Flights Europe Norway Bodø Oslo to Bodø

Cheap flights from Oslo to Bodø

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Oslo to Bodø (OS1 to BOO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Oslo to Bodø
Fastest flight time 1h 30m The fastest flight from Oslo to Bodø takes 1h 30m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Oslo to Bodø every day.
Airports in Bodø 1 airport There is 1 airport near Bodø: Bodø (BOO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Oslo to Bodø

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Bodø?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Bodø from Oslo is February. Most expensive is April
What is the cheapest day to fly to Bodø?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Bodø?
in the morning
Oslo to Bodø flights are approximately 19% more expensive in the evening than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bodø?
Wizz Air
Wizz Air, Norwegian Air Sweden, and Norwegian are the most popular carriers operating from Oslo to Bodø
What is the cheapest route?
Oslo Gardermoen - Bodø
Fly from Oslo Gardermoen to Bodø for the best Oslo - Bodø flight prices
OSL
Oslo Gardermoen
BOO
Bodø
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Bodø?
39 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Oslo to Bodø is approximately 39 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Oslo to Bodø

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Oslo to Bodø by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
SAS
SAS
03 Mar
6:30 pm
OSL
Oslo Gardermoen airport
1h 30m
BOO
8:00 pm
Bodø airport
SAS
08 Mar
4:40 pm
BOO
Bodø airport
21h 00m
1 Stop
OSL
1:40 pm
+1
Oslo Gardermoen airport
$148
SAS
SAS
16 Apr
10:40 am
OSL
Oslo Gardermoen airport
1h 25m
BOO
12:05 pm
Bodø airport
SAS
19 Apr
5:20 pm
BOO
Bodø airport
1h 25m
OSL
6:45 pm
Oslo Gardermoen airport
$171
Wideroe
Wideroe
13 Jul
10:25 am
OSL
Oslo Gardermoen airport
1h 55m
BOO
12:20 pm
Bodø airport
Wideroe
27 Jul
1:25 pm
BOO
Bodø airport
1h 55m
OSL
3:20 pm
Oslo Gardermoen airport
$180
SAS
SAS
16 Apr
10:40 am
OSL
Oslo Gardermoen airport
1h 25m
BOO
12:05 pm
Bodø airport
SAS
19 Apr
5:20 pm
BOO
Bodø airport
1h 25m
OSL
6:45 pm
Oslo Gardermoen airport
$171
Norwegian
Norwegian
22 Jun
11:30 pm
OSL
Oslo Gardermoen airport
1h 30m
BOO
1:00 am
+1
Bodø airport
Norwegian
07 Jul
7:35 pm
BOO
Bodø airport
1h 25m
OSL
9:00 pm
Oslo Gardermoen airport
$216
Wideroe
Wideroe
13 Jul
10:25 am
OSL
Oslo Gardermoen airport
1h 55m
BOO
12:20 pm
Bodø airport
Wideroe
27 Jul
1:25 pm
BOO
Bodø airport
1h 55m
OSL
3:20 pm
Oslo Gardermoen airport
$180
*Flight prices to Bodø are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Europe Norway Bodø Oslo to Bodø