Trains Trains to Fresno

Find cheap train tickets to Fresno

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Washington (WAS)
Fresno (FAT)
Sun 6/13
Mon 6/21
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Fresno train information

Find information about ticket prices, train stations, general availability, and companies that offer transportation to Fresno
ROUND-TRIP FROM$53The cheapest round-trip train ticket to Fresno is from Emeryville, starting at $53. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
ONE-WAY FROM$27The cheapest one-way train ticket to Fresno is from Emeryville, starting at $27. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
POPULAR STATIONCoarsegold BusCoarsegold Bus is one of the most popular stations in Fresno
POPULAR TRAIN COMPANYAmtrakAmtrak services this train route

Book return-trip train tickets to Fresno

Here are the fastest and cheapest round-trip train tickets to Fresno. Use our search form above to specify dates and your ideal station. All prices were found in the last 72 hours.
Cheapest
Quickest
Amtrak
Jun 27
5:46 am
Emeryville
3h 59m
9:45 am
Fresno
Jun 28
6:16 am
Fresno
3h 59m
10:15 am
Emeryville
Amtrak
Jul 7
3:46 am
Emeryville
3h 59m
7:45 am
Fresno
Jul 8
2:12 am
Fresno
3h 58m
6:10 am
Emeryville
Amtrak
Jun 29
9:46 am
Emeryville
3h 59m
1:45 pm
Fresno
Jul 7
2:16 pm
Fresno
4h 02m
6:18 pm
Emeryville
Amtrak
Jul 7
7:46 am
Emeryville
3h 59m
11:45 am
Fresno
Jul 8
2:16 pm
Fresno
4h 02m
6:18 pm
Emeryville
Amtrak
Jul 10
7:46 am
Emeryville
3h 59m
11:45 am
Fresno
Jul 18
12:16 pm
Fresno
4h 00m
4:16 pm
Emeryville
Amtrak
Jul 7
1:46 pm
Emeryville
3h 59m
5:45 pm
Fresno
Jul 8
10:16 am
Fresno
4h 25m
1 stop
2:41 pm
Emeryville
Search all trains

Book one-way train tickets to Fresno

For one-way trains to Fresno, below are our fastest and cheapest options found in the last 72 hours. Select your deal below or use the search form above to find available train tickets by date from your ideal station.
Cheapest
Quickest
Amtrak
Jul 21
5:46 am
Emeryville
3h 59m
9:45 am
Fresno
Amtrak
Jul 9
9:46 am
Emeryville
3h 59m
1:45 pm
Fresno
Amtrak
Jul 11
9:46 am
Emeryville
3h 59m
1:45 pm
Fresno
Search all trains

FAQs for booking trains to Fresno

What is the main train station in Fresno?

Most people in Fresno will arrive at Coarsegold Bus, one of the most accessible stations in the area.

What train companies go to Fresno?

Amtrak is one of the top choices made by momondo users seeking to travel by train to Fresno.

How far in advance should I book a train to Fresno?

$27 is the average one-way price to Fresno this week. For the next 3 months, we predict the price of tickets to Fresno to remain steady. Seats may fill unexpectedly, so book when you can to secure your seat.

Trains Trains to Fresno
  • Round-trip
  • One-way