Cheap flights from Minot from $89

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Minot

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Minot within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

MinotLas Vegas

MOT Minot - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

MOTLAS

Minot

Mon 10/26

12:40 pm-1:36 pm

Nonstop2h 56m

$95

MinotLas Vegas

MOT Minot - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

MOTLAS

Minot

Thu 1/7

8:51 pm-9:39 pm

Nonstop2h 48m

$104

MinotLos Angeles

MOT Minot - LAX Los Angeles

MOTLAX

Minot

Mon 2/8

10:35 pm-7:39 am

1 stop11h 04m

$123

MinotOrlando

MOT Minot - MCO Orlando

MOTMCO

Minot

Mon 2/1

10:35 pm-8:57 pm

2 stops21h 22m

$131

MinotSan Diego

MOT Minot - SAN San Diego

MOTSAN

Minot

Mon 2/22

12:16 pm-2:38 pm

1 stop28h 22m

$133

MinotLas Vegas

MOT Minot - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

MOTLAS

Minot

Fri 4/2

9:17 pm-9:50 pm

1 stop26h 33m

$192

MinotMinneapolis

MOT Minot - MSP Minneapolis St Paul

MOTMSP

Minot

Thu 12/3

5:25 pm-7:15 pm

Nonstop1h 50m

$214

MinotDenver

MOT Minot - DEN Denver Intl

MOTDEN

Minot

Mon 12/7

7:15 am-8:27 am

Nonstop2h 12m

$284
Quickest one-way

MinotMinneapolis

MOT Minot - MSP Minneapolis St Paul

MOTMSP

Minot

Fri 12/4

12:59 pm-2:46 pm

Nonstop1h 47m

$294

MinotLas Vegas

MOT Minot - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

MOTLAS

Minot

Thu 1/7

3:15 pm-8:42 pm

1 stop7h 27m

$323

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Where can I directly fly to from Minot?

Currently, 3 destinations can be reached directly via flights from Minot.

Find the cheapest flights from Minot

Cheap one-way flights from Minot

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Allegiant Air Logo
12:40 pm - 1:36 pmMOT  Minot-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 56mnonstop
$95Allegiant Air
Mon, Oct 26
Allegiant Air Logo
8:51 pm - 9:39 pmMOT  Minot-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 48mnonstop
$104Allegiant Air
Thu, Jan 7
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:35 pm - 7:39 amMOT  Minot-LAX Los Angeles
11h 04m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$123Multiple Airlines
Mon, Feb 8
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:35 pm - 8:57 pmMOT  Minot-MCO Orlando
21h 22m2 stops Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$131Multiple Airlines
Mon, Feb 1
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:16 pm - 2:38 pmMOT  Minot-SAN San Diego
28h 22m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$133Multiple Airlines
Mon, Feb 22
Allegiant Air Logo
9:17 pm - 9:50 pmMOT  Minot-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
26h 33m1 stop Phoenix-Mesa Gateway
$192Allegiant Air
Fri, Apr 2
Delta Logo
5:25 pm - 7:15 pmMOT  Minot-MSP Minneapolis St Paul
1h 50mnonstop
$214Delta
Thu, Dec 3
United Airlines Logo
7:15 am - 8:27 amMOT  Minot-DEN Denver Intl
2h 12mnonstop
$284United Airlines
Mon, Dec 7
Delta Logo
12:59 pm - 2:46 pmMOT  Minot-MSP Minneapolis St Paul
1h 47mnonstop
$294Delta
Fri, Dec 4
United Airlines Logo
3:15 pm - 8:42 pmMOT  Minot-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
7h 27m1 stop Denver Intl
$323United Airlines
Thu, Jan 7

Flights from Minot - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Minot to help you craft the best travel plan.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Minot

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Minot?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Minot are being offered by Delta, Allegiant Air, and United Airlines. For example, Delta flights from Minot to Las Vegas, start at $89, Allegiant Air flights from Minot to Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport cost around $102, and United Airlines flights from Minot to Denver are around $241.

What is the cheapest flight available from Minot?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Minot found by our users is for $193 to Las Vegas. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $489 to travel from Minot to Las Vegas.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Minot?

Minneapolis and Denver are currently the destinations served most frequently from Minot, with 14 and 2 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Minot?

Airlines including Delta, United Airlines and Allegiant Air frequently fly from Minot. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Minot Airport?

Prices for flights from Minot Airport are updated daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Minot Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Minot Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Minot Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Minot Airport?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Minot Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Minot Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

An easier way to manage your Minot trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 11/20
Fri 11/27

Find better results for your trip