Cheap flights from St. Louis to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

Round-trip
Economy
St. Louis (STL)
Chicago (ORD)
Sat 4/3
Sat 4/10
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for St. Louis to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport
(STL to ORD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from St. Louis to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport
Best Price Found$90The best flight deal from St. Louis to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $90
Fastest flight time1h 20mThe fastest flight from St. Louis to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport takes 1h 20m.
Direct flightsTuDirect flights go from St. Louis to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport on Tuesday. Airlines offering direct flights are: American Airlines, Alaska Airlines and British Airways.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from St. Louis to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from St. Louis to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport?

August
The cheapest time of year to fly to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport from St. Louis is August. Most expensive is March

What is the cheapest day to depart St. Louis for Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport?

Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from St. Louis to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport?

at noon
St. Louis to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport flights are approximately 8% more expensive in the afternoon than at noon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport from St. Louis?

Cape Air
Cape Air, United Airlines, and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from St. Louis to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

What is the cheapest St. Louis to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport flight route?

Lambert-St Louis - Chicago O'Hare Intl
Fly from Lambert-St Louis to Chicago O'Hare Intl for the best St. Louis - Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport flight prices
STL
Lambert-St Louis
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl

How far in advance should you book St. Louis to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport flights?

60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from St. Louis to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from St. Louis to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from St. Louis to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport by changing tabs
American Airlines
Mar 19
12:31 pmLambert-St Louis
1h 21m
1:52 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Apr 14
1:20 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 10m
2:30 pmLambert-St Louis
American Airlines
Apr 14
2:00 amLambert-St Louis
1h 22m
3:22 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Apr 14
1:20 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 10m
2:30 pmLambert-St Louis
American Airlines
Apr 7
2:00 amLambert-St Louis
1h 22m
3:22 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Apr 21
1:20 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 10m
2:30 pmLambert-St Louis

Find the cheapest one-way flights from St. Louis to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from St. Louis to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Frontier and American Airlines
American Airlines
Mar 26
7:00 amLambert-St Louis
1h 19m
8:19 amChicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Apr 20
2:00 amLambert-St Louis
1h 22m
3:22 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Delta
Mar 27
2:30 amLambert-St Louis
4h 40m
1 stop
7:10 amChicago O'Hare Intl

Best airlines flying from St. Louis to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from St. Louis to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
United Airlines
PriceFrom $131
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.6
6.4

Boarding

7.0

Comfort

7.3

Crew

6.0

Entertainment

6.6

Food

Reviews

Pros: It was meh....

Cons: I got no notification that the flight was going to be 1 hour earlier

1 / 6
American Airlines
PriceFrom $147
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.9

Boarding

7.0

Comfort

7.7

Crew

7.4

Entertainment

6.4

Food

Reviews

Pros: Entertainment

Cons: The seat space/leg room is tiny. I found it impossible to fall asleep, being in the middle of a row of three with two "big" people in either side.

1 / 8
Delta
PriceFrom $158
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.3
8.2

Boarding

8.5

Comfort

8.8

Crew

7.8

Entertainment

8.1

Food

Reviews

Pros: I appreciate the choice of snacks.

Cons: The coffee served on the flight was lukewarm.

1 / 9

Which airlines flying from Lambert-St Louis to Chicago O'Hare Intl have COVID-19 safety policies in place?

Airlines such as Delta have taken additional precautions to make sure you’re safer while traveling. Usage of HEPA filters, scheduled sanitation, enhanced cleaning of aircrafts, pre-flight testing, and mask policies are some of the implemented practices made by airlines to help keep you safe as you depart from Lambert-St Louis to Chicago O'Hare Intl. Keep in mind that policies will vary by airline.

Are airlines flying from Lambert-St Louis to Chicago O'Hare Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Lambert-St Louis to Chicago O'Hare Intl, such as American Airlines, United Airlines, and Cape Air may have put in place flexible cancellation policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for St. Louis to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kansas City to Chicago Midway Airport Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 49m
Cheapest price
$137
St. Louis to Chicago Midway Airport Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 57m
Cheapest price
$171

Flights from St. Louis to:

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First