Flights Europe Norway Tromsø Stockholm to Tromsø

Cheap flights from Stockholm to Tromsø

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Stockholm to Tromsø (STO to TOS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Stockholm to Tromsø
Fastest flight time 1h 50m The fastest flight from Stockholm to Tromsø takes 1h 50m.
Direct flights Mo, Tu, Th, Fr and Su Direct flights go from Stockholm to Tromsø on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: SAS and Etihad Airways..
Airports in Tromsø 1 airport There is 1 airport near Tromsø: Tromso/Langnes (TOS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Stockholm to Tromsø

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Tromsø?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Tromsø from Stockholm is September. Most expensive is June
What is the cheapest day to fly to Tromsø?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Wednesday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Tromsø?
in the morning
Stockholm to Tromsø flights are approximately 14% more expensive at noon than in the morning
What is the cheapest route?
Stockholm Arlanda - Tromso/Langnes
Fly from Stockholm Arlanda to Tromso/Langnes for the best Stockholm - Tromsø flight prices
ARN
Stockholm Arlanda
TOS
Tromso/Langnes
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Tromsø?
50 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Stockholm to Tromsø is approximately 50 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Stockholm to Tromsø

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Stockholm to Tromsø by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
SAS
SAS
10 Mar
2:10 pm
ARN
Stockholm Arlanda airport
1h 50m
TOS
4:00 pm
Tromso/Langnes airport
SAS
17 Mar
11:35 am
TOS
Tromso/Langnes airport
1h 55m
ARN
1:30 pm
Stockholm Arlanda airport
$212
SAS
SAS
23 Mar
10:10 pm
ARN
Stockholm Arlanda airport
26h 35m
1 Stop
TOS
12:45 am
+2
Tromso/Langnes airport
SAS
26 Mar
10:05 pm
TOS
Tromso/Langnes airport
25h 25m
1 Stop
ARN
11:30 pm
+1
Stockholm Arlanda airport
$213
SAS
SAS
25 Feb
2:10 pm
ARN
Stockholm Arlanda airport
1h 50m
TOS
4:00 pm
Tromso/Langnes airport
SAS
27 Feb
5:10 pm
TOS
Tromso/Langnes airport
4h 10m
1 Stop
ARN
9:20 pm
Stockholm Arlanda airport
$233
SAS
SAS
10 Mar
2:10 pm
ARN
Stockholm Arlanda airport
1h 50m
TOS
4:00 pm
Tromso/Langnes airport
SAS
17 Mar
11:35 am
TOS
Tromso/Langnes airport
1h 55m
ARN
1:30 pm
Stockholm Arlanda airport
$212
SAS
SAS
25 Feb
2:10 pm
ARN
Stockholm Arlanda airport
1h 50m
TOS
4:00 pm
Tromso/Langnes airport
SAS
27 Feb
5:10 pm
TOS
Tromso/Langnes airport
4h 10m
1 Stop
ARN
9:20 pm
Stockholm Arlanda airport
$233
SAS
SAS
11 Feb
2:10 pm
ARN
Stockholm Arlanda airport
1h 50m
TOS
4:00 pm
Tromso/Langnes airport
SAS
14 Feb
7:25 am
TOS
Tromso/Langnes airport
11h 55m
1 Stop
ARN
7:20 pm
Stockholm Arlanda airport
$250
*Flight prices to Tromsø are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Europe Norway Tromsø Stockholm to Tromsø