Flights Asia Thailand Chiang Mai Surat Thani to Chiang Mai

Cheap flights from Surat Thani to Chiang Mai

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Surat Thani to Chiang Mai

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Surat Thani to Chiang Mai by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Thai Lion Air
Thai Lion Air
01 Feb
10:05 pm
URT
Surat Thani airport
4h 45m
1 Stop
CNX
2:50 am
+1
Chiang Mai airport
Thai Lion Air
05 Feb
10:45 pm
CNX
Chiang Mai airport
4h 25m
1 Stop
URT
3:10 am
+1
Surat Thani airport
135 USD
Thai Lion Air
Thai Lion Air
08 Dec
2:00 pm
URT
Surat Thani airport
7h 55m
1 Stop
CNX
9:55 pm
Chiang Mai airport
Thai Lion Air
13 Dec
5:15 pm
CNX
Chiang Mai airport
4h 05m
1 Stop
URT
9:20 pm
Surat Thani airport
169 USD
Thai Lion Air
Thai Lion Air
01 Feb
10:05 pm
URT
Surat Thani airport
4h 45m
1 Stop
CNX
2:50 am
+1
Chiang Mai airport
Thai Lion Air
05 Feb
10:45 pm
CNX
Chiang Mai airport
4h 25m
1 Stop
URT
3:10 am
+1
Surat Thani airport
135 USD
Thai Lion Air
Thai Lion Air
08 Dec
2:00 pm
URT
Surat Thani airport
7h 55m
1 Stop
CNX
9:55 pm
Chiang Mai airport
Thai Lion Air
13 Dec
5:15 pm
CNX
Chiang Mai airport
4h 05m
1 Stop
URT
9:20 pm
Surat Thani airport
169 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Surat Thani to Chiang Mai

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Chiang Mai?
June
The cheapest time of year to fly to Chiang Mai from Surat Thani is June. Most expensive is October
What is the cheapest day to fly to Chiang Mai?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Wednesday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Chiang Mai?
at noon
Surat Thani to Chiang Mai flights are approximately 21% more expensive in the morning than at noon
What is the cheapest route?
Surat Thani - Chiang Mai
Fly from Surat Thani to Chiang Mai for the best Surat Thani - Chiang Mai flight prices
URT
Surat Thani
CNX
Chiang Mai

Flight information for Surat Thani to Chiang Mai (CNX - URT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Surat Thani to Chiang Mai
Fastest flight time 1h 45m The fastest flight from Surat Thani to Chiang Mai takes 1h 45m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Surat Thani to Chiang Mai every day.
Airports in Chiang Mai 1 airport There is 1 airport near Chiang Mai: Chiang Mai (CNX)
*Flight prices to Chiang Mai are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Asia Thailand Chiang Mai Surat Thani to Chiang Mai