Cheap flights from Cleveland from $23

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Cleveland

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Cleveland within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

ClevelandMiami

CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl - MIA Miami

CLEMIA

Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Mon 11/23

11:01 am-1:57 pm

Nonstop2h 56m

$23

ClevelandMiami

CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl - MIA Miami

CLEMIA

Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Mon 11/30

11:01 am-1:57 pm

Nonstop2h 56m

$24

ClevelandMiami

CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl - MIA Miami

CLEMIA

Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Wed 11/11

3:50 pm-9:00 pm

1 stop5h 10m

$66

ClevelandMiami

CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl - MIA Miami

CLEMIA

Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Tue 12/1

3:50 pm-9:00 pm

1 stop5h 10m

$66

ClevelandTampa

CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl - TPA Tampa

CLETPA

Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Wed 11/18

8:18 pm-7:10 am

1 stop10h 52m

$70

ClevelandTampa

CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl - TPA Tampa

CLETPA

Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Thu 12/31

8:52 am-4:37 pm

1 stop7h 45m

$70
Quickest one-way

ClevelandAtlanta

CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl - ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

CLEATL

Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Sat 12/5

5:14 pm-7:10 pm

Nonstop1h 56m

$79

ClevelandMiami

CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl - MIA Miami

CLEMIA

Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Tue 2/2

7:00 pm-10:16 pm

Nonstop3h 16m

$84

ClevelandMiami

CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl - MIA Miami

CLEMIA

Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Tue 11/24

6:55 pm-9:44 pm

Nonstop2h 49m

$84

ClevelandMiami

CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl - MIA Miami

CLEMIA

Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Sat 1/16

5:10 pm-12:52 am

1 stop7h 42m

$99

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Find the cheapest flights from Cleveland

Cheap one-way flights from Cleveland

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Frontier Logo
11:01 am - 1:57 pmCLE  Cleveland Hopkins Intl-MIA Miami
2h 56mnonstop
$23Frontier
Mon, Nov 23
Frontier Logo
11:01 am - 1:57 pmCLE  Cleveland Hopkins Intl-MIA Miami
2h 56mnonstop
$24Frontier
Mon, Nov 30
Southwest Logo
3:50 pm - 9:00 pmCLE  Cleveland Hopkins Intl-MIA Miami
5h 10m1 stop Baltimore/Washington
$66Southwest
Wed, Nov 11
Southwest Logo
3:50 pm - 9:00 pmCLE  Cleveland Hopkins Intl-MIA Miami
5h 10m1 stop Baltimore/Washington
$66Southwest
Tue, Dec 1
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:18 pm - 7:10 amCLE  Cleveland Hopkins Intl-TPA Tampa
10h 52m1 stop Fort Lauderdale
$70Multiple Airlines
Wed, Nov 18
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:52 am - 4:37 pmCLE  Cleveland Hopkins Intl-TPA Tampa
7h 45m1 stop Fort Lauderdale
$70Multiple Airlines
Thu, Dec 31
Delta Logo
5:14 pm - 7:10 pmCLE  Cleveland Hopkins Intl-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 56mnonstop
$79Delta
Sat, Dec 5
American Airlines Logo
7:00 pm - 10:16 pmCLE  Cleveland Hopkins Intl-MIA Miami
3h 16mnonstop
$84American Airlines
Tue, Feb 2
American Airlines Logo
6:55 pm - 9:44 pmCLE  Cleveland Hopkins Intl-MIA Miami
2h 49mnonstop
$84American Airlines
Tue, Nov 24
Delta Logo
5:10 pm - 12:52 amCLE  Cleveland Hopkins Intl-MIA Miami
7h 42m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$99Delta
Sat, Jan 16

Flights from Cleveland - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Cleveland to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the most popular domestic flights out of Cleveland Hopkins Intl?

Departing from Cleveland Hopkins Intl, the top domestic flight destinations, based on momondo users' searches, include Tampa, New Haven, Fort Lauderdale, Chicago, and St. Louis.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Cleveland?

The cheapest city to fly to from Cleveland currently is Orlando at $29. The next cheapest destinations are Atlanta, Washington, D.C., Tampa, Fort Lauderdale and Raleigh.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Cleveland

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Cleveland?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Cleveland are being offered by American Airlines, JetBlue, and Avelo Airlines. For example, American Airlines flights from Cleveland to New York LaGuardia Airport, start at $33, JetBlue flights from Cleveland to Atlanta cost around $56, and Avelo Airlines flights from Cleveland to Concord are around $61.

What is the cheapest flight available from Cleveland?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Cleveland found by our users is for $25 to Orlando Airport. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $399 to travel from Cleveland to Orlando Airport.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Cleveland?

Chicago, Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport and New York are currently the destinations served most frequently from Cleveland, with 31, 30 and 28 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Cleveland?

Airlines including American Airlines, Delta and United Airlines frequently fly from Cleveland. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

What is the cheapest first class flight from Cleveland?

If you are looking for a cheap first class flight, consider flights to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport, for which the starting price of a first class seat can be as low as $325.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport?

Prices for flights from Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport are updated daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport?

Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

An easier way to manage your Cleveland trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Mon 11/23
Mon 11/30

Find better results for your trip