Cheap flights from Boston from $62

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Boston

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Boston within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way
Quickest one-way

BostonWashington, D.C.

BOS Boston Logan Intl - DCA Washington, D.C. Reagan-National

BOSDCA

Boston Logan Intl

Tue 12/1

4:10 pm-6:00 pm

Nonstop1h 50m

$62

BostonWashington, D.C.

BOS Boston Logan Intl - DCA Washington, D.C. Reagan-National

BOSDCA

Boston Logan Intl

Thu 1/14

6:30 pm-10:55 pm

1 stop4h 25m

$69

BostonWashington, D.C.

BOS Boston Logan Intl - DCA Washington, D.C. Reagan-National

BOSDCA

Boston Logan Intl

Tue 12/8

10:45 am-12:44 pm

Nonstop1h 59m

$78

BostonWashington, D.C.

BOS Boston Logan Intl - DCA Washington, D.C. Reagan-National

BOSDCA

Boston Logan Intl

Sun 12/13

12:49 pm-2:50 pm

Nonstop2h 01m

$79

BostonWashington, D.C.

BOS Boston Logan Intl - DCA Washington, D.C. Reagan-National

BOSDCA

Boston Logan Intl

Sun 12/13

7:00 am-9:05 am

Nonstop2h 05m

$79

BostonWashington, D.C.

BOS Boston Logan Intl - DCA Washington, D.C. Reagan-National

BOSDCA

Boston Logan Intl

Sun 11/22

9:15 pm-11:11 pm

Nonstop1h 56m

$79

BostonFort Lauderdale

BOS Boston Logan Intl - FLL Fort Lauderdale

BOSFLL

Boston Logan Intl

Sun 4/11

12:02 pm-3:37 pm

Nonstop3h 35m

$87

BostonFort Lauderdale

BOS Boston Logan Intl - FLL Fort Lauderdale

BOSFLL

Boston Logan Intl

Thu 2/4

10:29 am-2:04 pm

Nonstop3h 35m

$87

BostonWashington, D.C.

BOS Boston Logan Intl - DCA Washington, D.C. Reagan-National

BOSDCA

Boston Logan Intl

Thu 11/19

9:00 am-2:27 pm

1 stop5h 27m

$89

BostonWashington, D.C.

BOS Boston Logan Intl - DCA Washington, D.C. Reagan-National

BOSDCA

Boston Logan Intl

Fri 11/20

6:00 am-12:29 pm

1 stop6h 29m

$89

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Find the cheapest flights from Boston

Cheap one-way flights from Boston

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
JetBlue Logo
4:10 pm - 6:00 pmBOS  Boston Logan Intl-DCA Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
1h 50mnonstop
$62JetBlue
Tue, Dec 1
JetBlue Logo
6:30 pm - 10:55 pmBOS  Boston Logan Intl-DCA Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
4h 25m1 stop New York John F Kennedy Intl
$69JetBlue
Thu, Jan 14
Delta Logo
10:45 am - 12:44 pmBOS  Boston Logan Intl-DCA Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
1h 59mnonstop
$78Delta
Tue, Dec 8
Delta Logo
12:49 pm - 2:50 pmBOS  Boston Logan Intl-DCA Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
2h 01mnonstop
$79Delta
Sun, Dec 13
American Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 9:05 amBOS  Boston Logan Intl-DCA Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
2h 05mnonstop
$79American Airlines
Sun, Dec 13
American Airlines Logo
9:15 pm - 11:11 pmBOS  Boston Logan Intl-DCA Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
1h 56mnonstop
$79American Airlines
Sun, Nov 22
Allegiant Air Logo
12:02 pm - 3:37 pmBOS  Boston Logan Intl-FLL Fort Lauderdale
3h 35mnonstop
$87Allegiant Air
Sun, Apr 11
Allegiant Air Logo
10:29 am - 2:04 pmBOS  Boston Logan Intl-FLL Fort Lauderdale
3h 35mnonstop
$87Allegiant Air
Thu, Feb 4
United Airlines Logo
9:00 am - 2:27 pmBOS  Boston Logan Intl-DCA Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
5h 27m1 stop Newark
$89United Airlines
Thu, Nov 19
United Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 12:29 pmBOS  Boston Logan Intl-DCA Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
6h 29m1 stop Newark
$89United Airlines
Fri, Nov 20

Flights from Boston - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Boston to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the most popular domestic flights out of Boston Logan Intl?

From Boston Logan Intl, you can take domestic flights to many cities. Searches reveal that momondo users prefer flights to New York, Wilmington, Los Angeles, Vero Beach, and Jacksonville the most.

Which international cities can I fly to direct from Boston Logan Intl?

momondo search trends show that the most popular international cities to visit when flying direct from Boston Logan Intl include Simpson Bay, Ottawa, Nassau, Santiago de los Caballeros, and Paris.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Boston?

The cheapest city to fly to from Boston currently is Guadalajara at $37. The next cheapest destinations are Washington, D.C., Des Moines, Augusta, Fort Lauderdale and Grand Rapids.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Boston

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Boston?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Boston are being offered by American Airlines, JetBlue, and Air Canada. For example, American Airlines flights from Boston to Cleveland, start at $29, JetBlue flights from Boston to Tampa cost around $58, and Air Canada flights from Boston to Toulouse are around $73.

What is the cheapest flight available from Boston?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Boston found by our users is for $37 to Guadalajara. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $301 to travel from Boston to Guadalajara.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Boston?

New York, New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport and Washington, D.C. are currently the destinations served most frequently from Boston, with 116, 71 and 43 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Boston?

Airlines including American Airlines, Air France and Delta frequently fly from Boston. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

What is the cheapest first class flight from Boston?

If you are looking for a cheap first class flight, consider flights to Kansas City, for which the starting price of a first class seat can be as low as $294.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Boston Logan Intl Airport?

Prices for flights from Boston Logan Intl Airport refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Boston Logan Intl Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Boston Logan Intl Airport?

Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Boston Logan Intl Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Boston Logan Intl Airport?

The required travel and health documents for your Boston Logan Intl Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Boston Logan Intl Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

An easier way to manage your Boston trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 11/29
Sun 12/6

Find better results for your trip