Cheap flights from Tampa to Lima from $227

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Tampa to Lima

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Avianca Logo
2:50 pm - 1:50 amTPA  Tampa-LIM Lima J Chavez Intl
11h 00m1 stop Bogotá El Dorado
Avianca Logo
1:50 am - 1:25 pmLIM  Lima J Chavez Intl-TPA Tampa
11h 35m1 stop Bogotá El Dorado
$571Avianca
Wed, Dec 9 - Mon, Dec 14
Avianca Logo
2:50 pm - 1:00 amTPA  Tampa-LIM Lima J Chavez Intl
10h 10m1 stop Bogotá El Dorado
Avianca Logo
2:55 am - 1:25 pmLIM  Lima J Chavez Intl-TPA Tampa
10h 30m1 stop Bogotá El Dorado
$571Avianca
Mon, Nov 23 - Tue, Dec 1
LATAM Airlines Logo
5:20 pm - 5:00 amTPA  Tampa-LIM Lima J Chavez Intl
11h 40m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
LATAM Airlines Logo
12:10 pm - 12:24 amLIM  Lima J Chavez Intl-TPA Tampa
12h 14m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$577LATAM Airlines
Thu, Feb 4 - Sun, Feb 14
Copa Airlines Logo
3:34 pm - 11:55 amTPA  Tampa-LIM Lima J Chavez Intl
21h 21m1 stop Panama City Tocumen Intl
Copa Airlines Logo
10:25 am - 1:49 pmLIM  Lima J Chavez Intl-TPA Tampa
26h 24m1 stop Panama City Tocumen Intl
$594Copa Airlines
Thu, Mar 18 - Sat, Apr 3
Copa Airlines Logo
5:16 pm - 12:25 pmTPA  Tampa-LIM Lima J Chavez Intl
19h 09m1 stop Panama City Tocumen Intl
Copa Airlines Logo
4:40 pm - 12:37 pmLIM  Lima J Chavez Intl-TPA Tampa
19h 57m1 stop Panama City Tocumen Intl
$594Copa Airlines
Mon, Nov 23 - Tue, Dec 1
United Airlines Logo
8:55 am - 11:55 pmTPA  Tampa-LIM Lima J Chavez Intl
15h 00m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines Logo
11:55 pm - 9:53 pmLIM  Lima J Chavez Intl-TPA Tampa
21h 58m2 stops Newark Chicago O'Hare Intl
$597United Airlines
Thu, Dec 3 - Sun, Dec 13
United Airlines Logo
7:11 pm - 11:55 pmTPA  Tampa-LIM Lima J Chavez Intl
28h 44m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines Logo
11:55 pm - 5:46 pmLIM  Lima J Chavez Intl-TPA Tampa
17h 51m2 stops Newark Chicago O'Hare Intl
$597United Airlines
Thu, Dec 3 - Sun, Dec 13
Delta Logo
7:20 am - 7:25 pmTPA  Tampa-LIM Lima J Chavez Intl
13h 05m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Bogotá El Dorado
Delta Logo
12:05 pm - 9:16 amLIM  Lima J Chavez Intl-TPA Tampa
20h 11m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$606Delta
Wed, Apr 14 - Wed, Apr 21
Delta Logo
1:20 pm - 5:00 amTPA  Tampa-LIM Lima J Chavez Intl
15h 40m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
12:15 am - 5:11 pmLIM  Lima J Chavez Intl-TPA Tampa
16h 56m2 stops Bogotá El Dorado Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$606Delta
Mon, Jan 18 - Thu, Feb 4
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:01 pm - 3:45 pmTPA  Tampa-LIM Lima J Chavez Intl
45h 44m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Miami
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:10 pm - 12:24 amLIM  Lima J Chavez Intl-TPA Tampa
12h 14m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$655Multiple Airlines
Sat, Jan 23 - Tue, Feb 2

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

LATAM Airlines flights from Tampa to Lima

Our best LATAM Airlines deals on Tampa to Lima flight tickets
LATAM Airlines
Nov 7
TPA6:20 amTampa
25h 45m
2 stops
LIM8:05 amLima J Chavez Intl
Nov 11
LIM12:00 pmLima J Chavez Intl
22h 04m
1 stop
TPA10:04 amTampa
$657
LATAM Airlines
Jan 17
TPA7:20 amTampa
13h 45m
2 stops
LIM9:05 pmLima J Chavez Intl
Feb 3
LIM12:10 pmLima J Chavez Intl
12h 15m
1 stop
TPA12:25 amTampa
$675
LATAM Airlines
Apr 5
TPA1:20 pmTampa
19h 45m
2 stops
LIM8:05 amLima J Chavez Intl
Apr 26
LIM9:00 amLima J Chavez Intl
24h 15m
2 stops
TPA10:15 amTampa
$677

United Airlines flights from Tampa to Lima

Our best United Airlines deals on Tampa to Lima flight tickets
United Airlines
Dec 3
TPA7:00 amTampa
16h 55m
1 stop
LIM11:55 pmLima J Chavez Intl
Dec 12
LIM1:50 amLima J Chavez Intl
18h 27m
2 stops
TPA8:17 pmTampa
$597
United Airlines
Jan 20
TPA7:14 pmTampa
28h 41m
2 stops
LIM11:55 pmLima J Chavez Intl
Feb 3
LIM1:50 amLima J Chavez Intl
20h 09m
2 stops
TPA9:59 pmTampa
$610
United Airlines
Oct 30
TPA6:35 pmTampa
29h 40m
2 stops
LIM11:15 pmLima J Chavez Intl
Nov 8
LIM1:50 amLima J Chavez Intl
33h 20m
2 stops
TPA11:10 amTampa
$617

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Tampa to Lima that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

TampaLima

TPA Tampa - LIM Lima J Chavez Intl

TPALIM

Tampa

Wed 12/9

2:50 pm-1:50 am

1 stop11h 00m

Lima J Chavez Intl

Mon 12/14

1:50 am-1:25 pm

1 stop11h 35m

$571
Quickest round-trip

TampaLima

TPA Tampa - LIM Lima J Chavez Intl

TPALIM

Tampa

Mon 11/23

2:50 pm-1:00 am

1 stop10h 10m

Lima J Chavez Intl

Tue 12/1

2:55 am-1:25 pm

1 stop10h 30m

$571

TampaLima

TPA Tampa - LIM Lima J Chavez Intl

TPALIM

Tampa

Thu 2/4

5:20 pm-5:00 am

1 stop11h 40m

Lima J Chavez Intl

Sun 2/14

12:10 pm-12:24 am

1 stop12h 14m

$577

TampaLima

TPA Tampa - LIM Lima J Chavez Intl

TPALIM

Tampa

Thu 3/18

3:34 pm-11:55 am

1 stop21h 21m

Lima J Chavez Intl

Sat 4/3

10:25 am-1:49 pm

1 stop26h 24m

$594

TampaLima

TPA Tampa - LIM Lima J Chavez Intl

TPALIM

Tampa

Mon 11/23

5:16 pm-12:25 pm

1 stop19h 09m

Lima J Chavez Intl

Tue 12/1

4:40 pm-12:37 pm

1 stop19h 57m

$594

TampaLima

TPA Tampa - LIM Lima J Chavez Intl

TPALIM

Tampa

Thu 12/3

8:55 am-11:55 pm

2 stops15h 00m

Lima J Chavez Intl

Sun 12/13

11:55 pm-9:53 pm

2 stops21h 58m

$597

TampaLima

TPA Tampa - LIM Lima J Chavez Intl

TPALIM

Tampa

Thu 12/3

7:11 pm-11:55 pm

2 stops28h 44m

Lima J Chavez Intl

Sun 12/13

11:55 pm-5:46 pm

2 stops17h 51m

$597

TampaLima

TPA Tampa - LIM Lima J Chavez Intl

TPALIM

Tampa

Wed 4/14

7:20 am-7:25 pm

2 stops13h 05m

Lima J Chavez Intl

Wed 4/21

12:05 pm-9:16 am

1 stop20h 11m

$606

TampaLima

TPA Tampa - LIM Lima J Chavez Intl

TPALIM

Tampa

Mon 1/18

1:20 pm-5:00 am

1 stop15h 40m

Lima J Chavez Intl

Thu 2/4

12:15 am-5:11 pm

2 stops16h 56m

$606

TampaLima

TPA Tampa - LIM Lima J Chavez Intl

TPALIM

Tampa

Sat 1/23

6:01 pm-3:45 pm

2 stops45h 44m

Lima J Chavez Intl

Tue 2/2

12:10 pm-12:24 am

1 stop12h 14m

$655

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Lima from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Tampa to Lima

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the typical price of a round-trip flight between Tampa and Lima?

Prices are currently typical for flights on this route.

Typical prices usually range from $458 to $602.
The lowest price recently found on this route was $571.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Lima?

The cheapest month to fly to Lima from Tampa is in February. Flight prices, which tend to average around $435, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of February, then book flights to Lima from Tampa during January instead. Flights to Lima in January, while not as cheap as those in February, still average around $465.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Tampa to Lima?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Lima from Tampa when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Lima for around $553 when searching weeks out. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Lima from Tampa for as low as $463 on momondo.

How have Tampa to Lima flight prices changed over time?

As of October 2026, prices for Tampa to Lima flights are approximately 18% more expensive when compared to flights at the same time last year.

When to book flights from Tampa to Lima

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Tampa to Lima according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheap Tampa to Lima (TPA to LIM) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Tampa to Lima

Best Price Found

$227

Fastest flight time

7h 41m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Lima from Tampa in the past 72 hours is $227. The best round-trip flight deal from Tampa to Lima found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $571.
The fastest flight from Tampa to Lima takes 7h 41m
There are no direct flights from Tampa to Lima. There are no popular flight routes from Tampa to Lima.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Tampa to Lima

  • How far is Tampa to Lima J Chavez Intl by plane?

    The distance between Tampa and Lima J Chavez Intl is about 2786.6 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 7h 41m.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Tampa Airport to Lima J Chavez Intl Airport?

    Prices for flights from Tampa Airport to Lima J Chavez Intl Airport are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Tampa Airport to Lima J Chavez Intl Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Tampa Airport to Lima J Chavez Intl Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Tampa Airport to Lima J Chavez Intl Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Lima J Chavez Intl Airport?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Lima J Chavez Intl Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Lima J Chavez Intl Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

  • What is the most popular airline from Tampa to Lima?

Best airlines flying from Tampa to Lima

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Tampa to Lima with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
United AirlinesPriceFrom $240Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,443 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $251Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,681 reviews
Search Delta flights
AviancaPriceFrom $277Free CancellationRating
6.5
2,550 reviews
Search Avianca flights
Copa AirlinesPriceFrom $322Free CancellationRating
7.6
1,555 reviews
Search Copa Airlines flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $415Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,190 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
GOLPriceFrom $571Free CancellationRating
7.3
1,326 reviews
Search GOL flights

Traveling to a place near Lima?

Book flights to Lima if you plan to visit one of these locations
Callao

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Tampa to Lima?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Tampa to Lima. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights from Tampa to Lima with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Tampa to Lima flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Tampa to Lima?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Lima from Tampa.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Tampa to Lima right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Lima from Tampa are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Lima trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Thu 11/26
Thu 12/3

Find better results for your trip to Peru