Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Price Alerts
United States
USD

Cheap flights from Minot from $88

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Minot

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Minot within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

MinotLas Vegas

MOT Minot - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

MOTLAS

Minot

Mon 11/23

4:35 pm-5:38 pm

Nonstop3h 03m

$88

MinotPhoenix

MOT Minot - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

MOTPHX

Minot

Mon 12/14

8:42 pm-6:48 pm

1 stop23h 06m

$133

MinotPhoenix

MOT Minot - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

MOTPHX

Minot

Mon 12/14

8:42 pm-4:49 pm

2 stops21h 07m

$133

MinotDenver

MOT Minot - DEN Denver Intl

MOTDEN

Minot

Mon 10/26

12:40 pm-12:42 pm

1 stop25h 02m

$137

MinotLas Vegas

MOT Minot - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

MOTLAS

Minot

Thu 10/15

12:10 pm-1:06 pm

Nonstop2h 56m

$188

MinotMinneapolis

MOT Minot - MSP Minneapolis St Paul

MOTMSP

Minot

Tue 4/6

7:30 am-9:17 am

Nonstop1h 47m

$204
Quickest one-way

MinotMinneapolis

MOT Minot - MSP Minneapolis St Paul

MOTMSP

Minot

Wed 4/7

5:20 pm-7:02 pm

Nonstop1h 42m

$204

MinotDenver

MOT Minot - DEN Denver Intl

MOTDEN

Minot

Fri 11/20

6:28 pm-7:40 pm

Nonstop2h 12m

$274

MinotPhoenix

MOT Minot - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

MOTPHX

Minot

Fri 10/30

6:28 pm-9:53 pm

1 stop5h 25m

$313

MinotPhoenix

MOT Minot - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

MOTPHX

Minot

Tue 1/5

12:05 pm-5:15 pm

1 stop6h 10m

$313

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Where can I directly fly to from Minot?

Currently, 3 destinations can be reached directly via flights from Minot.

Find the cheapest flights from Minot

Cheap one-way flights from Minot

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Allegiant Air Logo
4:35 pm - 5:38 pmMOT  Minot-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
3h 03mnonstop
$88Allegiant Air
Mon, Nov 23
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:42 pm - 6:48 pmMOT  Minot-PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
23h 06m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$133Multiple Airlines
Mon, Dec 14
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:42 pm - 4:49 pmMOT  Minot-PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
21h 07m2 stops Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl Denver Intl
$133Multiple Airlines
Mon, Dec 14
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:40 pm - 12:42 pmMOT  Minot-DEN Denver Intl
25h 02m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$137Multiple Airlines
Mon, Oct 26
Allegiant Air Logo
12:10 pm - 1:06 pmMOT  Minot-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 56mnonstop
$188Allegiant Air
Thu, Oct 15
Delta Logo
7:30 am - 9:17 amMOT  Minot-MSP Minneapolis St Paul
1h 47mnonstop
$204Delta
Tue, Apr 6
Delta Logo
5:20 pm - 7:02 pmMOT  Minot-MSP Minneapolis St Paul
1h 42mnonstop
$204Delta
Wed, Apr 7
United Airlines Logo
6:28 pm - 7:40 pmMOT  Minot-DEN Denver Intl
2h 12mnonstop
$274United Airlines
Fri, Nov 20
United Airlines Logo
6:28 pm - 9:53 pmMOT  Minot-PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
5h 25m1 stop Denver Intl
$313United Airlines
Fri, Oct 30
Delta Logo
12:05 pm - 5:15 pmMOT  Minot-PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
6h 10m1 stop Minneapolis St Paul
$313Delta
Tue, Jan 5

Flights from Minot - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Minot to help you craft the best travel plan.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Minot

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Minot?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Minot are being offered by Delta, Allegiant Air, and United Airlines. For example, Delta flights from Minot to Las Vegas, start at $89, Allegiant Air flights from Minot to Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport cost around $102, and United Airlines flights from Minot to Denver are around $241.

What is the cheapest flight available from Minot?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Minot found by our users is for $220 to Las Vegas. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $523 to travel from Minot to Las Vegas.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Minot?

Minneapolis and Denver are currently the destinations served most frequently from Minot, with 15 and 3 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Minot?

Airlines including Delta, United Airlines and Allegiant Air frequently fly from Minot. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Minot Airport?

Prices for flights from Minot Airport are updated daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Minot Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Minot Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Minot Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Minot Airport?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Minot Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Minot Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

An easier way to manage your Minot trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Mon 11/9
Mon 11/16

Find better results for your trip