S15 Sukhumvit Hotel

4-star Hotel with Fitness center

4 stars
8.6
Very good
based on 2644 reviews
2,644 verified ratings
Mon 9/28
-
Tue 9/29
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$40
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Deluxe room
$40
Superior room
$50
Standard room
$79
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

S15 Sukhumvit Hotel room price & deals

Mon 9/28
-
Tue 9/29
Superior room
bed type unknown
$50
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$90
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$79
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$40
nightly with fees
Double room
2 twin beds
$84
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee shop
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

S15 Sukhumvit Hotel Reviews

8.6
Very good
2644 verified ratings
Wonderful
1389
Very good
722
Good
276
Okay
120
Fair
72
Mediocre
27
Poor
38
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

S15 Sukhumvit Hotel room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

License number: 0105561216561

Frequently asked questions

  • How does S15 Sukhumvit Hotel compare to other 4 star hotels in Bangkok?

    4 star hotels in Bangkok typically cost $65/night, but S15 Sukhumvit Hotel is typically available for $65/night, and is rated equally to its competitors.

  • How far is S15 Sukhumvit Hotel from Bangkok Don Mueang Intl?

    The drive from Bangkok Don Mueang Intl to S15 Sukhumvit Hotel will take you about 37 mins depending on traffic, with a distance of 12.5 mi. Hotels located in more populated areas may see vastly more traffic which will add to your travel time.

  • What is the best way to get to S15 Sukhumvit Hotel from Bangkok Don Mueang Intl?

    If you intend on renting a car to travel from Bangkok Don Mueang Intl to the hotel, you will have peace of mind knowing that S15 Sukhumvit Hotel offers parking on site. Car rentals in the area typically go for $14/day for a base model rental. If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Bangkok Don Mueang Intl to S15 Sukhumvit Hotel, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Are there food options at S15 Sukhumvit Hotel?

    Yes, S15 Sukhumvit Hotel does have a restaurant where you can sit down to eat or take food to go. There are also many other quality food options in Bangkok for those looking for something different. If you are staying at S15 Sukhumvit Hotel, you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does S15 Sukhumvit Hotel have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at S15 Sukhumvit Hotel. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for S15 Sukhumvit Hotel is +66 2 651 2000.

  • How close is S15 Sukhumvit Hotel to Bangkok city center?

    The city center nearest to S15 Sukhumvit Hotel is Bangkok, which is 2.2 mi away from the hotel’s front door. There, you can find Thailand Cultural Center, which is a popular sight in the area.

  • What is the phone number for S15 Sukhumvit Hotel?

    If you have questions about S15 Sukhumvit Hotel or your reservation, please call the front desk directly at +66 2 651 2000.

  • Does S15 Sukhumvit Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, S15 Sukhumvit Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at S15 Sukhumvit Hotel?

    Yes. If you are looking for a hotel with a fitness center on-site, S15 Sukhumvit Hotel is a great place to stay.

  • What time is check-out for S15 Sukhumvit Hotel?

    The required check-out time is 12:00 PM. Please plan accordingly before your departure to avoid any penalties or fees.

  • How much is a room at S15 Sukhumvit Hotel?

    Guests can currently expect to pay $80 on average for a night at S15 Sukhumvit Hotel, Bangkok. Enter your desired travel dates in the form above to find deals starting at $46 per night.

  • Is there laundry service in S15 Sukhumvit Hotel?

    Yes, you can take care of all your laundry needs with the on-premise services at S15 Sukhumvit Hotel, Bangkok.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Bangkok?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Bangkok?

    Prices for hotels in Bangkok refresh daily.

Places of interest near S15 Sukhumvit Hotel

Attractions in Bangkok, Thailand curated by momondo
S15 Sukhumvit Hotel location: 217 Sukhumvit 15, Bangkok 10110

Top landmarks

  • Terminal 21270 yd
  • Sukhumvit Road0.7 mi
  • Thao Maha Phrom Shrine1.3 mi
  • Centralworld1.4 mi
  • Pratunam1.5 mi
  • Siam Paragon1.6 mi
  • Chulalongkorn University1.7 mi
  • Siam Square1.7 mi
  • Patpong Night Market1.9 mi
  • Victory Monument2.2 mi
  • Parliament of Thailand3.8 mi
  • Bangkok City Centre4.1 mi

momondo’s favorite Bangkok hotels

Staybridge Suites Bangkok Thonglor By IHG

101 Soi Sukhumvit 55 (Thonglor Road), Bangkok

9.0
4 stars

$96

Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Soi Soonvijai By IHG

19 Soi Soonvijai, New Petchburi Road, Bangkok

8.5
4 stars

$52

Suvarnabhumi Ville Airport Hotel

9/9-7 Soi Kingkaew 64,Kingkaew Road, Bangkok

8.2
3 stars

$30

Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Siam by IHG

889 Rama 1 Road, Bangkok

8.4
4 stars

$71

Hotel Indigo Bangkok Wireless Road By IHG

81 Wireless Road, Lumpini Pathumwan, Bangkok

9.1
5 stars

$126

Centara Grand at Central Plaza Ladprao Bangkok

1695 Phaholyothin Road, Bangkok

9.1
5 stars

$66

Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok

33/1 South Sathorn Road Yannawa, Bangkok

9.4
5 stars

$89

S31 Sukhumvit Hotel

545 Sukhumvit 31 Klongtoey Nua, Bangkok

8.5
5 stars

$73

Leenova Hotel

83 Soi Supapong 1, Yek 3, Bangkok

7.5
3 stars

$21

Nearby accommodation in Bangkok

Sukhumvit

See more

Ramada by Wyndham Bangkok Sukhumvit 11

155/23-24 Sukhumvit Soi 11, Bangkok

7.8
4 stars

$38

View Deal

Skyview Hotel Bangkok

12 Sukhumvit 24 Klongton, Bangkok

8.9
5 stars

$105

View Deal

Adelphi Suites Bangkok

6 Sukhumvit Soi 8, Bangkok

9.1
4 stars

$76

View Deal

Grande Centre Point Hotel Terminal 21

2, Sukhumvit Soi 19 (Wattana), Bangkok

9.2
5 stars

$119

View Deal

The Bless Hotel and Residence

10 Sukhumvit Soi 33, North Klongton, Bangkok

8.8
4 stars

$45

View Deal

The Landmark Bangkok

138 Sukhumvit Road, Bangkok

9.0
5 stars

$104

View Deal

Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Sukhumvit 11 By IHG

30 Sukhumvit Soi 11, Klongtoey-Nua, Wattana, Bangkok

8.2
4 stars

$63

View Deal

S31 Sukhumvit Hotel

545 Sukhumvit 31 Klongtoey Nua, Bangkok

8.5
5 stars

$73

View Deal

Mövenpick Hotel Sukhumvit 15 Bangkok

47 Sukhumvit 15, Klongtoey Nua, Bangkok

8.3
5 stars

$84

View Deal

Khlong Sam Wa

See more

Day inn

21 Surou-Khlong Nueng Rd., Bangcha, Khlongsamwa Bkk., Bangkok

2.7
4 stars

$8

View Deal

Sens Hotel

17 Khu Bon Rd, Khwaeng Bang Chan, Bangkok

8.6
4 stars

$29

View Deal

Phasi Charoen

See more

Do Dee cafe

11 ซอยราชพฤษษ์ 5 ถนนเพรชเกษม แขวงบางจาก ภาษษีเจริญ, Bangkok

8.4
3 stars

$6

View Deal

14Resort

2/1-3 Phetkasem Rd Soi 35/1 Bangwha, Bangkok

8.6
3 stars

$23

View Deal

Bed by Tha-Pra Hotel and Apartment

134/12-14 Petchakasem Road, Bangkok

8.4
2 stars

$23

View Deal

A House

273/169 Soi Tedthai 53 Paseechaleon, Bangkok

5.7
1 star

$11

View Deal

Metropark Sathorn Residence

Bangkok

6.3

$18

View Deal

Arpo Pool Villa Riverside Bangkok

Bangkok

8.1

$362

View Deal

OYO 525 Mrt Phetkasem 48 Place

Soi Phet Kasem /, 99, Bangkok

7.0
2 stars

$12

View Deal

Cozy Ratchapreuk 6

Soi Ratchaphruek 6, Khwaeng Bang Waek, Bangkok

4 stars

$21

View Deal

Bangwa House - Mrt Bangwa Station

1 Phet Kasem Road, Bangkok

7.9
3 stars

$18

View Deal

Thung Khru

See more

Super OYO 498 Ladawan Villa

77/1 Soi Phutthabucha 39, Bangkok

6.6
3 stars

$13

View Deal

Poud Posto Condo Service

Bangkok

$28

View Deal

Nova Residence

88/18, Nova Luxx, Soi Pracha Uthit 131, Thung Khru Subdistrict, Thung Khru District, Bangkok, Thailand, Bangkok

2 stars

$20

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Bangkok trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 9/28
Tue 9/29

Find better results for your stay in Bangkok