Flights South America Chile Calama Santiago to Calama

Cheap flights from Santiago to Calama

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Santiago to Calama

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Santiago to Calama by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Sky Airline
Sky Airline
15 Oct
SCL
2:35 am
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
2h 05m
4:40 am
CJC
Calama El Loa airport
Sky Airline
22 Oct
CJC
6:30 am
Calama El Loa airport
2h 05m
8:35 am
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
29 USD
Sky Airline
Sky Airline
17 Oct
SCL
2:05 am
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
2h 05m
4:10 am
CJC
Calama El Loa airport
Sky Airline
22 Oct
CJC
6:30 am
Calama El Loa airport
2h 05m
8:35 am
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
29 USD
Sky Airline
Sky Airline
18 Oct
SCL
11:30 am
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
2h 05m
1:35 pm
CJC
Calama El Loa airport
Sky Airline
22 Oct
CJC
3:50 pm
Calama El Loa airport
2h 05m
5:55 pm
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
29 USD
JetSMART
JetSMART
17 Oct
SCL
2:06 pm
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
2h 06m
4:12 pm
CJC
Calama El Loa airport
JetSMART
20 Oct
CJC
6:15 pm
Calama El Loa airport
2h 01m
8:16 pm
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
39 USD
JetSMART
JetSMART
29 Oct
SCL
2:00 am
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
2h 06m
4:06 am
CJC
Calama El Loa airport
JetSMART
05 Nov
CJC
9:01 am
Calama El Loa airport
2h 01m
11:02 am
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
39 USD
JetSMART
JetSMART
01 Nov
SCL
2:40 am
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
2h 06m
4:46 am
CJC
Calama El Loa airport
JetSMART
05 Nov
CJC
1:57 pm
Calama El Loa airport
2h 01m
3:58 pm
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
39 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Santiago to Calama

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Calama?
June
The cheapest time of year to fly to Calama from Santiago is June. Most expensive is September
What is the cheapest day to fly to Calama?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Monday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Calama?
in the afternoon
Santiago to Calama flights are approximately 23% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Calama?
JetSMART
JetSMART, Sky Airline, and LATAM Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Santiago to Calama
What is the cheapest route?
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez - Calama El Loa
Fly from Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez to Calama El Loa for the best Santiago - Calama flight prices
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
CJC
Calama El Loa
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Calama?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Santiago to Calama is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Santiago to Calama (CJC - SCL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Santiago to Calama
Fastest flight time 2h 1m The fastest flight from Santiago to Calama takes 2h 1m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Santiago to Calama every day.
Airports in Calama 1 airport There is 1 airport near Calama: Calama El Loa (CJC)

Flights from Santiago to:

  • Calama El Loa
  • Chile
  • South America

Flights to Calama from:

  • Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
  • Chile
  • South America
Flights South America Chile Calama Santiago to Calama