Cheap flights from Bismarck from $59

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Bismarck

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Bismarck within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

BismarckLas Vegas

BIS Bismarck - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

BISLAS

Bismarck

Sun 11/22

10:10 pm-11:02 pm

Nonstop2h 52m

$59

BismarckLas Vegas

BIS Bismarck - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

BISLAS

Bismarck

Sat 11/28

10:32 pm-11:24 pm

Nonstop2h 52m

$81

BismarckDallas

BIS Bismarck - DFW Dallas/Fort Worth

BISDFW

Bismarck

Sun 11/22

10:10 pm-3:25 pm

2 stops17h 15m

$154

BismarckDallas

BIS Bismarck - DFW Dallas/Fort Worth

BISDFW

Bismarck

Sun 11/22

10:10 pm-10:55 am

1 stop12h 45m

$164

BismarckOrlando

BIS Bismarck - MCO Orlando

BISMCO

Bismarck

Mon 1/18

1:10 pm-8:23 pm

1 stop6h 13m

$190

BismarckOrlando

BIS Bismarck - MCO Orlando

BISMCO

Bismarck

Mon 1/18

1:10 pm-11:41 pm

2 stops9h 31m

$195

BismarckDenver

BIS Bismarck - DEN Denver Intl

BISDEN

Bismarck

Sun 11/29

9:30 pm-10:42 pm

Nonstop2h 12m

$230
Quickest one-way

BismarckMinneapolis

BIS Bismarck - MSP Minneapolis St Paul

BISMSP

Bismarck

Tue 1/12

8:02 am-9:40 am

Nonstop1h 38m

$239

BismarckMinneapolis

BIS Bismarck - MSP Minneapolis St Paul

BISMSP

Bismarck

Tue 12/8

8:00 am-9:38 am

Nonstop1h 38m

$239

BismarckDenver

BIS Bismarck - DEN Denver Intl

BISDEN

Bismarck

Fri 11/20

5:50 am-7:00 am

Nonstop2h 10m

$289

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Where can I directly fly to from Bismarck?

Currently, 2 destinations can be reached directly via flights from Bismarck.

Find the cheapest flights from Bismarck

Cheap one-way flights from Bismarck

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Allegiant Air Logo
10:10 pm - 11:02 pmBIS  Bismarck-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 52mnonstop
$59Allegiant Air
Sun, Nov 22
Allegiant Air Logo
10:32 pm - 11:24 pmBIS  Bismarck-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 52mnonstop
$81Allegiant Air
Sat, Nov 28
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:10 pm - 3:25 pmBIS  Bismarck-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
17h 15m2 stops Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl San Diego
$154Multiple Airlines
Sun, Nov 22
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:10 pm - 10:55 amBIS  Bismarck-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
12h 45m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$164Multiple Airlines
Sun, Nov 22
American Airlines Logo
1:10 pm - 8:23 pmBIS  Bismarck-MCO Orlando
6h 13m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$190American Airlines
Mon, Jan 18
American Airlines Logo
1:10 pm - 11:41 pmBIS  Bismarck-MCO Orlando
9h 31m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Charlotte Douglas
$195American Airlines
Mon, Jan 18
United Airlines Logo
9:30 pm - 10:42 pmBIS  Bismarck-DEN Denver Intl
2h 12mnonstop
$230United Airlines
Sun, Nov 29
Delta Logo
8:02 am - 9:40 amBIS  Bismarck-MSP Minneapolis St Paul
1h 38mnonstop
$239Delta
Tue, Jan 12
Delta Logo
8:00 am - 9:38 amBIS  Bismarck-MSP Minneapolis St Paul
1h 38mnonstop
$239Delta
Tue, Dec 8
United Airlines Logo
5:50 am - 7:00 amBIS  Bismarck-DEN Denver Intl
2h 10mnonstop
$289United Airlines
Fri, Nov 20

Flights from Bismarck - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Bismarck to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Bismarck?

The cheapest city to fly to from Bismarck currently is Las Vegas at $96. The next cheapest destinations are Phoenix, Dallas, Minneapolis, Chicago and Denver.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Bismarck

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Bismarck?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Bismarck are being offered by American Airlines, Delta, and Allegiant Air. For example, American Airlines flights from Bismarck to Orlando, start at $74, Delta flights from Bismarck to Las Vegas cost around $112, and Allegiant Air flights from Bismarck to Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport are around $150.

What is the cheapest flight available from Bismarck?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Bismarck found by our users is for $96 to Las Vegas. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $324 to travel from Bismarck to Las Vegas.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Bismarck?

Minneapolis, Denver and Dallas/Fort Worth Airport are currently the destinations served most frequently from Bismarck, with 8, 2 and 1 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Bismarck?

Airlines including American Airlines, Delta and United Airlines frequently fly from Bismarck. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Bismarck Airport?

Prices for flights from Bismarck Airport refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Bismarck Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Bismarck Airport?

Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Bismarck Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Bismarck Airport?

The required travel and health documents for your Bismarck Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Bismarck Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

An easier way to manage your Bismarck trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 11/29
Sun 12/6

Find better results for your trip