Cheap flights from Minot from $85

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Minot

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Minot within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

MinotLas Vegas

MOT Minot - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

MOTLAS

Minot

Mon 10/19

12:45 pm-1:41 pm

Nonstop2h 56m

$85

MinotMinneapolis

MOT Minot - MSP Minneapolis St Paul

MOTMSP

Minot

Mon 1/11

8:56 pm-12:18 am

2 stops27h 22m

$145

MinotMinneapolis

MOT Minot - MSP Minneapolis St Paul

MOTMSP

Minot

Mon 1/11

8:56 pm-1:13 pm

1 stop16h 17m

$153

MinotMinneapolis

MOT Minot - MSP Minneapolis St Paul

MOTMSP

Minot

Mon 1/11

8:56 pm-1:13 pm

1 stop16h 17m

$156

MinotLas Vegas

MOT Minot - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

MOTLAS

Minot

Mon 12/21

10:22 pm-11:22 pm

Nonstop3h 00m

$158

MinotMinneapolis

MOT Minot - MSP Minneapolis St Paul

MOTMSP

Minot

Mon 12/14

5:00 am-6:54 am

Nonstop1h 54m

$204
Quickest one-way

MinotMinneapolis

MOT Minot - MSP Minneapolis St Paul

MOTMSP

Minot

Mon 11/16

5:34 pm-7:06 pm

Nonstop1h 32m

$204

MinotDenver

MOT Minot - DEN Denver Intl

MOTDEN

Minot

Fri 11/20

6:28 pm-7:40 pm

Nonstop2h 12m

$274

MinotPhoenix

MOT Minot - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

MOTPHX

Minot

Fri 10/30

6:28 pm-9:53 pm

1 stop5h 25m

$313

MinotDenver

MOT Minot - DEN Denver Intl

MOTDEN

Minot

Fri 11/20

5:00 am-9:58 am

1 stop5h 58m

$323

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Where can I directly fly to from Minot?

Currently, 3 destinations can be reached directly via flights from Minot.

Find the cheapest flights from Minot

Cheap one-way flights from Minot

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Allegiant Air Logo
12:45 pm - 1:41 pmMOT  Minot-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 56mnonstop
$85Allegiant Air
Mon, Oct 19
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:56 pm - 12:18 amMOT  Minot-MSP Minneapolis St Paul
27h 22m2 stops Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl Denver Intl
$145Multiple Airlines
Mon, Jan 11
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:56 pm - 1:13 pmMOT  Minot-MSP Minneapolis St Paul
16h 17m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$153Multiple Airlines
Mon, Jan 11
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:56 pm - 1:13 pmMOT  Minot-MSP Minneapolis St Paul
16h 17m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$156Multiple Airlines
Mon, Jan 11
Allegiant Air Logo
10:22 pm - 11:22 pmMOT  Minot-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
3h 00mnonstop
$158Allegiant Air
Mon, Dec 21
Delta Logo
5:00 am - 6:54 amMOT  Minot-MSP Minneapolis St Paul
1h 54mnonstop
$204Delta
Mon, Dec 14
Delta Logo
5:34 pm - 7:06 pmMOT  Minot-MSP Minneapolis St Paul
1h 32mnonstop
$204Delta
Mon, Nov 16
United Airlines Logo
6:28 pm - 7:40 pmMOT  Minot-DEN Denver Intl
2h 12mnonstop
$274United Airlines
Fri, Nov 20
United Airlines Logo
6:28 pm - 9:53 pmMOT  Minot-PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
5h 25m1 stop Denver Intl
$313United Airlines
Fri, Oct 30
Delta Logo
5:00 am - 9:58 amMOT  Minot-DEN Denver Intl
5h 58m1 stop Minneapolis St Paul
$323Delta
Fri, Nov 20

Flights from Minot - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Minot to help you craft the best travel plan.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Minot

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Minot?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Minot are being offered by Delta, Allegiant Air, and United Airlines. For example, Delta flights from Minot to Las Vegas, start at $89, Allegiant Air flights from Minot to Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport cost around $102, and United Airlines flights from Minot to Denver are around $241.

What is the cheapest flight available from Minot?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Minot found by our users is for $220 to Las Vegas. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $523 to travel from Minot to Las Vegas.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Minot?

Minneapolis and Denver are currently the destinations served most frequently from Minot, with 15 and 3 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Minot?

Airlines including Delta, United Airlines and Allegiant Air frequently fly from Minot. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Minot Airport?

Prices for flights from Minot Airport are updated daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Minot Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Minot Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Minot Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Minot Airport?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Minot Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Minot Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

An easier way to manage your Minot trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 11/13
Fri 11/20

Find better results for your trip