Buses Buses to Fresno

Bus tickets to Fresno

Search bus times and book a cheap bus to Fresno from Greyhound.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Boston (BOS)
Fresno (FAT)
Fri 6/11
Fri 6/18
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

General Information to know before booking a bus ride to Fresno

Key points of information useful to booking your bus ticket to Fresno.
Round-trip from$72Bus tickets to Fresno found within the last 3 days start at $72 round-trip from Los Angeles
One-way from$28The cheapest one-way bus ticket from San Francisco starts at $28. This price was found within the last 3 days.
Popular stationCoarsegold BusThe most commonly used station in Fresno is Coarsegold Bus.
Popular bus lineGreyhoundGreyhound services this route

Book a bus ride to Fresno return-trip

Here are some of the best bus deals to Fresno from popular cities. Find more deals from bus lines like Greyhound by searching below.
Greyhound
Jun 23
3:30 pmLos Angeles Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
4h 29m
7:59 pmFresno
Jun 30
9:25 amFresno
4h 30m
1:55 pmLos Angeles Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
Greyhound
Jul 21
3:30 pmLos Angeles Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
4h 29m
7:59 pmFresno
Jul 29
9:25 amFresno
4h 30m
1:55 pmLos Angeles Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
Greyhound
Jul 31
6:00 amLos Angeles Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
4h 20m
10:20 amFresno
Aug 5
9:25 amFresno
4h 30m
1:55 pmLos Angeles Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
Greyhound
Jun 18
6:05 amLos Angeles Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
4h 20m
10:25 amFresno
Jun 19
9:25 amFresno
4h 35m
2:00 pmLos Angeles Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
Greyhound
Jul 2
7:30 pmLos Angeles Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
4h 45m
12:15 amFresno
Jul 5
9:25 amFresno
4h 30m
1:55 pmLos Angeles Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
Greyhound
Aug 16
1:55 amLos Angeles Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
4h 55m
6:50 amFresno
Aug 20
9:25 amFresno
4h 30m
1:55 pmLos Angeles Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St

Book a bus ride to Fresno one way

Below are the cheapest bus deals we’ve found to Fresno one-way from nearby cities. You can search all buses below for all available options.
Greyhound
Jun 21
6:05 amLos Angeles Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
4h 20m
10:25 amFresno
Greyhound
Sep 7
6:00 amLos Angeles Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
4h 20m
10:20 amFresno
Greyhound
Jun 18
6:05 amLos Angeles Bus Terminal - 1716 E 7th St
4h 20m
10:25 amFresno

FAQs for booking bus tickets to Fresno

How much is a bus ticket to Fresno?

The average price you’ll pay to travel by bus to Fresno will be determined by where you’re coming from. If you’re leaving from Portland the lowest ticket price is usually about $173, and from San Jose it’s about $517.

What is the main bus station in Fresno?

Most people in Fresno will arrive at Coarsegold Bus, one of the most accessible stations in the area. A common major city you can get to by bus from Coarsegold Bus is Portland.

What bus companies go to Fresno?

A well-known option for buses to Fresno is Greyhound. Typically, your options for buses to Fresno will be determined by the route you take.

How far in advance should I book a bus to Fresno?

You can catch a one-way bus to Fresno for $28 on average this week. For the next 3 months, we predict the price of tickets to Fresno to remain steady. Seats may fill unexpectedly, so book when you can to secure your seat.


  • Round-trip
  • One-way