Buses Buses to Louisville

Bus tickets to Louisville

Search bus times and book a cheap bus to Louisville from Bus and Greyhound.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Washington (WAS)
Louisville (SDF)
Wed 6/16
Wed 6/23
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

General Information to know before booking a bus ride to Louisville

Key points of information useful to booking your bus ticket to Louisville.
Round-trip from$44Bus tickets to Louisville found within the last 3 days start at $44 round-trip from Chicago
One-way from$17The cheapest one-way bus ticket from Chicago starts at $17. This price was found within the last 3 days.
Popular stationLouisville Bp Gas StationThe most commonly used station in Louisville is Louisville Bp Gas Station.
Popular bus lineBusBus and Greyhound service this route

Book a bus ride to Louisville return-trip

Here are some of the best bus deals to Louisville from popular cities. Find more deals from bus lines like Bus by searching below.
Greyhound
Jul 14
7:55 amCincinnati Greyhound Station
1h 40m
9:35 amLouisville
Jul 18
10:25 amLouisville
1h 45m
12:10 pmCincinnati Greyhound Station
Greyhound
Jul 14
7:55 amCincinnati Greyhound Station
1h 40m
9:35 amLouisville
Jul 16
10:25 amLouisville
1h 45m
12:10 pmCincinnati Greyhound Station
Greyhound
Jul 11
9:20 pmCincinnati Greyhound Station
1h 45m
11:05 pmLouisville
Jul 18
10:30 pmLouisville
1h 45m
12:15 amCincinnati Greyhound Station
Greyhound
Jul 12
4:35 pmCincinnati Greyhound Station
1h 45m
6:20 pmLouisville
Jul 19
6:00 amLouisville
1h 45m
7:45 amCincinnati Greyhound Station
Greyhound
Jul 12
4:35 pmCincinnati Greyhound Station
1h 45m
6:20 pmLouisville
Jul 18
10:30 pmLouisville
1h 45m
12:15 amCincinnati Greyhound Station
Greyhound
Jul 14
7:55 amCincinnati Greyhound Station
1h 40m
9:35 amLouisville
Jul 15
10:30 pmLouisville
1h 45m
12:15 amCincinnati Greyhound Station

Book a bus ride to Louisville one way

Below are the cheapest bus deals we’ve found to Louisville one-way from nearby cities. You can search all buses below for all available options.
Greyhound
Jul 15
7:55 amCincinnati Greyhound Station
1h 40m
9:35 amLouisville
Greyhound
Jul 3
4:35 pmCincinnati Greyhound Station
1h 45m
6:20 pmLouisville
Greyhound
Jul 14
9:20 pmCincinnati Greyhound Station
1h 45m
11:05 pmLouisville

FAQs for booking bus tickets to Louisville

How much is a bus ticket to Louisville?

The ticket price can vary depending on general demand and more importantly where you’re coming from. If you’re leaving from a popular departure point like Indianapolis or Chicago for instance, prices usually start around $142 and $52, respectively.

What is the main bus station in Louisville?

Louisville Bp Gas Station is a popular station to arrive at. You’ll find many options from here to get to your destination. Two frequently accessed cities you can get to by bus from Louisville Bp Gas Station are Indianapolis and Chicago.

What bus companies go to Louisville?

Some of the options we’ve found for buses to Louisville are Bus and Greyhound. Typically, your options for buses to Louisville will be determined by the route you take.

How far in advance should I book a bus to Louisville?

Our users have found bus tickets to Louisville for $17 on average this week. We don’t expect any changes in price for the next 3 months. Seats may fill unexpectedly, so book when you can to secure your seat.


  • Round-trip
  • One-way