Cheap flights from Cleveland from $31

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Cleveland

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Cleveland within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

ClevelandAtlanta

CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

CLEATL

Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Fri 11/13

3:21 pm-5:20 pm

Nonstop1h 59m

$31

ClevelandAtlanta

CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

CLEATL

Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Wed 11/18

6:35 am-9:02 am

Nonstop2h 27m

$31

ClevelandAtlanta

CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

CLEATL

Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Wed 11/18

5:30 am-10:20 am

1 stop4h 50m

$76

ClevelandAtlanta

CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

CLEATL

Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Mon 12/14

12:40 pm-4:45 pm

1 stop4h 05m

$76
Quickest one-way

ClevelandAtlanta

CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

CLEATL

Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Fri 12/11

7:48 pm-9:43 pm

Nonstop1h 55m

$79

ClevelandAtlanta

CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

CLEATL

Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Fri 11/13

6:00 am-7:59 am

Nonstop1h 59m

$79

ClevelandTampa

CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl - TPA Tampa

CLETPA

Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Mon 11/23

8:59 am-7:10 am

1 stop22h 11m

$85

ClevelandTampa

CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl - TPA Tampa

CLETPA

Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Mon 11/23

5:33 pm-7:10 am

1 stop13h 37m

$86

ClevelandFort Lauderdale

CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl - FLL Fort Lauderdale

CLEFLL

Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Sun 2/28

8:00 am-10:55 am

Nonstop2h 55m

$99

ClevelandFort Lauderdale

CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl - FLL Fort Lauderdale

CLEFLL

Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Fri 1/22

8:00 am-11:05 am

Nonstop3h 05m

$99

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Find the cheapest flights from Cleveland

Cheap one-way flights from Cleveland

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Frontier Logo
3:21 pm - 5:20 pmCLE  Cleveland Hopkins Intl-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 59mnonstop
$31Frontier
Fri, Nov 13
Frontier Logo
6:35 am - 9:02 amCLE  Cleveland Hopkins Intl-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
2h 27mnonstop
$31Frontier
Wed, Nov 18
Southwest Logo
5:30 am - 10:20 amCLE  Cleveland Hopkins Intl-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
4h 50m1 stop Baltimore/Washington
$76Southwest
Wed, Nov 18
Southwest Logo
12:40 pm - 4:45 pmCLE  Cleveland Hopkins Intl-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
4h 05m1 stop Nashville Intl
$76Southwest
Mon, Dec 14
Delta Logo
7:48 pm - 9:43 pmCLE  Cleveland Hopkins Intl-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 55mnonstop
$79Delta
Fri, Dec 11
Delta Logo
6:00 am - 7:59 amCLE  Cleveland Hopkins Intl-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 59mnonstop
$79Delta
Fri, Nov 13
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:59 am - 7:10 amCLE  Cleveland Hopkins Intl-TPA Tampa
22h 11m1 stop Fort Lauderdale
$85Multiple Airlines
Mon, Nov 23
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:33 pm - 7:10 amCLE  Cleveland Hopkins Intl-TPA Tampa
13h 37m1 stop Fort Lauderdale
$86Multiple Airlines
Mon, Nov 23
JetBlue Logo
8:00 am - 10:55 amCLE  Cleveland Hopkins Intl-FLL Fort Lauderdale
2h 55mnonstop
$99JetBlue
Sun, Feb 28
JetBlue Logo
8:00 am - 11:05 amCLE  Cleveland Hopkins Intl-FLL Fort Lauderdale
3h 05mnonstop
$99JetBlue
Fri, Jan 22

Flights from Cleveland - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Cleveland to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the most popular domestic flights out of Cleveland Hopkins Intl?

Departing from Cleveland Hopkins Intl, the top domestic flight destinations, based on momondo users' searches, include Tampa, New Haven, Fort Lauderdale, Chicago, and St. Louis.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Cleveland?

The cheapest city to fly to from Cleveland currently is Orlando at $29. The next cheapest destinations are Atlanta, Washington, D.C., Tampa, Fort Lauderdale and Raleigh.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Cleveland

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Cleveland?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Cleveland are being offered by American Airlines, JetBlue, and Avelo Airlines. For example, American Airlines flights from Cleveland to New York LaGuardia Airport, start at $38, JetBlue flights from Cleveland to Atlanta cost around $56, and Avelo Airlines flights from Cleveland to Concord are around $61.

What is the cheapest flight available from Cleveland?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Cleveland found by our users is for $29 to Orlando Airport. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $403 to travel from Cleveland to Orlando Airport.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Cleveland?

Chicago, Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport and New York are currently the destinations served most frequently from Cleveland, with 63, 61 and 58 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Cleveland?

Airlines including American Airlines, Delta and United Airlines frequently fly from Cleveland. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

What is the cheapest first class flight from Cleveland?

If you are looking for a cheap first class flight, consider flights to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport, for which the starting price of a first class seat can be as low as $325.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport?

Prices for flights from Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport are updated daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport?

Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

An easier way to manage your Cleveland trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 11/18
Wed 11/25

Find better results for your trip