Cheap flights from Salt Lake City to Copenhagen from $565

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 10/30
Sat 11/6

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Salt Lake City to Copenhagen.
View current Denmark travel restrictions

Flight information for Salt Lake City to Copenhagen
(SLC to CPH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Salt Lake City to Copenhagen
Best Price Found$578The best flight deal from Salt Lake City to Copenhagen found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $578
Fastest flight time15h 15mThe fastest flight from Salt Lake City to Copenhagen takes 15h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Salt Lake City to Copenhagen. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Salt Lake City Airport - Kastrup Copenhagen Airport.
Airports in Copenhagen1 airportThere is 1 airport near Copenhagen: Kastrup Copenhagen (CPH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Salt Lake City to Copenhagen

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Salt Lake City to Copenhagen?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Copenhagen from Salt Lake City is November. Most expensive is June

What is the cheapest day to depart Salt Lake City for Copenhagen?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Friday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Salt Lake City to Copenhagen?

in the morning

Salt Lake City to Copenhagen flights are approximately 33% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Copenhagen from Salt Lake City?

British Airways

American Airlines, British Airways, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Salt Lake City to Copenhagen

What is the cheapest Salt Lake City to Copenhagen flight route?

Salt Lake City - Kastrup Copenhagen

Fly from Salt Lake City to Kastrup Copenhagen for the best Salt Lake City - Copenhagen flight prices

How far in advance should you book Salt Lake City to Copenhagen flights?

58 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Salt Lake City to Copenhagen is approximately 58 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Salt Lake City to Copenhagen

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Salt Lake City to Copenhagen by changing tabs
American Airlines
Dec 1
SLC7:15 amSalt Lake City
22h 10m
2 stops
CPH5:25 amKastrup Copenhagen
Dec 10
CPH7:40 amKastrup Copenhagen
30h 14m
2 stops
SLC1:54 pmSalt Lake City
United Airlines
Apr 23
SLC4:50 amSalt Lake City
41h 55m
2 stops
CPH10:45 pmKastrup Copenhagen
May 8
CPH3:30 amKastrup Copenhagen
22h 46m
2 stops
SLC2:16 amSalt Lake City
Multiple Airlines
Nov 25
SLC10:15 amSalt Lake City
18h 00m
2 stops
CPH4:15 amKastrup Copenhagen
Dec 7
CPH12:25 pmKastrup Copenhagen
27h 45m
1 stop
SLC4:10 pmSalt Lake City
KLM
Nov 22
SLC9:25 amSalt Lake City
34h 45m
1 stop
CPH8:10 pmKastrup Copenhagen
Dec 6
CPH1:00 amKastrup Copenhagen
15h 10m
1 stop
SLC4:10 pmSalt Lake City
Delta
Nov 21
SLC8:51 amSalt Lake City
20h 19m
2 stops
CPH5:10 amKastrup Copenhagen
Dec 7
CPH4:55 amKastrup Copenhagen
35h 15m
1 stop
SLC4:10 pmSalt Lake City
Lufthansa
Nov 20
SLC10:10 amSalt Lake City
24h 15m
2 stops
CPH10:25 amKastrup Copenhagen
Dec 2
CPH1:00 amKastrup Copenhagen
21h 39m
2 stops
SLC10:39 pmSalt Lake City

Search last-minute flights to Copenhagen from Salt Lake City

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Salt Lake City to Copenhagen
Condor
Nov 1
SLC11:25 amSalt Lake City
19h 05m
2 stops
CPH6:30 amKastrup Copenhagen
Nov 6
CPH2:40 amKastrup Copenhagen
24h 15m
2 stops
SLC1:55 amSalt Lake City
Multiple Airlines
Nov 1
SLC11:25 amSalt Lake City
19h 05m
2 stops
CPH6:30 amKastrup Copenhagen
Nov 6
CPH1:25 pmKastrup Copenhagen
27h 55m
1 stop
SLC4:20 pmSalt Lake City
KLM
Nov 1
SLC11:25 amSalt Lake City
19h 45m
1 stop
CPH7:10 amKastrup Copenhagen
Nov 6
CPH2:55 pmKastrup Copenhagen
26h 25m
1 stop
SLC4:20 pmSalt Lake City
Multiple Airlines
Nov 1
SLC2:45 amSalt Lake City
22h 50m
3 stops
CPH1:35 amKastrup Copenhagen
Nov 6
CPH5:30 amKastrup Copenhagen
20h 41m
2 stops
SLC1:11 amSalt Lake City

Best airlines flying from Salt Lake City to Copenhagen

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Salt Lake City to Copenhagen with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
British Airways
PriceFrom $500
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.0
7.3

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.4

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.5

Food

Reviews

Delayed and heavy.

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $519
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $683
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
KLM
PriceFrom $841
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.9
8.0

Boarding

8.2

Comfort

8.4

Crew

7.3

Entertainment

7.4

Food

Reviews

Great flight Will go again!

1 / 10
SAS
PriceFrom $952
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.1
8.7

Boarding

8.2

Comfort

8.7

Crew

7.6

Entertainment

7.6

Food

Reviews

Don't choose KAYAK. They put you into a difficult position which is next to impossible to solve.

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Salt Lake City to Kastrup Copenhagen offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Salt Lake City to Kastrup Copenhagen, such as SAS, Delta, and KLM may have put in place flexible cancellation policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Salt Lake City to Kastrup Copenhagen by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Salt Lake City to Kastrup Copenhagen is 5019.1 mi. By plane, this route typically takes 12h 55m.


Can I fly to Kastrup Copenhagen from Salt Lake City right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Salt Lake City to Kastrup Copenhagen

Most visitors from Salt Lake City need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Kastrup Copenhagen.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Salt Lake City must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 hours before departing to Kastrup Copenhagen.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Salt Lake City are not required to quarantine after entering Kastrup Copenhagen.

Can I fly back to Salt Lake City from Kastrup Copenhagen?

Returning to Salt Lake City from Kastrup Copenhagen

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Kastrup Copenhagen must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Salt Lake City.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Kastrup Copenhagen are not required to quarantine after entering Salt Lake City.

If you are planning to travel to Copenhagen at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Similar Salt Lake City to Copenhagen flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Salt Lake City to Copenhagen route

Flights to other cities in Denmark

Lost the lust for Copenhagen? Check out some flights to other cities in Denmark