Flights Europe Denmark Copenhagen Madrid to Copenhagen

Cheap flights from Madrid to Copenhagen

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Madrid to Copenhagen

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Madrid to Copenhagen by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
25 Jan
MAD
1:10 pm
Madrid Barajas airport
3h 20m
4:30 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Ryanair
30 Jan
CPH
9:30 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
3h 25m
12:55 am
+1
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
44 USD
Ryanair
Ryanair
31 Jan
MAD
7:40 am
Madrid Barajas airport
3h 20m
11:00 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Ryanair
02 Feb
CPH
11:30 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
3h 25m
2:55 pm
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
44 USD
Ryanair
Ryanair
20 Dec
MAD
7:40 am
Madrid Barajas airport
3h 20m
11:00 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Ryanair
06 Jan
CPH
8:00 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
3h 25m
11:25 pm
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
46 USD
Ryanair
Ryanair
11 May
MAD
12:05 pm
Madrid Barajas airport
3h 15m
3:20 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Ryanair
15 May
CPH
11:10 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
3h 25m
2:35 am
+1
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
87 USD
Ryanair
Ryanair
23 Apr
MAD
7:30 pm
Madrid Barajas airport
3h 15m
10:45 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Ryanair
07 May
CPH
11:10 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
3h 25m
2:35 am
+1
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
93 USD
Ryanair
Ryanair
25 Jan
MAD
1:10 pm
Madrid Barajas airport
3h 20m
4:30 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Ryanair
30 Jan
CPH
9:30 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
3h 25m
12:55 am
+1
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
44 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Madrid to Copenhagen

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Copenhagen?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Copenhagen from Madrid is January. Most expensive is April
What is the cheapest day to fly to Copenhagen?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Copenhagen?
in the evening
Madrid to Copenhagen flights are approximately 29% more expensive in the morning than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Copenhagen?
Ryanair
Ryanair, Iberia, and Vueling are the most popular carriers operating from Madrid to Copenhagen
What is the cheapest route?
Madrid Barajas - Kastrup Copenhagen
Fly from Madrid Barajas to Kastrup Copenhagen for the best Madrid - Copenhagen flight prices
MAD
Madrid Barajas
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Copenhagen?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Madrid to Copenhagen is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Madrid to Copenhagen (CPH - MAD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Madrid to Copenhagen
Fastest flight time 3h 15m The fastest flight from Madrid to Copenhagen takes 3h 15m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Madrid to Copenhagen every day.
Airports in Copenhagen 1 airport There is 1 airport near Copenhagen: Kastrup Copenhagen (CPH)
Flights Europe Denmark Copenhagen Madrid to Copenhagen