Cheap flights from Omaha to London from $320

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Omaha to London

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
United Airlines Logo
5:21 pm - 9:40 amOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-LHR London Heathrow
34h 19m1 stop Denver Intl
United Airlines Logo
9:00 am - 9:39 pmLHR  London Heathrow-OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield
18h 39m2 stops Zurich Chicago O'Hare Intl
$761United Airlines
Sun, Jan 24 - Wed, Jan 27
United Airlines Logo
5:15 pm - 9:40 amOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-LHR London Heathrow
34h 25m1 stop Denver Intl
United Airlines Logo
9:00 am - 9:48 pmLHR  London Heathrow-OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield
18h 48m2 stops Zurich Chicago O'Hare Intl
$761United Airlines
Tue, Mar 2 - Fri, Mar 5
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:36 pm - 7:10 amOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-LHR London Heathrow
30h 34m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:35 am - 9:39 pmLHR  London Heathrow-OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield
21h 04m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Chicago O'Hare Intl
$838Multiple Airlines
Sun, Jan 24 - Wed, Jan 27
Iberia Logo
10:21 am - 12:00 pmOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-LHR London Heathrow
19h 39m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
Iberia Logo
7:30 am - 7:34 pmLHR  London Heathrow-OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield
18h 04m2 stops Madrid Barajas Chicago O'Hare Intl
$877Iberia
Wed, Feb 3 - Thu, Feb 11
Delta Logo
10:15 am - 7:10 amOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-LHR London Heathrow
14h 55m1 stop Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
Delta Logo
6:30 am - 5:06 pmLHR  London Heathrow-OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield
16h 36m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
$889Delta
Wed, Apr 7 - Wed, Apr 14
Delta Logo
11:05 am - 9:00 amOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-LHR London Heathrow
16h 55m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
6:20 am - 7:44 pmLHR  London Heathrow-OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield
18h 24m2 stops Paris Charles de Gaulle Minneapolis St Paul
$892Delta
Tue, Mar 16 - Tue, Mar 23
British Airways Logo
12:35 pm - 6:55 amOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-LHR London Heathrow
12h 20m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
British Airways Logo
3:40 pm - 12:32 amLHR  London Heathrow-OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield
14h 52m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$906British Airways
Tue, Feb 9 - Tue, Feb 23
British Airways Logo
12:35 pm - 6:55 amOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-LHR London Heathrow
12h 20m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
British Airways Logo
11:00 am - 7:13 pmLHR  London Heathrow-OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield
14h 13m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$908British Airways
Sun, Jan 24 - Wed, Jan 27
American Airlines Logo
3:29 pm - 10:00 amOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-LHR London Heathrow
13h 31m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
11:15 am - 12:32 amLHR  London Heathrow-OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield
18h 17m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$917American Airlines
Tue, Mar 16 - Tue, Mar 23
American Airlines Logo
12:55 pm - 9:25 amOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-LHR London Heathrow
14h 30m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
8:55 am - 6:28 pmLHR  London Heathrow-OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield
15h 33m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$921American Airlines
Wed, Apr 7 - Wed, Apr 14

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Delta flights from Omaha to London

Our best Delta deals on Omaha to London flight tickets
Delta
Mar 16
OMA11:05 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
16h 55m
1 stop
LHR9:00 amLondon Heathrow
Mar 23
LHR6:20 amLondon Heathrow
18h 24m
2 stops
OMA7:44 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
$892
Delta
Mar 16
OMA11:05 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
14h 15m
2 stops
LHR6:20 amLondon Heathrow
Mar 23
LHR6:20 amLondon Heathrow
18h 24m
2 stops
OMA7:44 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
$896
Delta
Nov 23
OMA11:12 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
13h 13m
1 stop
LHR6:25 amLondon Heathrow
Dec 8
LHR8:40 amLondon Heathrow
18h 34m
2 stops
OMA9:14 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
$911

United Airlines flights from Omaha to London

Our best United Airlines deals on Omaha to London flight tickets
United Airlines
Mar 2
OMA5:15 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
34h 25m
1 stop
LHR9:40 amLondon Heathrow
Mar 5
LHR9:00 amLondon Heathrow
18h 48m
2 stops
OMA9:48 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
$761
United Airlines
Mar 2
OMA6:29 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
30h 41m
2 stops
LHR7:10 amLondon Heathrow
Mar 5
LHR6:50 amLondon Heathrow
22h 25m
2 stops
OMA11:15 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
$765
United Airlines
Mar 2
OMA5:15 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
34h 25m
1 stop
LHR9:40 amLondon Heathrow
Mar 5
LHR6:50 amLondon Heathrow
16h 31m
2 stops
OMA5:21 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
$767

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Omaha to London that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

OmahaLondon

OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield - LHR London Heathrow

OMALHR

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Sun 1/24

5:21 pm-9:40 am

1 stop34h 19m

London Heathrow

Wed 1/27

9:00 am-9:39 pm

2 stops18h 39m

$761

OmahaLondon

OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield - LHR London Heathrow

OMALHR

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Tue 3/2

5:15 pm-9:40 am

1 stop34h 25m

London Heathrow

Fri 3/5

9:00 am-9:48 pm

2 stops18h 48m

$761

OmahaLondon

OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield - LHR London Heathrow

OMALHR

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Sun 1/24

6:36 pm-7:10 am

2 stops30h 34m

London Heathrow

Wed 1/27

6:35 am-9:39 pm

2 stops21h 04m

$838

OmahaLondon

OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield - LHR London Heathrow

OMALHR

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Wed 2/3

10:21 am-12:00 pm

1 stop19h 39m

London Heathrow

Thu 2/11

7:30 am-7:34 pm

2 stops18h 04m

$877

OmahaLondon

OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield - LHR London Heathrow

OMALHR

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Wed 4/7

10:15 am-7:10 am

1 stop14h 55m

London Heathrow

Wed 4/14

6:30 am-5:06 pm

2 stops16h 36m

$889

OmahaLondon

OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield - LHR London Heathrow

OMALHR

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Tue 3/16

11:05 am-9:00 am

1 stop16h 55m

London Heathrow

Tue 3/23

6:20 am-7:44 pm

2 stops18h 24m

$892

OmahaLondon

OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield - LHR London Heathrow

OMALHR

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Tue 2/9

12:35 pm-6:55 am

1 stop12h 20m

London Heathrow

Tue 2/23

3:40 pm-12:32 am

1 stop14h 52m

$906
Quickest round-trip

OmahaLondon

OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield - LHR London Heathrow

OMALHR

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Sun 1/24

12:35 pm-6:55 am

1 stop12h 20m

London Heathrow

Wed 1/27

11:00 am-7:13 pm

1 stop14h 13m

$908

OmahaLondon

OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield - LHR London Heathrow

OMALHR

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Tue 3/16

3:29 pm-10:00 am

1 stop13h 31m

London Heathrow

Tue 3/23

11:15 am-12:32 am

1 stop18h 17m

$917

OmahaLondon

OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield - LHR London Heathrow

OMALHR

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Wed 4/7

12:55 pm-9:25 am

1 stop14h 30m

London Heathrow

Wed 4/14

8:55 am-6:28 pm

1 stop15h 33m

$921

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to London from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Omaha to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the typical price of a round-trip flight between Omaha and London?

Prices are currently low for flights on this route.

Typical prices usually range from $884 to $1,091.
The lowest price recently found on this route was $761.

What is the cheapest month to fly to London?

The cheapest month to fly to London from Omaha is in January. Flight prices, which tend to average around $658, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. The month of April is another great option to travel to London, with average flight prices from Omaha averaging around $772.

Can stopping save me money on Omaha to London flights?

You could potentially save up to 6% on your flight if you consider stops on a Omaha to London flight.

How have Omaha to London flight prices changed over time?

When to book flights from Omaha to London

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Omaha to London according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheap Omaha to London (OMA to LON) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Omaha to London

Best Price Found

$320

Fastest flight time

12h 00m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to London from Omaha in the past 72 hours is $320. The best round-trip flight deal from Omaha to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $761.
The fastest flight from Omaha to London takes 12h 00m
There are no direct flights from Omaha to London. There are no popular flight routes from Omaha to London.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Omaha to London

  • How far is Omaha Eppley Airfield to London by plane?

    There are 4284.3 mi between Omaha Eppley Airfield and London. Flights usually cover this in 12h 00m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport to London?

    Prices for flights from Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport to London refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport to London?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport to London?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport to London.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to London?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your London trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

  • What is the most popular airline from Omaha to London?

Best airlines flying from Omaha to London

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Omaha to London with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Virgin AtlanticPriceFrom $303Free CancellationRating
7.5
696 reviews
Search Virgin Atlantic flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $608Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,183 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $658Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,389 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom $684Free CancellationRating
6.7
8,266 reviews
Search British Airways flights
DeltaPriceFrom $914Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,649 reviews
Search Delta flights

Traveling to a place near London?

Book flights to London if you plan to visit one of these locations
Hounslow
Gatwick
Croydon
Hayes
Milton Keynes
Luton
Stansted
Dover
Kingston upon Thames
Wembley
Richmond
Watford
Worthing
Harrow
Slough
Hook
Ilford
Canterbury
Dunstable
Eastbourne

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Omaha to London?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Omaha to London. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights from Omaha to London with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to London from Omaha which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights from Omaha to London?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Omaha to London.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Omaha to London right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to London, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to London from Omaha and alert you when they change.

An easier way to manage your London trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 11/18
Wed 11/25

Find better results for your trip to the United Kingdom

Fly into one of these airports located in London