Cheap flights from Bismarck from $95

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Bismarck

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Bismarck within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

BismarckLas Vegas

BIS Bismarck - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

BISLAS

Bismarck

Sun 11/1

9:14 pm-10:03 pm

Nonstop2h 49m

$106

BismarckLas Vegas

BIS Bismarck - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

BISLAS

Bismarck

Thu 11/5

10:44 pm-11:33 pm

Nonstop2h 49m

$109

BismarckDallas

BIS Bismarck - DFW Dallas/Fort Worth

BISDFW

Bismarck

Thu 11/19

10:10 pm-5:35 am

1 stop7h 25m

$152

BismarckMiami

BIS Bismarck - MIA Miami

BISMIA

Bismarck

Sun 11/22

10:10 pm-9:14 am

3 stops34h 04m

$167
Quickest one-way

BismarckMinneapolis

BIS Bismarck - MSP Minneapolis St Paul

BISMSP

Bismarck

Thu 12/17

12:41 pm-2:10 pm

Nonstop1h 29m

$239

BismarckMinneapolis

BIS Bismarck - MSP Minneapolis St Paul

BISMSP

Bismarck

Tue 1/12

12:35 pm-2:09 pm

Nonstop1h 34m

$249

BismarckMinneapolis

BIS Bismarck - MSP Minneapolis St Paul

BISMSP

Bismarck

Sun 11/22

5:50 am-10:40 am

1 stop4h 50m

$249

BismarckMinneapolis

BIS Bismarck - MSP Minneapolis St Paul

BISMSP

Bismarck

Tue 1/12

1:10 pm-12:37 pm

1 stop23h 27m

$272

BismarckMinneapolis

BIS Bismarck - MSP Minneapolis St Paul

BISMSP

Bismarck

Thu 11/12

5:50 am-10:40 am

1 stop4h 50m

$309

BismarckDallas

BIS Bismarck - DFW Dallas/Fort Worth

BISDFW

Bismarck

Fri 12/18

2:09 pm-4:56 pm

Nonstop2h 47m

$326

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Where can I directly fly to from Bismarck?

Currently, 2 destinations can be reached directly via flights from Bismarck.

Find the cheapest flights from Bismarck

Cheap one-way flights from Bismarck

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Allegiant Air Logo
9:14 pm - 10:03 pmBIS  Bismarck-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 49mnonstop
$106Allegiant Air
Sun, Nov 1
Allegiant Air Logo
10:44 pm - 11:33 pmBIS  Bismarck-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 49mnonstop
$109Allegiant Air
Thu, Nov 5
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:10 pm - 5:35 amBIS  Bismarck-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
7h 25m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$152Multiple Airlines
Thu, Nov 19
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:10 pm - 9:14 amBIS  Bismarck-MIA Miami
34h 04m3 stops Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Dallas/Fort Worth
$167Multiple Airlines
Sun, Nov 22
Delta Logo
12:41 pm - 2:10 pmBIS  Bismarck-MSP Minneapolis St Paul
1h 29mnonstop
$239Delta
Thu, Dec 17
Delta Logo
12:35 pm - 2:09 pmBIS  Bismarck-MSP Minneapolis St Paul
1h 34mnonstop
$249Delta
Tue, Jan 12
United Airlines Logo
5:50 am - 10:40 amBIS  Bismarck-MSP Minneapolis St Paul
4h 50m1 stop Denver Intl
$249United Airlines
Sun, Nov 22
American Airlines Logo
1:10 pm - 12:37 pmBIS  Bismarck-MSP Minneapolis St Paul
23h 27m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$272American Airlines
Tue, Jan 12
United Airlines Logo
5:50 am - 10:40 amBIS  Bismarck-MSP Minneapolis St Paul
4h 50m1 stop Denver Intl
$309United Airlines
Thu, Nov 12
American Airlines Logo
2:09 pm - 4:56 pmBIS  Bismarck-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
2h 47mnonstop
$326American Airlines
Fri, Dec 18

Flights from Bismarck - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Bismarck to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Bismarck?

The cheapest city to fly to from Bismarck currently is Las Vegas at $96. The next cheapest destinations are Dallas, Phoenix, Minneapolis, Chicago and Denver.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Bismarck

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Bismarck?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Bismarck are being offered by American Airlines, Delta, and Allegiant Air. For example, American Airlines flights from Bismarck to Orlando, start at $74, Delta flights from Bismarck to Las Vegas cost around $112, and Allegiant Air flights from Bismarck to Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport are around $150.

What is the cheapest flight available from Bismarck?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Bismarck found by our users is for $96 to Las Vegas. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $324 to travel from Bismarck to Las Vegas.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Bismarck?

Minneapolis, Dallas/Fort Worth Airport and Denver are currently the destinations served most frequently from Bismarck, with 9, 4 and 1 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Bismarck?

Airlines including American Airlines, Delta and United Airlines frequently fly from Bismarck. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Bismarck Airport?

Prices for flights from Bismarck Airport refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Bismarck Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Bismarck Airport?

Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Bismarck Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Bismarck Airport?

The required travel and health documents for your Bismarck Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Bismarck Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

An easier way to manage your Bismarck trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Mon 11/23
Mon 11/30

Find better results for your trip