Cheap flights from Omaha to London from $329

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Omaha to London

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
United Airlines Logo
5:28 pm - 9:40 amOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-LHR London Heathrow
34h 12m1 stop Denver Intl
United Airlines Logo
9:00 am - 9:48 pmLHR  London Heathrow-OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield
18h 48m2 stops Zurich Chicago O'Hare Intl
$767United Airlines
Tue, Mar 2 - Fri, Mar 5
United Airlines Logo
5:28 pm - 9:40 amOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-LHR London Heathrow
34h 12m1 stop Denver Intl
United Airlines Logo
9:00 am - 9:48 pmLHR  London Heathrow-OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield
18h 48m2 stops Zurich Chicago O'Hare Intl
$772United Airlines
Tue, Mar 2 - Fri, Mar 5
Lufthansa Logo
1:09 pm - 2:45 pmOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-LHR London Heathrow
19h 36m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa Logo
8:45 am - 9:39 pmLHR  London Heathrow-OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield
18h 54m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Chicago O'Hare Intl
$859Lufthansa
Wed, Feb 3 - Fri, Feb 5
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:55 am - 6:30 amOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-LHR London Heathrow
16h 35m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:50 am - 9:29 pmLHR  London Heathrow-OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield
16h 39m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Chicago O'Hare Intl
$878Multiple Airlines
Wed, Apr 28 - Wed, May 5
Delta Logo
3:56 pm - 9:00 amOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-LHR London Heathrow
11h 04m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
6:30 am - 5:10 pmLHR  London Heathrow-OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield
16h 40m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
$897Delta
Tue, Feb 2 - Tue, Feb 9
Delta Logo
11:00 am - 7:20 amOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-LHR London Heathrow
14h 20m1 stop Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
Delta Logo
6:30 am - 4:52 pmLHR  London Heathrow-OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield
16h 22m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Minneapolis St Paul
$897Delta
Wed, Feb 3 - Tue, Feb 9
British Airways Logo
2:55 pm - 9:25 amOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-LHR London Heathrow
12h 30m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
British Airways Logo
4:55 pm - 9:00 amLHR  London Heathrow-OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield
22h 05m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$905British Airways
Wed, Apr 28 - Wed, May 5
Virgin Atlantic Logo
12:49 pm - 7:05 amOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-LHR London Heathrow
12h 16m1 stop Minneapolis St Paul
Virgin Atlantic Logo
8:55 am - 4:40 pmLHR  London Heathrow-OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield
13h 45m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$905Virgin Atlantic
Wed, Dec 9 - Wed, Dec 16
Virgin Atlantic Logo
8:14 am - 7:05 amOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-LHR London Heathrow
16h 51m1 stop Minneapolis St Paul
Virgin Atlantic Logo
6:30 am - 4:40 pmLHR  London Heathrow-OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield
16h 10m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$923Virgin Atlantic
Sun, Nov 29 - Tue, Dec 15
British Airways Logo
8:03 pm - 11:35 amOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-LHR London Heathrow
10h 32m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
British Airways Logo
1:50 pm - 11:32 pmLHR  London Heathrow-OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield
14h 42m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$928British Airways
Tue, Mar 16 - Tue, Mar 23

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Lufthansa flights from Omaha to London

Our best Lufthansa deals on Omaha to London flight tickets
Lufthansa
Feb 3
OMA1:09 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
19h 36m
2 stops
LHR2:45 pmLondon Heathrow
Feb 5
LHR8:45 amLondon Heathrow
18h 54m
2 stops
OMA9:39 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
$859
Lufthansa
Jan 31
OMA3:20 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
18h 30m
2 stops
LHR3:50 pmLondon Heathrow
Feb 9
LHR7:40 amLondon Heathrow
19h 59m
2 stops
OMA9:39 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
$910
Lufthansa
Dec 9
OMA12:59 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
19h 46m
2 stops
LHR2:45 pmLondon Heathrow
Dec 16
LHR6:30 amLondon Heathrow
17h 07m
2 stops
OMA5:37 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
$918

KLM flights from Omaha to London

Our best KLM deals on Omaha to London flight tickets
KLM
Jan 31
OMA10:31 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
14h 19m
1 stop
LHR6:50 amLondon Heathrow
Feb 9
LHR11:45 amLondon Heathrow
15h 24m
2 stops
OMA9:09 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
$897
KLM
Feb 3
OMA9:55 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
15h 10m
1 stop
LHR7:05 amLondon Heathrow
Feb 11
LHR10:50 amLondon Heathrow
16h 27m
1 stop
OMA9:17 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
$919
KLM
Feb 3
OMA9:55 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
15h 10m
1 stop
LHR7:05 amLondon Heathrow
Feb 11
LHR10:50 amLondon Heathrow
16h 27m
1 stop
OMA9:17 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
$929

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Omaha to London that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

OmahaLondon

OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield - LHR London Heathrow

OMALHR

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Tue 3/2

5:28 pm-9:40 am

1 stop34h 12m

London Heathrow

Fri 3/5

9:00 am-9:48 pm

2 stops18h 48m

$767

OmahaLondon

OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield - LHR London Heathrow

OMALHR

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Tue 3/2

5:28 pm-9:40 am

1 stop34h 12m

London Heathrow

Fri 3/5

9:00 am-9:48 pm

2 stops18h 48m

$772

OmahaLondon

OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield - LHR London Heathrow

OMALHR

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Wed 2/3

1:09 pm-2:45 pm

2 stops19h 36m

London Heathrow

Fri 2/5

8:45 am-9:39 pm

2 stops18h 54m

$859

OmahaLondon

OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield - LHR London Heathrow

OMALHR

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Wed 4/28

7:55 am-6:30 am

2 stops16h 35m

London Heathrow

Wed 5/5

10:50 am-9:29 pm

2 stops16h 39m

$878

OmahaLondon

OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield - LHR London Heathrow

OMALHR

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Tue 2/2

3:56 pm-9:00 am

1 stop11h 04m

London Heathrow

Tue 2/9

6:30 am-5:10 pm

2 stops16h 40m

$897

OmahaLondon

OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield - LHR London Heathrow

OMALHR

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Wed 2/3

11:00 am-7:20 am

1 stop14h 20m

London Heathrow

Tue 2/9

6:30 am-4:52 pm

2 stops16h 22m

$897

OmahaLondon

OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield - LHR London Heathrow

OMALHR

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Wed 4/28

2:55 pm-9:25 am

1 stop12h 30m

London Heathrow

Wed 5/5

4:55 pm-9:00 am

1 stop22h 05m

$905

OmahaLondon

OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield - LHR London Heathrow

OMALHR

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Wed 12/9

12:49 pm-7:05 am

1 stop12h 16m

London Heathrow

Wed 12/16

8:55 am-4:40 pm

1 stop13h 45m

$905

OmahaLondon

OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield - LHR London Heathrow

OMALHR

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Sun 11/29

8:14 am-7:05 am

1 stop16h 51m

London Heathrow

Tue 12/15

6:30 am-4:40 pm

2 stops16h 10m

$923
Quickest round-trip

OmahaLondon

OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield - LHR London Heathrow

OMALHR

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Tue 3/16

8:03 pm-11:35 am

1 stop10h 32m

London Heathrow

Tue 3/23

1:50 pm-11:32 pm

1 stop14h 42m

$928

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to London from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Omaha to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to London?

The cheapest month to fly to London from Omaha is in January. Flight prices, which tend to average around $658, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. The month of April is another great option to travel to London, with average flight prices from Omaha averaging around $772.

Can stopping save me money on Omaha to London flights?

You could potentially save up to 6% on your flight if you consider stops on a Omaha to London flight.

How have Omaha to London flight prices changed over time?

When to book flights from Omaha to London

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Omaha to London according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheap Omaha to London (OMA to LON) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Omaha to London

Best Price Found

$329

Fastest flight time

13h 19m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to London from Omaha in the past 72 hours is $329. The best round-trip flight deal from Omaha to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $767.
The fastest flight from Omaha to London takes 13h 19m
There are no direct flights from Omaha to London. There are no popular flight routes from Omaha to London.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Omaha to London

  • How far is Omaha Eppley Airfield to London by plane?

    There are 4284.3 mi between Omaha Eppley Airfield and London. Flights usually cover this in 13h 19m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport to London?

    Prices for flights from Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport to London refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport to London?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport to London?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport to London.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to London?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your London trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

  • What is the most popular airline from Omaha to London?

Best airlines flying from Omaha to London

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Omaha to London with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Virgin AtlanticPriceFrom $303Free CancellationRating
7.5
698 reviews
Search Virgin Atlantic flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $608Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,210 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $658Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,451 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom $684Free CancellationRating
6.7
8,275 reviews
Search British Airways flights
DeltaPriceFrom $914Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,689 reviews
Search Delta flights

Traveling to a place near London?

Book flights to London if you plan to visit one of these locations
Hounslow
Gatwick
Croydon
Hayes
Milton Keynes
Luton
Stansted
Kingston upon Thames
Dover
Wembley
Watford
Richmond
Crawley
Worthing
Harrow
Brentford
Hook
Slough
Canterbury
Dunstable

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Omaha to London?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Omaha to London. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights from Omaha to London with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to London from Omaha which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights from Omaha to London?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Omaha to London.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Omaha to London right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to London, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to London from Omaha and alert you when they change.

An easier way to manage your London trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 11/29
Sun 12/6

Find better results for your trip to the United Kingdom

Fly into one of these airports located in London