Flights South America Argentina Buenos Aires Sao Paulo to Buenos Aires

Cheap flights from Sao Paulo to Buenos Aires

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Sao Paulo to Buenos Aires (SAO to BUE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Sao Paulo to Buenos Aires
Best Price Found $231 The best flight deal from Sao Paulo to Buenos Aires found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $231
Fastest flight time 2h 50m The fastest flight from Sao Paulo to Buenos Aires takes 2h 50m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Sao Paulo to Buenos Aires every day.
Airports in Buenos Aires 2 airports There are 2 airports near Buenos Aires: Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini (EZE), Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery (AEP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Sao Paulo to Buenos Aires

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Buenos Aires?
May
The cheapest time of year to fly to Buenos Aires from Sao Paulo is May. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Buenos Aires?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Buenos Aires?
in the afternoon
Sao Paulo to Buenos Aires flights are approximately 13% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Buenos Aires?
Flybondi
Flybondi, Qatar Airways, and GOL are the most popular carriers operating from Sao Paulo to Buenos Aires
What is the cheapest route?
Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl - Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
Fly from Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl to Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini for the best Sao Paulo - Buenos Aires flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Buenos Aires?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Sao Paulo to Buenos Aires is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Sao Paulo to Buenos Aires

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Sao Paulo to Buenos Aires by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Azul
Azul
21 Mar
11:00 am
VCP
Sao Paulo Viracopos airport
3h 00m
EZE
2:00 pm
Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini airport
Azul
24 Mar
3:00 pm
EZE
Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini airport
2h 45m
VCP
5:45 pm
Sao Paulo Viracopos airport
$231
Azul
Azul
08 Apr
11:00 am
VCP
Sao Paulo Viracopos airport
3h 00m
EZE
2:00 pm
Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini airport
Azul
18 Apr
3:00 pm
EZE
Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini airport
2h 45m
VCP
5:45 pm
Sao Paulo Viracopos airport
$232
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
26 Feb
3:30 pm
GRU
Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl airport
3h 00m
EZE
6:30 pm
Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini airport
Qatar Airways
20 Mar
8:15 pm
EZE
Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini airport
2h 35m
GRU
10:50 pm
Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl airport
$236
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
27 Mar
2:00 pm
GRU
Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl airport
2h 55m
EZE
4:55 pm
Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini airport
Ethiopian Air
03 Apr
6:30 pm
EZE
Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini airport
2h 35m
GRU
9:05 pm
Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl airport
$237
Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
19 Mar
4:30 pm
GRU
Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl airport
2h 55m
EZE
7:25 pm
Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini airport
Turkish Airlines
22 Mar
8:50 pm
EZE
Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini airport
2h 35m
GRU
11:25 pm
Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl airport
$246
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
13 Apr
3:30 pm
GRU
Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl airport
3h 00m
EZE
6:30 pm
Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini airport
Qatar Airways
24 Apr
8:05 pm
EZE
Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini airport
2h 30m
GRU
10:35 pm
Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl airport
$238

Alternative routes for Sao Paulo to Buenos Aires

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Sao Paulo to Buenos Aires Flights
Fastest flight time
26h 23m
Cheapest price
$246
*Flight prices to Buenos Aires are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights South America Argentina Buenos Aires Sao Paulo to Buenos Aires