h 36m.


Can I fly to Chicago Midway from Asheville Regional right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Chicago Midway within the United States

Most visitors from Asheville Regional need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Chicago Midway.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Asheville Regional must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Chicago Midway.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Asheville Regional are not required to quarantine after entering Chicago Midway.

Can I fly back to Asheville Regional from Chicago Midway?

Returning to Asheville Regional from Chicago Midway

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Chicago Midway must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Asheville Regional.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Chicago Midway are not required to quarantine after entering Asheville Regional.

If you are planning to travel to Chicago Midway Airport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Asheville to Chicago Midway Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Charlotte to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 59m
Cheapest price$59
Raleigh to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price$87
Asheville to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 01m
Cheapest price$131
Greensboro to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 06m
Cheapest price$143
Charlotte to Chicago Midway Airport Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price$215
Raleigh to Chicago Midway Airport Flights
Fastest flight time3h 36m
Cheapest price$215
Greensboro to Chicago Midway Airport Flights
Fastest flight time4h 33m
Cheapest price$217
Wilmington to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 33m
Cheapest price$245