Trains Washington South Bend to Washington

Find trains from South Bend to Washington

Search for cheap train tickets from South Bend to Washington and book your trip in minutes.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
South Bend (SBN)
Washington (WAS)
Wed 1/26
Thu 2/3
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

South Bend to Washington train information

Find information about ticket prices, popular stations, and train companies that offer trains from South Bend to Washington
ROUND-TRIP FROM$140The best round-trip train deal from South Bend to Washington found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $140
ONE-WAY FROM$78The best one-way train deal from South Bend to Washington found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $78
AVG TRAVEL TIME15h 56mAverage time it takes to travel by train from South Bend to Washington
TRAIN COMPANIESAmtrakThere is 1 train company servicing this route: Amtrak

Book round-trip train tickets from South Bend to Washington

Below are the quickest and cheapest round-trip train tickets from South Bend to Washington that we could find in the past 72 hours. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above.
Amtrak
Feb 3
4:09 pmSouth Bend Amtrak Station
15h 56m
8:05 amWashington Union
Feb 6
11:05 amWashington Union
15h 46m
2:51 amSouth Bend Amtrak Station
Amtrak
Feb 3
4:09 pmSouth Bend Amtrak Station
15h 56m
8:05 amWashington Union
Feb 6
11:05 amWashington Union
15h 46m
2:51 amSouth Bend Amtrak Station
Amtrak
Feb 10
4:09 pmSouth Bend Amtrak Station
15h 56m
8:05 amWashington Union
Feb 13
11:05 amWashington Union
15h 46m
2:51 amSouth Bend Amtrak Station
Amtrak
Feb 10
4:09 pmSouth Bend Amtrak Station
20h 02m
1 stop
12:11 pmAlexandria
Feb 13
7:14 amAlexandria
19h 37m
1 stop
2:51 amSouth Bend Amtrak Station
Amtrak
Feb 3
4:09 pmSouth Bend Amtrak Station
20h 58m
1 stop
1:07 pmAlexandria
Feb 6
7:14 amAlexandria
19h 37m
1 stop
2:51 amSouth Bend Amtrak Station
Amtrak
Feb 3
4:09 pmSouth Bend Amtrak Station
20h 58m
1 stop
1:07 pmAlexandria
Feb 6
7:14 amAlexandria
19h 37m
1 stop
2:51 amSouth Bend Amtrak Station

Book one-way train tickets from South Bend to Washington

Below are the fastest and cheapest one-way train tickets from South Bend to Washington we’ve found in the last 72 hours. Select a deal below or use the search form above to find train tickets by date.
Amtrak
Mar 13
5:09 pmSouth Bend Amtrak Station
15h 56m
9:05 amWashington Union

FAQs for booking trains from South Bend to Washington

  • How long is the train ride from South Bend to Washington?

    The quickest train available from South Bend will take 15h 56m to arrive in Washington. Check Amtrak if you need to get to your destination as quickly as possible.

  • Which train companies operate between South Bend to Washington?

    Amtrak are viable options. Check times and availability for Amtrak, as it was recently the cheapest train available traveling from South Bend to Washington from $140 round-trip.

  • How far is South Bend/Michiana to Washington by train?

    While Washington is 521.5 mi away from South Bend/Michiana, the distance by train is longer depending on the route. The train takes 15h 56m, typically.


Amtrak trains from South Bend to Washington

Our best Amtrak deals on South Bend to Washington train tickets
Amtrak
Feb 3
4:09 pmSouth Bend Amtrak Station
15h 56m
8:05 amWashington Union
Feb 6
11:05 amWashington Union
15h 46m
2:51 amSouth Bend Amtrak Station
Amtrak
Feb 18
6:59 pmSouth Bend Amtrak Station
24h 41m
1 stop
7:40 pmWashington Union
Feb 20
11:05 amWashington Union
15h 46m
2:51 amSouth Bend Amtrak Station
Amtrak
Feb 10
4:09 pmSouth Bend Amtrak Station
20h 02m
1 stop
12:11 pmAlexandria
Feb 13
7:14 amAlexandria
19h 37m
1 stop
2:51 amSouth Bend Amtrak Station

Trains Washington South Bend to Washington
  • Round-trip
  • One-way