Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Price Alerts
United States
USD

Cheap flights from Bismarck from $126

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Bismarck

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Bismarck within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

BismarckLas Vegas

BIS Bismarck - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

BISLAS

Bismarck

Thu 10/15

10:16 pm-11:05 pm

Nonstop2h 49m

$126

BismarckDenver

BIS Bismarck - DEN Denver Intl

BISDEN

Bismarck

Sun 11/15

10:06 pm-11:44 pm

1 stop26h 38m

$134

BismarckDallas

BIS Bismarck - DFW Dallas/Fort Worth

BISDFW

Bismarck

Sun 11/8

9:36 pm-1:08 am

2 stops27h 32m

$142

BismarckChicago

BIS Bismarck - ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl

BISORD

Bismarck

Sun 4/4

12:35 pm-4:49 pm

1 stop4h 14m

$173

BismarckChicago

BIS Bismarck - ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl

BISORD

Bismarck

Mon 12/7

12:41 pm-7:45 pm

1 stop7h 04m

$173
Quickest one-way

BismarckDenver

BIS Bismarck - DEN Denver Intl

BISDEN

Bismarck

Sun 11/15

1:02 pm-2:12 pm

Nonstop2h 10m

$279

BismarckDenver

BIS Bismarck - DEN Denver Intl

BISDEN

Bismarck

Sun 11/29

5:50 am-7:00 am

Nonstop2h 10m

$279

BismarckChicago

BIS Bismarck - ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl

BISORD

Bismarck

Sun 10/18

12:56 pm-3:14 pm

Nonstop2h 18m

$287

BismarckOrlando

BIS Bismarck - MCO Orlando

BISMCO

Bismarck

Tue 3/2

12:47 pm-11:17 pm

1 stop9h 30m

$355

BismarckBoston

BIS Bismarck - BOS Boston Logan Intl

BISBOS

Bismarck

Sat 3/20

5:52 pm-9:10 am

2 stops38h 18m

$431

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Where can I directly fly to from Bismarck?

Currently, 3 destinations can be reached directly via flights from Bismarck.

Find the cheapest flights from Bismarck

Cheap one-way flights from Bismarck

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Allegiant Air Logo
10:16 pm - 11:05 pmBIS  Bismarck-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 49mnonstop
$126Allegiant Air
Thu, Oct 15
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:06 pm - 11:44 pmBIS  Bismarck-DEN Denver Intl
26h 38m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$134Multiple Airlines
Sun, Nov 15
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:36 pm - 1:08 amBIS  Bismarck-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
27h 32m2 stops Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl Ontario
$142Multiple Airlines
Sun, Nov 8
Delta Logo
12:35 pm - 4:49 pmBIS  Bismarck-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
4h 14m1 stop Minneapolis St Paul
$173Delta
Sun, Apr 4
Delta Logo
12:41 pm - 7:45 pmBIS  Bismarck-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
7h 04m1 stop Minneapolis St Paul
$173Delta
Mon, Dec 7
United Airlines Logo
1:02 pm - 2:12 pmBIS  Bismarck-DEN Denver Intl
2h 10mnonstop
$279United Airlines
Sun, Nov 15
United Airlines Logo
5:50 am - 7:00 amBIS  Bismarck-DEN Denver Intl
2h 10mnonstop
$279United Airlines
Sun, Nov 29
American Airlines Logo
12:56 pm - 3:14 pmBIS  Bismarck-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
2h 18mnonstop
$287American Airlines
Sun, Oct 18
American Airlines Logo
12:47 pm - 11:17 pmBIS  Bismarck-MCO Orlando
9h 30m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$355American Airlines
Tue, Mar 2
Allegiant Air Logo
5:52 pm - 9:10 amBIS  Bismarck-BOS Boston Logan Intl
38h 18m2 stops Orlando Sanford Intl Asheville Regional
$431Allegiant Air
Sat, Mar 20

Flights from Bismarck - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Bismarck to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Bismarck?

The cheapest city to fly to from Bismarck currently is Las Vegas at $96. The next cheapest destinations are Phoenix, Dallas, Minneapolis, Denver and Orlando.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Bismarck

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Bismarck?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Bismarck are being offered by American Airlines, Allegiant Air, and United Airlines. For example, American Airlines flights from Bismarck to Orlando, start at $74, Allegiant Air flights from Bismarck to Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport cost around $150, and United Airlines flights from Bismarck to Missoula are around $219.

What is the cheapest flight available from Bismarck?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Bismarck found by our users is for $96 to Las Vegas. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $325 to travel from Bismarck to Las Vegas.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Bismarck?

Minneapolis, Dallas/Fort Worth Airport and Denver are currently the destinations served most frequently from Bismarck, with 17, 4 and 3 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Bismarck?

Airlines including American Airlines, Delta and United Airlines frequently fly from Bismarck. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Bismarck Airport?

Prices for flights from Bismarck Airport refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Bismarck Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Bismarck Airport?

Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Bismarck Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Bismarck Airport?

The required travel and health documents for your Bismarck Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Bismarck Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

An easier way to manage your Bismarck trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 11/8
Sun 11/15

Find better results for your trip